OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Temora
Bulli
Gosford
Grafton
Launceston
Murray Bridge Straight
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Temora
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Launceston
TAS
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
4
2
7
5
R2
2
1
3
4
R3
1
6
9
5
R4
4
8
2
10
R5
1
8
2
5
R6
1
2
4
6
R7
4
7
1
8
R8
7
8
5
6
R9
3
8
7
2
R10
8
1
4
2
R11
4
3
1
8
Kennel start at
13:59 16 August 2022
- Kennel closes at
14:59 16 August 2022
Print Meeting
R1
4
2
7
5
Tab Make a Date with Play
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Goddess Of Dawn
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6
NBT
Nice Redeem
Brindle B
T: Justin Bowe
Justin Bowe
N/A
NBT
Galway Duchess (SCR)
T: Sean Galloway
Sean Galloway
6
26.15
National Swirl
Lt Bdl B
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
7
26.55
Top Shelf Toby
Wh & Bdl D
T: Daniel Bloomfield
Daniel Bloomfield
N/A
NBT
Spring Demon (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5
26.10
Farmor Victorio
Wh & Blk D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
F325
26.20
Teddy Box (SCR)
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
45
NBT
R2
2
1
3
4
Sky Racing
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cuckoo Coconuts
Blk & Wh B
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
4
NBT
Oh So Opulent
Black B
T: Will Griffiths
Will Griffiths
4322
26.24
Pokie Jackpot
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
3267
26.05
Lonely Tuna
Brindle B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
8422
NBT
Sweet Enough
Black B
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
5
NBT
Love Letter
Fawn B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
8432
25.86
Galway Clancy (SCR)
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
6655
25.93
Black Monaro (SCR)
T: John Catton
John Catton
5F6
26.21
R3
1
6
9
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rybolt
Brindle D
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
2
25.39
Shanti
Black B
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
562
25.34
Manuka Duck (SCR)
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
2363
25.65
Jamie Tartt (SCR)
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
3
25.70
Spring Beau
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
531
25.38
Canya Torque
F D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
21
25.14
Waikarie Bronson
Wh & Bdl D
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
8434
25.64
Galway Bonnie (SCR)
T: Sean Galloway
Sean Galloway
5544
25.87
Galway Clancy
Brindle D
(into 8)
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
6655
25.93
Spring Demon
Black D
(into 3)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5
26.10
R4
4
8
2
10
Dover & Sons
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Debt Collector
Black B
T: Linda Ashford
Linda Ashford
7218
25.77
Where's The King
Wh & Blk D
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
6653
25.78
White Claw (SCR)
T: John Catton
John Catton
7185
25.76
Bernie Boom
Fawn D
T: Grant Franklin
Grant Franklin
1532
25.39
Boxing On (SCR)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
6234
25.57
Time To Enjoy
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
2442
25.39
Joe Bananas
Red Fwn D
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
17
25.94
Lady Periwinkle
Blue B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
3338
25.58
Zulu Cougar
Brindle B
(into 5)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
654F
25.71
Federal Pearl
Black B
(into 3)
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
4476
25.70
R5
1
8
2
5
Beenleigh Legal
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arabian Again
Brindle D
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
1161
25.21
My Bro Oreo
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
6466
25.19
Quirky Gone Wild
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2783
25.25
Spring Lionel
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
8111
25.26
In The Spotlight
Blue D
T: Justin Bowe
Justin Bowe
4834
NBT
Paddy Monelli
Black D
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
2317
NBT
Have A Heart
Wh & Blk D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
6433
25.45
Swift Zach
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
555F
25.59
Galway Diva (SCR)
T: Sean Galloway
Sean Galloway
6748
25.28
Rottnest Blues (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
7685
25.35
R6
1
2
4
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,900
$2,535 - $780 - $390 - $195
$2.5K - $780 - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ando's A Thief
Black B
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
1311
30.33
Spring Kono
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4626
30.10
Whoosh Car
Black D
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
8774
30.66
Spring Sonic
Black B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5572
30.26
Just Handy
Fawn D
T: Justin Bowe
Justin Bowe
4125
31.40
Major Blip
White D
T: Greg Paull
Greg Paull
4814
30.64
Whiskey Sour
Black B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
1845
31.29
Kasey's Money
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
5736
31.02
Tarawi Elsa (SCR)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
7585
31.00
He's Nosey (SCR)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
4767
30.94
R7
4
7
1
8
Bodhi Ink Tattoo Gallery 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,900
$2,535 - $780 - $390 - $195
$2.5K - $780 - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Busted Axel
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
1542
30.77
Night Capers
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Evans
Peter Evans
2212
30.83
Spring Cleo
Lt Fawn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7531
30.58
Burned
Wh & Bdl D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
7714
30.96
Blue Rex
Brindle D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
6613
31.62
Hooked On Xena
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4358
30.95
Out Of Line
Black B
T: Tarquin Neal
Tarquin Neal
331F
30.71
Wrong Girl Harry
Black B
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
6718
30.92
Tarawi Elsa (SCR)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
7585
31.00
Miss Neisha (SCR)
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
8747
30.80
R8
7
8
5
6
Garrard's Horse & Hound
Best 8 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aces Up
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
2644
25.26
Out Of Gas
Brindle D
T: Greg Paull
Greg Paull
6525
NBT
Ringbark Thunder
Blue Bdl D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
2216
24.97
Spring Rock
Red Bdl D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5222
24.87
Rushmore Chase
W & Blue Bd D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
4271
25.02
Nando Sid
Wh & Bdl D
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
2163
25.04
Sleek Fury
Black D
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
3314
24.93
Duelling Banjos
Brindle D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
1614
25.27
Bailey (SCR)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
2547
25.22
R9
3
8
7
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jedi Miss
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
7451
25.41
Break And Enter
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6455
25.17
Call Me Rip
Blue Bdl D
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
7212
25.33
Narcissus
BK D
T: Will Griffiths
Will Griffiths
6437
25.72
Farmor Control
Fawn D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
5774
25.27
Building Success
Black D
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
5725
25.14
Septimo
Black D
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
6655
25.09
Cheeky Willow
Wh & Blk B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
2233
25.22
Galway Diva (SCR)
T: Sean Galloway
Sean Galloway
6748
25.28
Union Surprise (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
6866
25.10
R10
8
1
4
2
Gj Walsh & Co
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tuta Edge
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
3732
25.43
Side Tracked
Red Fwn D
T: Trevor List
Trevor List
4254
25.33
Where's The Pub
Wh & Blk B
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
4666
25.54
Set The Standard
Red Fwn D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
8572
25.52
Wild Ritza
Black B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
2584
25.43
Authority
Blue D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3374
25.77
Meg Bee
Black B
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
5845
NBT
Marg's Dynasty
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
2535
25.37
Spring Betty (SCR)
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
8865
25.94
Rottnest Blues (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
7685
25.35
R11
4
3
1
8
Tab
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cawbourne Bonnie
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6666
25.51
Spitfire Rhodes
Fawn D
T: Jemma Daley
Jemma Daley
3111
NBT
Sadie Bale
RF B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
3633
25.42
Kingsbrae Tiger
Brindle B
T: Will Griffiths
Will Griffiths
3674
NBT
Hara's Rusty
Black D
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
7376
25.93
Remembering
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
7641
25.63
Go Wild Ethan
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
7465
25.50
Fast And Fabio
Black B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
7272
25.51
Spring Betty (SCR)
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
8865
25.94
Ava's Boy (SCR)
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
4867
25.83