OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Ladbrokes Gardens
Angle Park
Devonport
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Angle Park
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
2
8
6
R2
4
8
9
3
R3
1
8
2
10
R4
7
1
2
5
R5
6
1
7
4
R6
2
3
7
5
R7
4
1
5
8
R8
6
2
8
1
R9
5
6
2
4
R10
7
1
2
8
Kennel closes at
03:59 31 March 2020
R1
1
2
8
6
Tab Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Marske
Black D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
N/A
NBT
She's Hot Gossip
Red Fwn B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
N/A
26.07
Wildey Beast
Black D
T: Robert Greensill
Robert Greensill
N/A
25.78
Team Austria
Black D
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
N/A
NBT
Call Me Ego
Brindle D
T: Mick Menicanin
Mick Menicanin
N/A
NBT
Brae Bear
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
N/A
26.19
Rosdue Sierra
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
N/A
27.08
Zipping Flick
Red Bdl B
T: Greg Deering
Greg Deering
N/A
25.48
National Cheer (SCR)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
N/A
NBT
R2
4
8
9
3
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shian Barbie
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
N/A
25.96
Sweet Minx
Brindle B
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
N/A
26.11
White Sox
Black D
T: Paul Mcilveen
Paul Mcilveen
N/A
25.65
Take All
Blue D
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
N/A
26.98
Cosmo Girl
Black B
T: Mick Menicanin
Mick Menicanin
N/A
26.34
Austria's Heidi
Black B
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
N/A
26.50
Cheer Beckham (SCR)
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
N/A
26.27
Maywyn Hersheys
Blk & Wh B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
N/A
NBT
National Cheer
Black B
(into 7)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
N/A
NBT
R3
1
8
2
10
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
It's A Rush
Brindle D
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
N/A
25.38
Sassy Gossip
Brindle B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
N/A
25.61
Lean Burn (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
N/A
25.74
Maywyn's Bombora
Blue D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
N/A
26.20
Good Charlotte (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
N/A
25.72
Power Point Diva (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
N/A
25.78
Inclined (SCR)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
6
26.02
On And Off
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
N/A
25.72
Cheer Beckham
Black D
(into 6)
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
N/A
26.27
Hoof It Hank
Brindle D
(into 7)
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
N/A
26.35
R4
7
1
2
5
Dover & Sons
PN 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gunner Bill
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
N/A
25.88
Why Catcher
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
N/A
25.66
Bay
Blue B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
N/A
25.90
Champagne Reign
Blue B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
N/A
27.43
Tall Talk
Brindle B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
N/A
25.54
Tender Talk
Black B
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
N/A
25.78
Girl Like Her
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
N/A
NBT
Circle The Wagon
BK D
T: Garry Gilbert
Garry Gilbert
N/A
25.66
My Sister Dotti (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
N/A
25.67
Here I Am (SCR)
T: John Hill
John Hill
N/A
25.66
R5
6
1
7
4
Mcnamara Law
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Suspect Lee
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
N/A
25.41
Silver Sandals
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
N/A
25.27
Blazing Bobby
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
N/A
25.55
Magic Sue
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
N/A
25.49
Aerobic Zone
Red Fwn D
T: Grant Franklin
Grant Franklin
N/A
25.96
Spring Curly
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
N/A
25.28
Spring Pirate
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
N/A
25.48
Oliver Tears
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
N/A
25.69
My Sister Dotti (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
N/A
25.67
R6
2
3
7
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,150
$2,100 - $600 - $300 - $150
$2.1K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Annika
Red Fwn B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
N/A
30.67
Swift Dancer
Black B
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
N/A
30.67
Inspired Hope
Black B
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
N/A
30.99
Mini Sox
Brindle B
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
N/A
31.00
Split Sound
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
N/A
30.99
Giggling Sal
Black B
T: Matthew Evans
Matthew Evans
N/A
NBT
Run With Girl
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
N/A
30.75
Dynamite Daisy
Black B
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
N/A
30.79
Inciter (SCR)
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
N/A
30.96
Call Me Roxanne (SCR)
T: Paul Mcilveen
Paul Mcilveen
N/A
30.93
R7
4
1
5
8
Qld Bred 5th Grade F
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,250
$3,500 - $1,000 - $500 - $250
$3.5K - $1K - $500 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Boy Lloyd
Fawn D
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
N/A
25.17
True Luck
Black B
T: Desmond Youngberg
Desmond Youngberg
N/A
25.13
Tipsy Talk
Brindle B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
N/A
25.50
Best Fit
Black D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
N/A
24.79
Zuleika
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
N/A
25.27
I'M Zac Man
Black D
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
N/A
25.45
Miss Imperious
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
N/A
25.39
Hazy Whisper
Black B
T: Kerry Halls
Kerry Halls
N/A
25.57
Mrs. Sing (SCR)
T: Tricia Fuller
Tricia Fuller
N/A
25.04
Paved In Gold (SCR)
T: Desmond Youngberg
Desmond Youngberg
N/A
25.36
R8
6
2
8
1
Beenleigh Legal
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ballymac Jay
Wh & Blk B
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
N/A
25.06
Rapid State
Wh & Blk B
T: Tarquin Neal
Tarquin Neal
N/A
25.28
La Bamba
Black B
T: Christine Bourke
Christine Bourke
N/A
25.17
Razziai Rain
Fawn B
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
N/A
25.26
Accountable
Black B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
N/A
25.35
Spring Reina
Black B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
N/A
24.98
Spring Wattle
BK B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
N/A
25.22
Bonus Only
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
N/A
25.25
R9
5
6
2
4
Tab
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
It Ain't Len
Black D
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
N/A
25.50
Aerobic Tank
Black D
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
N/A
25.33
Rosdue Kirra
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
N/A
25.26
That's It Dennis
Red Fwn D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
N/A
25.29
Cult Hero
Brindle D
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
N/A
25.05
Forrest Nova
Black D
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
N/A
25.13
I'Ve Got Cents
Black D
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
N/A
25.11
Dinah Shian
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
N/A
25.21
R10
7
1
2
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shian Ying
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
N/A
25.24
Tipsy Four
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
N/A
25.41
Sister Deanne
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
N/A
25.65
Spring Here
Brindle D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
N/A
25.59
Stitched Up Flo
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
N/A
25.26
Bundy A Blaze
Black D
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
N/A
25.21
Paved In Gold
Fawn B
T: Desmond Youngberg
Desmond Youngberg
N/A
25.36
Hot Ember
WBK B
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
N/A
25.40