OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Healesville
VIC
Casino
Maitland
Dapto
Christchurch
Healesville
Waikato
Warragul
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Ipswich
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Healesville
VIC
Casino
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
3
1
8
6
R2
8
7
1
6
R3
3
8
2
1
R4
3
4
1
5
R5
1
2
3
8
R6
7
6
8
3
R7
1
6
4
2
R8
7
2
4
1
R9
6
8
2
1
R10
4
5
7
8
R11
6
1
7
8
R12
4
7
6
8
Kennel closes at
00:44 16 October 2014
R1
3
1
8
6
Maiden 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$710
$500 - $140 - $70
$500 - $140 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Son Tantra
Black D
T: Justin Perkins
Justin Perkins
578
NBT
Shake 'em Up
Black B
T: Christine Cortese
Christine Cortese
888
17.58
Unmentionable
Black D
T: Mark Filomeno
Mark Filomeno
28
16.99
Talking To You
Black D
T: Jason Reddoch
Jason Reddoch
3672
17.16
Elfie
Brindle D
T: Dylan Cortese
Dylan Cortese
7685
17.69
Lulugen
Black B
T: Luke Harris
Luke Harris
4667
17.04
Magic Kara
Black B
T: James Reddoch
James Reddoch
274
17.20
Bruree Jewel
Black B
T: Edmund Dollery
Edmund Dollery
3826
17.07
R2
8
7
1
6
Maiden 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$710
$500 - $140 - $70
$500 - $140 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fawn Kara
Fawn B
T: James Reddoch
James Reddoch
356
17.10
Ashcinder
Fawn B
T: James Absalom
James Absalom
3
NBT
Snowy Benz
Wh & Bdl B
T: Garry Johnson
Garry Johnson
5386
NBT
Maybe Could Be
Black B
T: Dylan Edgar
Dylan Edgar
67
17.71
Baby's Rattle
Blk & Wh B
T: Danny Cortese
Danny Cortese
4856
17.68
Little Boots
Black B
T: Luke Harris
Luke Harris
44
17.20
Dr. Mortisha
Brindle B
T: Jennifer Gill
Jennifer Gill
2334
NBT
Dublin Dee
Wh & Blue B
T: David Dawson
David Dawson
3866
16.95
R3
3
8
2
1
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$710
$500 - $140 - $70
$500 - $140 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Trakker Lass
Black B
T: Mark Giddings
Mark Giddings
4746
NBT
Rival Impact
Black D
T: Stuart Divers
Stuart Divers
7456
NBT
Spoil The Party
Brindle D
T: Robert Cunningham
Robert Cunningham
333
19.78
Black Eyed Papa
Wh & Blk D
T: Maxwell Jones
Maxwell Jones
5488
20.32
Coco Savi
Black B
T: Jason Hardy
Jason Hardy
2757
NBT
Perry White
Black D
T: Guy Bartlett
Guy Bartlett
5554
NBT
Ladies Kay
Black B
T: Ronald Dunne
Ronald Dunne
5463
NBT
Cavalia
Black B
T: Marlene Schmidt
Marlene Schmidt
66
NBT
R4
3
4
1
5
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$710
$500 - $140 - $70
$500 - $140 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
See The Power
Brindle D
T: John Barlow
John Barlow
5352
19.92
Thracian
Black B
T: James Absalom
James Absalom
6555
NBT
Gotham's Hero
Black D
T: Matthew Harvey
Matthew Harvey
426
19.92
Mrs. Fozz
Black B
T: Neil Mason
Neil Mason
5672
19.92
Twelve Steps
Black D
T: Steven Collyer
Steven Collyer
4482
20.20
Our Petite
Black B
T: Eddy Hamilton
Eddy Hamilton
6
NBT
Make That Call
Blk & Wh D
T: Guy Bartlett
Guy Bartlett
5524
20.26
Deadman Junction
Black D
T: Luke Harris
Luke Harris
7455
NBT
R5
1
2
3
8
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$945
$660 - $190 - $95
$660 - $190 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pennsylvania Is
Black B
T: Andrew Paraskevas
Andrew Paraskevas
6216
19.35
Darlene's Theory
Fawn B
T: John Barbara
John Barbara
6711
NBT
Unshrinkable
Black D
T: Thomas Currie
Thomas Currie
8242
19.94
Varix
Black D
T: Denis Craven
Denis Craven
3555
NBT
Demon Hunter
Brindle D
T: John Donaldson
John Donaldson
6785
NBT
Dr. Les
Black D
T: Judith Mcmahon
Judith Mcmahon
8365
19.76
Oriental Tsunami
Black D
T: Rodney Clark
Rodney Clark
4141
NBT
Zealous Revenge
Blue Bd & W D
T: Ashley Craven
Ashley Craven
3338
NBT
R6
7
6
8
3
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$945
$660 - $190 - $95
$660 - $190 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Mayhem
Blue B
T: Craig Davis
Craig Davis
8576
NBT
Sammy The Foss
Blue D
T: Patrick Wilson
Patrick Wilson
7781
NBT
Rozehill Lisa
Black B
T: John Simmonds
John Simmonds
5575
NBT
Surf Jester
Red Bdl D
T: Jennifer Gill
Jennifer Gill
8517
19.44
Here Comes Alex
Black D
T: Phillip Repici
Phillip Repici
5558
19.28
Prince Lark
Blk & Wh D
T: Kelvin Iles
Kelvin Iles
4335
19.34
Check My Swagger
Black D
T: Tricia Curtain
Tricia Curtain
4437
19.73
High Light Star
Black B
T: Leonie Dalton
Leonie Dalton
7524
19.22
R7
1
6
4
2
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$945
$660 - $190 - $95
$660 - $190 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dalmuir Prince
Red Fwn D
T: William Craig
William Craig
7433
19.67
Rybora Lizzie
Brindle B
T: Brendan Van Schaik
Brendan Van Schaik
1514
20.32
Premier Mojo
Black B
T: Colin Burton
Colin Burton
6764
NBT
Emajoe's Boy
Black D
T: Jennifer Thorpe
Jennifer Thorpe
6422
NBT
Must Be Serious
Black D
T: John Donaldson
John Donaldson
8557
NBT
Diablo Keroma
Black D
T: Aaron Ware
Aaron Ware
5612
19.84
Allprofit
Black D
T: Ronald Harty
Ronald Harty
3112
NBT
Lioness Lulu
Fawn B
T: Mark Giddings
Mark Giddings
7442
NBT
R8
7
2
4
1
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$945
$660 - $190 - $95
$660 - $190 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Slick Mix
Brindle D
T: John Barlow
John Barlow
6745
19.63
Rockem Woody
Brindle D
T: Sharyn Combridge
Sharyn Combridge
4444
19.62
Lynlaw Zane
Black D
T: Justin Perkins
Justin Perkins
6731
19.88
Pagani Lola
Wh & Blk B
T: John Donaldson
John Donaldson
8751
NBT
Cosmic Lady
Black B
T: Murray Collyer
Murray Collyer
6538
19.82
Chad's Nitro
Black D
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
Tammy Kennedy-Harris
6887
20.13
Dr. Samson
Black D
T: William Mcmahon
William Mcmahon
4646
19.64
Leaf Cutter
Red Bdl D
T: James Absalom
James Absalom
6488
NBT
R9
6
8
2
1
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$945
$660 - $190 - $95
$660 - $190 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sanz Gold
Fawn D
T: Glenda Buchanan
Glenda Buchanan
5125
19.96
Oaklands
Black D
T: Gary Edwards
Gary Edwards
14
NBT
El Grand Kara
Black D
T: Jason Reddoch
Jason Reddoch
6621
19.70
Missy Bee
Black B
T: Jennifer Thorpe
Jennifer Thorpe
6575
NBT
Esperance Bay
Wh & Blk D
T: Russell Mcrae
Russell Mcrae
5613
19.67
Dr. Waugh
Black D
T: Judith Mcmahon
Judith Mcmahon
4788
NBT
Red Caboose
Brindle B
T: Graham Howarth
Graham Howarth
8556
NBT
Nitrofied
Black D
T: Ronald Dunne
Ronald Dunne
7544
20.05
R10
4
5
7
8
5th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$945
$660 - $190 - $95
$660 - $190 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Heleray Jarda
Fawn D
T: Helene Sellars
Helene Sellars
6275
NBT
Suzie Sanderson
Wh & Blk B
T: Shane Taylor
Shane Taylor
5648
NBT
Bullbar Skinny
Fawn D
T: Murray Collyer
Murray Collyer
1842
17.27
Bruree Miss
W & Blue Fn B
T: Edmund Dollery
Edmund Dollery
5443
17.15
Kallara Tipene
Blue Bd & W D
T: Steven Colpoys
Steven Colpoys
1557
17.10
Pagani Ebony
Black B
T: John Donaldson
John Donaldson
7577
17.48
Sister Trix
Brindle B
T: John Jarkis
John Jarkis
6228
17.64
She's Lil
Black B
T: John Donaldson
John Donaldson
4663
NBT
R11
6
1
7
8
5th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$945
$660 - $190 - $95
$660 - $190 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spin The Top
BEF D
T: Robert Ferris
Robert Ferris
6243
17.19
Mr. Heist Guy
Wh & Blk D
T: David Dawson
David Dawson
7812
16.95
White Grease
Fawn B
T: Leonie Dalton
Leonie Dalton
8581
17.09
Crowdza Talking
Wh & Blk B
T: Ashlee Terry
Ashlee Terry
6413
NBT
Regal Gladiator
Black D
T: Alfred Spiteri
Alfred Spiteri
4736
NBT
Ten Grand Large
Fawn D
T: Malcolm Davis
Malcolm Davis
6787
NBT
Daisy Dop
Black B
T: Donna Furey
Donna Furey
6826
17.10
Dr. Zsa Zsa
Black B
T: Judith Mcmahon
Judith Mcmahon
7155
NBT
R12
4
7
6
8
5th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$945
$660 - $190 - $95
$660 - $190 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sam's Pledge
Black D
T: Graham Howarth
Graham Howarth
5715
NBT
Queenie's Girl
Black B
T: John Donaldson
John Donaldson
8662
NBT
Ya There Joe
Black B
T: Justin Scott
Justin Scott
6647
NBT
Fang Larky
Blue D
T: Donald Jarvis
Donald Jarvis
7224
NBT
Chazwick
Wh & Blue B
T: Shane Taylor
Shane Taylor
4678
NBT
Kyl's Me Mate
Black B
T: Scott Melville
Scott Melville
3451
16.80
Black Oyster
Black B
T: Scott Melville
Scott Melville
1278
17.09
Dr. Talkback
Black D
T: Nicole Lund
Nicole Lund
6358
NBT