OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Goulburn
NSW
Richmond
Bathurst
Goulburn
Potts Park
Nowra
Wentworth Park
Wauchope
Young
Ladbrokes Gardens
Tamworth
Coonamble
Nowra
Meadows
Capalaba
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Meadows
Bundaberg
Mount Gambier
Cannington
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Goulburn
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Young
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Mount Gambier
SA
Cannington
WA
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
6
3
5
4
R2
1
7
6
8
R3
6
2
5
1
R4
5
2
8
1
R5
1
2
3
5
R6
2
6
3
1
R7
4
5
2
1
R8
4
5
7
2
R9
1
6
7
4
R10
6
7
8
3
R137
1
Kennel closes at
13:15 25 August 2006
R1
6
3
5
4
Elliotts Pet & Garden Centre
Other 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ohpa Kashkow
Red Fwn B
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
4483
NBT
Denim
Blue D
T: John Little
John Little
N/A
NBT
Yukon Jet
Brindle D
T: Brian Mckivat
Brian Mckivat
6
NBT
Go Little Timmy
Black D
T: Francois Sidrak
Francois Sidrak
15
20.37
Amy Be Good
Black B
T: Raymond Dixon
Raymond Dixon
454
NBT
Squadcar Em
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Graeme Carr
Graeme Carr
17
NBT
Vacant Box
Jazz Em' Up
Black B
T: David Pytlik
David Pytlik
3
NBT
R2
1
7
6
8
Carlton Hotel Goulburn
Mixed 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Foxy Firefly
Blk & Wh B
T: TONY SOPRANO
TONY SOPRANO
3
NBT
Street Of Dreams
Blue D
T: Glenda Pittard
Glenda Pittard
2
NBT
High Ho Sam
Wh & Blk D
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
6
NBT
Rapid Ruth
Blue B
T: John Surr
John Surr
7
NBT
Jassasize
Black B
T: John Little
John Little
N/A
NBT
Klee Rose
Black B
T: David Broadrick
David Broadrick
7
NBT
Gotago
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Milligan
Stephen Milligan
N/A
NBT
Andian
Red Fwn D
T: Tony Davis
Tony Davis
8
NBT
R3
6
2
5
1
Goulburn Geissler Motors
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Star Collision
Blue B
T: Tony Davis
Tony Davis
N/A
NBT
Foolish Kids
Lt Fawn B
T: Raymond Dixon
Raymond Dixon
352
NBT
Miss Revenge
Black B
T: Doreen Broadrick
Doreen Broadrick
73
NBT
Ebony Brin
Black B
T: Harold Hughes
Harold Hughes
N/A
NBT
Dicco's Bananas
Black D
T: Nicole Donovan
Nicole Donovan
N/A
NBT
Arlec
Black D
T: Phillip Jones
Phillip Jones
N/A
NBT
Vacant Box
Neke Ross
Black B
T: Terrence Kennedy
Terrence Kennedy
8
NBT
R4
5
2
8
1
Tracey & Keith Pedrana
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winning Tital
Blue B
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
N/A
NBT
Awesome Creation
Red Fwn B
T: TONY SOPRANO
TONY SOPRANO
N/A
NBT
Pigeon Blue
Blue B
T: MICHAEL MCLAUGHLIN
MICHAEL MCLAUGHLIN
7
NBT
Have A Heart
Wh & Blk D
T: Glenda Pittard
Glenda Pittard
4
NBT
Squadcar Ace
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Graeme Carr
Graeme Carr
4
NBT
Larry's Girl
Black B
T: Edward Wall
Edward Wall
8
NBT
Small Wonders
Fawn B
T: Alan Miles
Alan Miles
4
NBT
Rhythm Bijou
Black D
T: Sandie Brown
Sandie Brown
514
NBT
R5
1
2
3
5
Brett Lee at Stud
4th/5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Squadcar Georgia
Black B
T: Graeme Carr
Graeme Carr
211
NBT
Winning Rush
Blue B
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
4
NBT
On Que
Black D
T: Stephen Milligan
Stephen Milligan
N/A
NBT
Squadcar Frank
Blue D
T: Graeme Carr
Graeme Carr
5
NBT
Indeed
Wh & Blue D
T: Raymond Dixon
Raymond Dixon
76
NBT
FIERY SPUR
Bdl & Wh D
T: Edward Wall
Edward Wall
7
NBT
R6
2
6
3
1
Guildford Car Market
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Charming Lee
Wh & Blk B
T: Raymond Dixon
Raymond Dixon
743
NBT
Janoka's Belle
Blue Bdl B
T: Francois Sidrak
Francois Sidrak
831
NBT
Selina Bijou
Red Fwn B
T: Sandie Brown
Sandie Brown
82
NBT
Michelle's Fool
Red Bdl B
T: Tony Davis
Tony Davis
6
NBT
Stir Fry
Black D
T: Anthony Smith
Anthony Smith
867
NBT
Squadcar Tess
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Graeme Carr
Graeme Carr
N/A
NBT
Myalla Mick
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
N/A
NBT
R7
4
5
2
1
The Dog Spot
Mixed 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swan Princess
Blk & Wh B
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
786
NBT
Big Bubba Dudley
Wh & Blk D
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
N/A
NBT
Spot's Mundane
Wh & Blk B
T: Jason Keller
Jason Keller
3
NBT
Rinaldi
Red Fwn D
T: Anton Lauric
Anton Lauric
N/A
NBT
Ricky Ross
Black D
T: Terrence Kennedy
Terrence Kennedy
5
NBT
Samantha Cape
Black B
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
858
NBT
High Definition
Black D
T: Raymond Dixon
Raymond Dixon
35
NBT
R8
4
5
7
2
Soldier Kennels
Maiden 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Irinka Money
Brindle B
T: Shayne Webbe
Shayne Webbe
N/A
NBT
Nothing For Six
Wh & Blue B
T: Garry Erwin
Garry Erwin
5485
NBT
Black Rose Cape
Black B
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
6
NBT
Biddyken Tiger
Red Bdl D
T: Jeffrey Hilder
Jeffrey Hilder
5
NBT
Happy Baby
Black B
T: Robert Bennett
Robert Bennett
N/A
NBT
Perfect Poise
Wh & Blk B
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
36
NBT
Milligan
Lt Fawn D
T: Danielle Matic
Danielle Matic
N/A
NBT
Firefly Dream
Wh & Blk B
T: Daniel Mcdonald
Daniel Mcdonald
N/A
NBT
R9
1
6
7
4
Goulburn Soldiers Club
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elite Prince
Black D
T: Robert Turner
Robert Turner
N/A
NBT
Vacant Box
Myalla Betsy
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
5
NBT
Go Matty
Rd Bdl & W D
T: Tony Davis
Tony Davis
7
NBT
GIGILO
Fwn & Wht D
T: Raymond Dixon
Raymond Dixon
4
NBT
Squadcar Louie
Wh & Blk D
T: Graeme Carr
Graeme Carr
N/A
NBT
Rainbow Maker
Black D
T: David Broadrick
David Broadrick
42
NBT
Benzene Billy
Blue D
T: Graham Gourlay
Graham Gourlay
1
26.38
R10
6
7
8
3
Goulburn Workers Club
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bonsai Bean
Black B
T: Tony Davis
Tony Davis
N/A
NBT
Mary Cape
Wh & Blk B
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
87
NBT
Park Royal
Black D
T: John Little
John Little
N/A
NBT
Mostly Cash
Red Bdl D
T: Raymond Dixon
Raymond Dixon
4
NBT
Rock On Kate
Black B
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
78
NBT
Little Britain
Blk & Wh D
T: Doreen Broadrick
Doreen Broadrick
2
NBT
Time Point
Black D
T: Jason Keller
Jason Keller
4
NBT
Daisy Ross
Blue B
T: Terrence Kennedy
Terrence Kennedy
4
NBT
R137
1
Other 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tereinga Dash
Black D
T: David Mcgrath
David Mcgrath
N/A
NBT