OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
Coonamble
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Richmond
Healesville
Gawler
Traralgon
Ipswich
Bendigo
Geelong
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Gawler
SA
Traralgon
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
6
4
1
3
R2
2
3
5
6
R3
5
8
4
7
R4
7
1
4
2
R5
7
1
8
3
R6
8
6
1
4
R7
7
9
5
8
R8
4
1
8
7
R9
6
5
3
1
R10
7
5
6
1
R11
4
8
9
1
R12
5
7
8
4
Kennel closes at
10:36 29 September 2023
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
6
4
1
3
Ladbroke It! Maiden
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
War Colours
Wh & Bdl B
T: Allan Halovic
Allan Halovic
4467
20.59
Springview Liam
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
57
20.51
One Number Away
Black B
T: Trent Anderson
Trent Anderson
2
NBT
Dodger's Boy
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
343
20.50
Trewilga Girl (L/SCR)
T: Jamie O'Malley
Jamie O'Malley
N/A
NBT
Run Rebel Run
Red Bdl D
T: Matthew Duncan
Matthew Duncan
3
20.36
Spring Travis
Black D
T: Scott Board
Scott Board
N/A
NBT
Runaway Ethics
Blue Bdl B
T: Mark Forner
Mark Forner
2658
NBT
Jumby's Soldier (SCR)
T: Chloe Bilal
Chloe Bilal
5F77
21.18
She Said Yes (SCR)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
58
20.61
R2
2
3
5
6
Ladbrokes Mates Mode Maiden
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winning Blend
Red Bdl B
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
4
20.55
Big Sammy
Red Bdl D
T: Dale Ashton
Dale Ashton
N/A
NBT
Zipping Fenoli
Black D
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
N/A
NBT
Topaz Magic
Black B
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
75
NBT
Hunting Jade
Black B
T: Jamie O'Malley
Jamie O'Malley
6522
NBT
Despicable Max
Black D
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
N/A
NBT
Bullet Blonde
Fawn B
T: Craig Benjamin
Craig Benjamin
84
20.61
Stunning Sky
Black B
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
N/A
NBT
Be Like (SCR)
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
8648
21.11
Rana Herrera (SCR)
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
68
NBT
R3
5
8
4
7
Ladbrokes Punter Assist Maiden
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Spartan
Brindle D
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
N/A
NBT
Book Of Feuds
Black D
T: Trent Anderson
Trent Anderson
4225
NBT
Zipping Shakira
Brindle B
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
N/A
NBT
Be Johnny
Blue D
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
7233
25.41
Rock It Reta
Red Bdl B
T: Matthew Duncan
Matthew Duncan
2222
25.44
Movealong Yankee
Black D
T: Stephen Gardiner
Stephen Gardiner
N/A
NBT
Be Diplomatic
Black B
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
4222
25.24
Mrs Dimaggio
Lt Fawn B
T: Joseph Baldacchino
Joseph Baldacchino
3244
25.39
Drought Relief (SCR)
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
5466
25.77
Oh So Sheike (SCR)
T: Michael Hooper
Michael Hooper
6554
25.72
R4
7
1
4
2
Wow at Stud 1-2 Wins
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,210
$2,000 - $660 - $450 - $100
$2K - $660 - $450 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sister Art
Blue Fwn B
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
4531
25.11
Spring Oliver
Black D
T: Scott Board
Scott Board
51
25.28
Minter Spice
Brindle B
T: John Diehm
John Diehm
4564
25.41
Mellcat Blue Boy
Blue D
T: John Mellon
John Mellon
2215
25.27
Johnny Soldier
Black D
T: Chloe Bilal
Chloe Bilal
4554
25.23
Chester's Light
Black D
T: Lakis Michael
Lakis Michael
4146
25.27
Fierce Duke
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
6861
NBT
Halchiita
Fawn D
T: Glen Quirk
Glen Quirk
5464
25.20
Lightning Sharp (SCR)
T: Narelle Sharp
Narelle Sharp
8586
25.93
R5
7
1
8
3
Red TV 1-2 Wins
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,210
$2,000 - $660 - $450 - $100
$2K - $660 - $450 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Tino
Black D
T: Scott Board
Scott Board
3422
25.15
Mellcat Kiss
Black B
T: John Mellon
John Mellon
8881
NBT
Despicable Ace
Red Bdl D
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
2364
25.64
Adarah Disguise (SCR)
T: Glen Quirk
Glen Quirk
1656
25.33
Rampage Soldier
Black D
T: Chloe Bilal
Chloe Bilal
7486
25.35
Orson Jimmy (SCR)
T: Narelle Sharp
Narelle Sharp
6162
NBT
Dig Deep Indy
Wh & Blk B
T: Les Deguara
Les Deguara
3243
25.24
Skedaddle Daisy
Brindle B
T: Alan Tutt
Alan Tutt
5767
25.37
Lightning Sharp (SCR)
T: Narelle Sharp
Narelle Sharp
8586
25.93
R6
8
6
1
4
Goulburn Workers Club
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blackpool Buddy
Black D
T: Arthur Jenkins
Arthur Jenkins
3733
20.19
Ferrero Magic
Black B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
4221
NBT
Credit Account
Black D
T: Glen Quirk
Glen Quirk
8373
NBT
Tiny Dodger
Black B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
321
20.40
Zip Zippity Zip
Blue Bdl B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
3221
20.14
Titan's Fire
Black D
T: Bruce Lloyd
Bruce Lloyd
13
20.27
Ebby Rose
Black B
T: Les Deguara
Les Deguara
4653
20.13
Vanando
Blue Bdl B
T: Matthew Duncan
Matthew Duncan
3151
20.15
Spring Alecia (SCR)
T: Gregory Board
Gregory Board
252F
20.31
Despicable Flash (SCR)
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
2312
20.72
R7
7
9
5
8
Goulburn Greyhounds As Pets
4th/5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,590
$1,600 - $500 - $390 - $100
$1.6K - $500 - $390 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Silvers Fury
Blue Fwn D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
5123
20.51
Mellcat John Boy
Black D
T: John Mellon
John Mellon
5223
19.59
Spring Felix
Black D
T: Raymond Stevenson
Raymond Stevenson
1537
19.90
Felix Floyd (SCR)
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
3233
20.03
Queen Mercury
White B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
5121
19.98
Woodstock Wonder
Blue D
T: Jeremy Osborne
Jeremy Osborne
5672
20.08
Secret Treasure
Blue Bdl D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
4231
20.77
Shelly Speed
Brindle B
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
4753
19.83
Nates Fury
Red Fwn D
(into 4)
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
4187
NBT
Carwoola Elki (SCR)
T: Jeremy Osborne
Jeremy Osborne
3386
20.17
R8
4
1
8
7
Ladbrokes Odds Surge Masters
M2/M3 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mexican Radio
Black D
T: Wayne Wilmott
Wayne Wilmott
2366
NBT
Exude Lightness
Fawn B
T: Karly Rowe Kara
Karly Rowe Kara
2333
19.99
Ritza Daniel (SCR)
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
3216
19.76
Bob's Way
Blue Bdl D
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
3165
19.63
Hay Pepper
Black D
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
1542
19.80
Mellcat Leslie
Black D
T: John Mellon
John Mellon
4164
19.83
Super Overdrive
Black D
T: Allan Halovic
Allan Halovic
7265
20.24
Invictus Ethan
Black D
T: Christopher Green
Christopher Green
4654
20.59
Nordic Viking
Wh & Blk D
(into 3)
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
6245
20.17
Despicable Usher (SCR)
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
3588
20.35
R9
6
5
3
1
Goulburn Greyhound Club Facebook
4th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,590
$1,600 - $500 - $390 - $100
$1.6K - $500 - $390 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Renegade
Wh & Bdl D
T: Scott Board
Scott Board
5321
19.64
Scarlett Rose
Black B
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
5136
19.79
Secret Rebel
Fawn B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
3544
20.36
Spark Ricciardo
Red Bdl D
T: Christopher Green
Christopher Green
5535
NBT
Hooked On Fame
Black D
T: Frederick Shoobert
Frederick Shoobert
4612
19.95
Packham Silk
BK B
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
3221
19.65
Another Coldie
Black D
T: Jeremy Osborne
Jeremy Osborne
7143
20.16
Summer Key
Fawn B
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
2121
19.81
R10
7
5
6
1
Ladbrokes Racing Club
Free For All 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,700 - $530 - $400 - $100
$1.7K - $530 - $400 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Falcon Fly
Blue Bdl D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
5763
19.68
Manton Larry
Blue D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
6223
19.84
Gamblin' Ethics
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Forner
Mark Forner
8754
19.75
Bingo Fuel
Black D
T: Penny Hutchinson
Penny Hutchinson
5113
19.89
Rocky Reef
Wh & Blk D
T: Brett May
Brett May
1112
NBT
Grey Worm
Black D
T: Christopher Lovelee
Christopher Lovelee
2232
19.87
Spring Cocktail
Fawn B
T: Gregory Board
Gregory Board
6117
19.96
Bridie's Sugars
Black B
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
8765
19.80
R11
4
8
9
1
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi
4th/5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,390
$2,100 - $700 - $490 - $100
$2.1K - $700 - $490 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mirepoix
Black D
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
4544
25.02
Next Of Kin
Fawn D
T: Penny Hutchinson
Penny Hutchinson
8132
25.96
Grander Makaira
Blue D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
5343
25.02
Country Rock
Black B
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
6187
24.85
Nordic Inferno
Black D
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
1532
24.75
Aqua Jaguar
Fawn D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
5776
25.87
Oranmore (SCR)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
2224
24.96
Shelly Maree
Black B
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
5665
24.99
Movealong Zayne
Wh & Blue D
(into 7)
T: Stephen Gardiner
Stephen Gardiner
5468
NBT
Kraken Scar (SCR)
T: Stephen Sharp
Stephen Sharp
8587
25.11
R12
5
7
8
4
Ladbrokes Live Betting
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,210
$2,000 - $660 - $450 - $100
$2K - $660 - $450 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winlock Flowers
Wh & Blue B
T: Jamie O'Malley
Jamie O'Malley
5685
25.27
Super Pumped (SCR)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
6212
24.87
Winlock Bottles
Blue Fwn D
T: Jamie O'Malley
Jamie O'Malley
5717
25.21
Linkin Fire
Black D
T: Lakis Michael
Lakis Michael
3142
25.20
Spring Platinum
Black D
T: Scott Board
Scott Board
825F
24.82
Skedaddle Rhino
Red Fwn D
T: Alan Tutt
Alan Tutt
1382
24.99
Porch Pirate
Wh & Bdl D
T: Penny Hutchinson
Penny Hutchinson
2256
26.08
Shawshank Red
Black D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
2266
25.44
Kraken Scar (SCR)
T: Stephen Sharp
Stephen Sharp
8587
25.11
Movealong Zayne (SCR)
T: Stephen Gardiner
Stephen Gardiner
4683
25.25