OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Grafton
Southland
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Angle Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Albion Park
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Southland
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Fields
10 races
R1
1
6
7
4
R2
8
1
4
10
R3
6
4
2
3
R4
2
1
3
4
R5
4
6
8
2
R6
4
1
7
6
R7
8
7
1
3
R8
5
4
2
3
R9
7
1
8
4
R10
5
8
3
2
Kennel closes at
07:56 12 October 2015
R1
1
6
7
4
Launceston Mitsubishi Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Katey Roman
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
211
NBT
Take Time Tracy
Brindle B
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
6635
30.60
Just Jesting
Black D
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
N/A
NBT
Penny's Roman
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
3243
30.15
Poltergeist
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
373
31.01
Veetee Gun
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1242
29.95
Regent Assassin
Brindle B
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
4556
30.39
Midnight Bones
Black D
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
2112
30.82
Alright Ronny (SCR)
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
7487
32.01
Hello Nancy (SCR)
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
3544
30.57
R2
8
1
4
10
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
2nd/3rd Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,275
$1,560 - $435 - $215 - $65
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mavista Falls
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3567
16.09
Miller's Magic
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
3257
15.95
Dawn's Best
Blue B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
4354
16.10
Simply Dawn
Wh & Blue B
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
8211
16.17
Deb's Honour (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
6681
15.99
Outside In
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3476
15.97
Wynburn Warrant
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1311
15.92
Howzat Patsy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2332
16.05
Go Minnie Go (SCR)
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
3745
16.08
Julia Fly's
Wh & Blk B
(into 5)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1534
15.93
R3
6
4
2
3
Village Inn - St Leonards Division1
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,685
$1,145 - $320 - $155 - $65
$1.1K - $320 - $150 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Marley Rose
Black B
T: Leslie Barker
Leslie Barker
6665
31.02
Kialdu Dean
Lt Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3386
30.31
Golden Dancer
Red Fwn B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
3667
31.03
Parma Chief
Blk & Wh D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
2454
30.57
Faithfull Dora
Black D
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
5878
NBT
Fantastic Blue
Blue B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2747
30.22
Runnin' Hot (L/SCR)
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
5675
NBT
Terra Vista (L/SCR)
T: Brian Large
Brian Large
8
NBT
R4
2
1
3
4
Hotels Middle Distance Championship H Division1
SE 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,065
$1,410 - $395 - $195 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chandalar
Blk & Wh B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
2746
35.36
Posh Renee
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7474
35.03
Ruby Bailey
White B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4448
35.77
Bit Hot Rusty
Dark Bdl D
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
7111
35.51
Poppy Greene
Brindle D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
4221
35.25
Regrette Rien
Wht & Fwn B
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
3762
35.56
Nitrofied
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2177
NBT
Queensryche (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1156
NBT
Big Jack Junior
Blk & Wh D
(into 8)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4786
36.41
Guthrie (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4475
35.85
R5
4
6
8
2
Hotels Middle Distance Championship H Division2
SE 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,065
$1,410 - $395 - $195 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maurie Baba (SCR)
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
6253
35.39
Loch Leven
Black D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
6473
36.15
Buckle Up Tony
Black D
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
6178
35.42
Lillycette
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3856
35.09
Ain't She Pretty
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1414
35.53
Tricky Tails
Brindle D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
1413
35.58
Trudels
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5772
35.32
Pedro's Vineyard
Dark Bdl B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
2347
35.19
Guthrie (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4475
35.85
Big Jack Junior (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
7866
36.05
R6
4
1
7
6
Hotel Patrons Cup 19th October Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,115
$1,445 - $405 - $200 - $65
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Half Century
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5245
29.89
Loopy Lucy
Black B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
1674
30.11
Annie's Song
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8877
29.78
See Blue's Girl
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
2111
29.70
Maximum Carly (SCR)
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
5288
30.34
Satanic Breeze
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8325
30.01
Gladis Grice
Black B
T: Amanda Grice
Amanda Grice
4421
30.04
Glenrea Target
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4534
29.92
King Richard (SCR)
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
5121
NBT
Classic Nitro (SCR)
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
4328
NBT
R7
8
7
1
3
Simons Carpet One Division1
3rd Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,175
$1,490 - $415 - $205 - $65
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Turn
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2124
30.05
Simpsons Bay
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4423
30.00
Mason Pines
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6726
29.59
Classic Spence
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8765
29.92
Miss Somebody (SCR)
T: Tim Mullany
Tim Mullany
4343
30.10
Janda
Black D
T: Amanda Grice
Amanda Grice
4231
29.90
Hello Ay Jay
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2318
29.83
Hattie Bee
Black B
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
5215
29.50
Chicka Scott (SCR)
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
2275
29.86
Next Matador
Black D
(into 5)
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
1627
29.54
R8
5
4
2
3
Curtains & Blinds Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Simply Spoilt
Wh & Blk D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
5285
30.35
Sapphire Quest
Black B
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
2185
30.06
Sonic Reducer
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
2266
30.25
Spanish Mix
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1212
30.20
Speed Of Rhino
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3754
30.17
Rock Royalty
Blue D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
2647
30.16
Aerohound
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3488
30.40
Flashing Shadow
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
8728
30.58
Cyndiana Miss (SCR)
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
5455
30.36
Big Jack Junior (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
7866
30.37
R9
7
1
8
4
A Total Car Rentals Division2
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,685
$1,145 - $320 - $155 - $65
$1.1K - $320 - $150 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bronelly Raider
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6737
31.10
Rusty Lock (SCR)
T: Bill Mcnally
Bill Mcnally
5333
30.56
Beltana Blues
Fawn D
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
8476
31.09
Minstrel Miss
Wh & Blk B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
7476
31.02
Izon Bobby
Fawn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
7775
NBT
Sir Flashalot
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
5787
30.97
Furious Floss
Wht & Fwn B
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
7537
30.56
Prince Solo
Black D
T: Brendon Browning
Brendon Browning
5555
30.16
R10
5
8
3
2
Duncans@hadspen Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Despicable Court (SCR)
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
N/A
NBT
Black Jaymar
Black D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
5225
30.52
Andariel
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7248
30.21
Flying Fran
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5365
30.55
Long View Belle
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
2112
30.04
Diddy's Ale
Wh & Blk B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
2185
30.35
Zipping Elvis (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
4127
30.61
Divinations
Black B
T: Brian Large
Brian Large
N/A
NBT
Big Jack Junior (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
7866
30.37
Cyndiana Miss (SCR)
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
5455
30.36