OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
Maitland
Dapto
Sandown
Albion Park
Geelong
Warragul
Sandown
Albion Park
Waikato
Warragul
Christchurch
Geelong
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Geelong
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
8
1
4
6
R2
8
7
4
5
R3
4
7
8
9
R4
4
6
3
7
R5
3
6
5
10
R6
2
7
6
4
R7
8
6
7
4
R8
2
5
6
9
R9
1
2
8
5
R10
3
6
4
9
R11
4
6
7
8
Kennel closes at
08:31 13 June 2013
R1
8
1
4
6
The Brighton Track Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hellyeah Flicka
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5625
26.70
New Shoes
Blk & Wh D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
N/A
NBT
Flying Tsunami
Bdl & Wh B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
746
NBT
Buckle Up Zimil
fawn brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3885
26.82
Enfield Magic (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
3683
26.55
Flying Rocket
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
77
NBT
Vel Magic
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
36
27.13
Purely Inspiring
Brindle B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6
NBT
Orangaroo
Red Bdl D
(into 5)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
6547
27.00
Hellyeah Bolt (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
426
26.66
R2
8
7
4
5
June Latham Division1
4th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Smiley On Fire
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7668
NBT
Billy Na Na (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5322
NBT
Brumby Bomber
Fawn D
T: Brian Shipp
Brian Shipp
5883
NBT
Camdale Luke
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3246
19.73
Norwest Crash
Blue D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7477
19.57
Dermie
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7888
20.59
Lakoda Gemma
Blue Fwn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7435
19.80
Dilston Fencer
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
2211
NBT
Jillaroo Belle (SCR)
T: Brian Shipp
Brian Shipp
4885
0.00
Queen Of Black
Black B
(into 2)
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
2858
NBT
R3
4
7
8
9
G.o.t.b.a.t Division.3 F Division1
OPEN 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,465
$1,675 - $480 - $240 - $70
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hellyeah Jetta
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2853
26.53
Burma Roo
Red Fwn B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
3232
26.49
Acting Up
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
251
26.38
Mauboy
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4221
26.30
Enfield Kell (SCR)
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
2872
27.06
Key To Enfield
Red Fwn B
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
7433
26.69
Hellyeah Missile
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3221
26.20
Sober Moment
Blue D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
11
26.87
Enfield Magic
Black B
(into 5)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
3683
26.55
Enfield Flame (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
5724
26.66
R4
4
6
3
7
Des Latham Division1
Maiden/4th/5th Grade 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,985
$1,340 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Babushka (SCR)
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
66
NBT
Exposed Mail
Black B
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
3321
NBT
Ruby May
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7345
34.81
Hollyheath
Brindle B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
5764
34.81
Hellyeah Trish
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8865
34.70
Camdale Buddy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2345
34.70
Bandit's Revenge
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3574
35.02
Peter Pines
Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4665
35.11
Out Of Ink
Black D
(into 1)
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
5546
NBT
Boz The Tigga (SCR)
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
7467
35.25
R5
3
6
5
10
Dallas & Norma Spaulding Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Carhana Rocket (SCR)
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
6383
26.61
Kiss Me Elvis (SCR)
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
4421
26.41
Lecture
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4422
26.16
Adelina Pines (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4631
26.37
Blinking Becky
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1762
26.68
Amazing Milne
Blk & Wh D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2441
NBT
Bruno Boy
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2345
26.37
Family Affair (SCR)
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
2683
26.66
Buckle Up Molly
Brindle B
(into 8)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
3687
26.91
Gee Whiz Hirdy
Black D
(into 4)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
3187
26.71
R6
2
7
6
4
Pat & Del Seabourne Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pipstar (SCR)
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1184
26.13
Miss Kiss
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3313
26.53
Shanlyn Mini
Brindle B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6682
26.36
Carolina
Black B
T: Julie Bannon
Julie Bannon
6386
26.35
No Emotion
Red Fwn B
T: Brett Gordon
Brett Gordon
7186
26.58
Lashing Jake
Blue D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
2221
0.00
Regal Solo
Blue Fwn D
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
6638
26.18
Nugget Blacka
Red Fwn D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6361
26.44
Bold Water (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5375
26.55
Brami's Special
Black D
(into 1)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8758
0.00
R7
8
6
7
4
G.o.t.b.a.t Division.1 F Division1
OPEN 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,815
$1,920 - $550 - $275 - $70
$1.9K - $550 - $270 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Canadian Bay
Lt Fawn D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
4534
26.24
Frytson
Red Fwn D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
7251
26.31
Franklin Bluboy
Blue D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
5243
26.19
Bees Knees
Black D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
2332
0.00
Gracie
Brindle B
T: Donna Goodluck
Donna Goodluck
1114
26.11
Shanlyn Twigley
Brindle B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8345
26.36
Shanlyn Poh
Blue D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1421
25.98
Martello Towers
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
2121
26.33
Emerald Lee (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1115
26.04
Daintree Empress (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
1375
26.01
R8
2
5
6
9
G.o.t.b.a.t Division.2 F Division1
OPEN 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,485
$1,690 - $485 - $240 - $70
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Last Mail (SCR)
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
3231
26.19
She's All Class
Red Fwn B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
7111
25.77
Seagull Boy
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2311
26.27
Dream Choice
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4312
26.10
Oscar Ralph
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
2112
26.19
Buckle Up Wes
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6111
25.77
Neurologist (SCR)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
3181
26.14
Sonorous
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
6532
26.26
Enfield Fire
Black B
(into 1)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2222
26.18
Billy Na Na
Blue D
(into 7)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5322
26.44
R9
1
2
8
5
Little John & Big John Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Muckle Flugga
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8728
26.38
Sing The Song
Brindle B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
6138
27.24
Knocka Lefty
Wh & Bdl D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7317
27.17
Black Bessie
Black B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
2625
26.22
Fast Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
111
26.46
In The Book
Blk & Wh D
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
2371
26.41
Locknane Wally
Red Bdl D
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
3
NBT
Set Choice
Red Fwn D
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
4224
26.76
Hypo Holly (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5145
26.54
Son Of Solo (SCR)
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
3656
26.48
R10
3
6
4
9
Graeme Barber Division2
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Overeem
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7188
26.43
Distorted
Wh & Blk D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3667
0.00
Shanlyn Johnno
Brindle D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
2331
26.06
Draft Pick
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8776
26.20
Buckle Up Chalky (SCR)
T: Kevin Cocks
Kevin Cocks
2318
26.32
Pat Pines
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3554
26.20
Big Poppy Barry (SCR)
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
4245
26.57
Enfield Fire (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2224
26.18
Teardrop Lake
Black B
(into 5)
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
5754
26.41
Lucky Day
Red Bdl D
(into 8)
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
6687
26.29
R11
4
6
7
8
G.o.t.b.a.t at Brighton Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pest Control
Blue D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
8342
NBT
Yankee Al
Fawn D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
6642
26.51
Trust Fund
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1534
26.07
Queen Ahmose
Black B
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
7253
26.31
Monster Mac
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7618
26.48
Stylish Abbey
Blue Bdl B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1172
26.33
Champagne Girl
Black B
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
313
26.28
Natural Eight
Red Fwn D
T: Donna Goodluck
Donna Goodluck
5325
26.37
Big Pippy Leigh (SCR)
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
2574
26.42
Gee Whiz Gran (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
8267
26.57