OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Nowra
Bathurst
Wentworth Park
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Geelong
Angle Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Albion Park
Northam
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Northam
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
7
5
3
R2
1
2
8
3
R3
8
2
1
5
R4
4
1
5
6
R5
1
7
6
4
R6
7
3
1
6
R7
3
4
2
8
R8
5
8
2
3
R9
4
3
2
8
R10
8
7
2
6
Kennel closes at
07:52 01 December 2014
R1
1
7
5
3
tattsbet.com.au Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elite Enfield
Blue Fwn D
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
2872
30.25
Poa's Girl
Black B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
7455
NBT
Tomato Sauce
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
8
31.87
Loch Leven
Black D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
4745
30.61
Kialdu Scarlet
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5868
31.22
Buckle Up Sharky
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5537
30.93
Yeah Right
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2263
30.14
Adam's Annie
Black B
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
8
NBT
Cocomotion (SCR)
T: Harvey Mitton
Harvey Mitton
6788
31.78
R2
1
2
8
3
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
Other 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miller's Magic
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
227
17.04
Another Maneater
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5232
16.25
Cyndiana Miss
Black B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
6686
16.90
Mental As Harry
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
8
17.09
Keep Ya Feet
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
5
16.77
Loopy Lucy
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4278
16.71
Spring Gully Jed
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
N/A
NBT
Miller's Ace
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
347
17.04
Donny's Angel (SCR)
T: Laurence Mulligan
Laurence Mulligan
8
17.63
Chloe Grace (SCR)
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
8565
16.73
R3
8
2
1
5
Simons Carpet One Division2
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Knead The Dough
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5876
30.70
Black Sienna
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3117
31.50
Jake Keeping
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4756
30.52
Kialdu Dean
Lt Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7685
31.35
Rosemarkie
Black B
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
7262
NBT
Rory Mac
Red Fwn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
5861
NBT
Bronelly Strike
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
57
NBT
Kalispell
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
6253
30.47
Cocomotion (SCR)
T: Harvey Mitton
Harvey Mitton
6788
31.78
R4
4
1
5
6
Virbac Vetsearch Division3
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Double Bogey
Red Fwn B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
8551
NBT
Hoping To Play
Red Bdl B
T: Ian Johnstone
Ian Johnstone
1736
30.96
Milly Mayhem
Black B
T: Harvey Mitton
Harvey Mitton
88
32.01
Prescribe
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1735
30.45
Speed Of Rhino
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6566
30.55
Cavern Club
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
5726
30.50
Aerohound
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7134
NBT
Adam's Jimmy
Black D
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
1767
31.08
Cocomotion (SCR)
T: Harvey Mitton
Harvey Mitton
6788
31.78
R5
1
7
6
4
Boags Draught Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sound Effort
Blue D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
3128
31.44
Pelican Keeping
W & Blue Fn D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4121
30.35
Covey
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5717
31.33
Hellyeah Evan
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2525
30.38
Tan Tiki
Fawn B
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
3645
30.85
Domenic's Dove
Black B
T: Wayne Smith
Wayne Smith
6237
30.85
Howzat Grace
Red Fwn B
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
1783
30.03
Origin Decider (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
8768
30.31
Princess Paris
Black B
(into 8)
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
6766
30.32
Midori Nitro (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8443
30.65
R6
7
3
1
6
Launceston Mitsubishi Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,155
$1,455 - $415 - $210 - $75
$1.4K - $410 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
To Be Trew
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5582
29.86
Ohana
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1325
30.30
Trudels
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7378
29.96
Orange Boy
Red Bdl D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
6865
29.86
Little Miss Take
Black B
T: Thomas Doherty
Thomas Doherty
6365
29.84
Nicknac Norris
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
4364
29.97
Quick Advance
Brindle D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
4437
30.11
Classic Joel
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1153
30.10
Super Funds (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6347
30.28
Buckle Up Omnin (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7541
30.66
R7
3
4
2
8
Jet Pets Animal Transport Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,435
$1,655 - $470 - $235 - $75
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Amazing Harry
Wh & Blk D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
4376
30.11
Part Time Pete
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5562
29.92
Senor Slamma
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1211
30.08
Good Odds Demon
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
3574
29.77
Heliski
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
1415
30.05
Go Betty Go
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4615
29.91
Nooee's Lad
Blue Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7331
29.87
Gemstone Jack
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3241
30.08
Kinloch's Way (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
3444
30.06
R8
5
8
2
3
Furniture City Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Don't Pinch
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3666
30.42
Arnhem Rogue
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8123
30.45
Poppy Greene
Brindle D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
2341
30.59
Blue Slugger
Blue D
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
5254
30.33
Izon Destruction
Black B
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
7422
30.33
Sue's Guess (SCR)
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
4587
30.70
Shotgun Willy
Red Fwn D
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
3754
30.48
Petrie
Black D
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
2128
30.60
Simply Spoilt (SCR)
T: Sandra Elphinstone
Sandra Elphinstone
5556
30.66
Buckle Up Smythe (L/SCR)
T: Lyndon Smith
Lyndon Smith
5758
31.24
R9
4
3
2
8
National Greyhound Form Division1
4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,155
$1,455 - $415 - $210 - $75
$1.4K - $410 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mystic Devil
Black D
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
1788
16.03
Britomartis
Wh & Blk B
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
5413
16.10
Woodleigh Doll
Black B
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
4447
16.12
Go Minnie Go
Blue & Wh B
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
4135
16.08
Ukulele Rocker
Black D
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
3426
16.36
Crystal Innings
Black B
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
5235
16.10
Kimmyross
Blue Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5656
16.24
Julia Fly's
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2427
16.16
Make A Cuppa (SCR)
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
4786
NBT
R10
8
7
2
6
Duncans @ Hadspen Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Your Nothin'
Red Bdl B
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
3664
16.27
Layla's Dream
Black B
T: Frederick Dalton
Frederick Dalton
4668
16.53
Hillbilly Chill
Black D
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
5746
NBT
Cahilty
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
7384
16.26
Shadow Hammer
Black D
T: Philip Cousens
Philip Cousens
7387
16.23
Scrubby Nichols
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
1181
16.52
Sonic Fear
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
4454
16.95
Zero Interest
Black B
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
4423
16.48
Classic Chong (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4857
16.66
Midnite Moss (SCR)
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
6888
17.67