OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Geelong
VIC
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Christchurch
Warrnambool
Mount Gambier
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Geelong
VIC
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Christchurch
Warrnambool
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
7
6
1
3
R2
8
5
7
4
R3
4
7
8
6
R4
7
5
3
8
R5
2
6
3
5
R6
1
8
4
2
R7
3
7
4
1
R8
1
2
6
5
R9
1
2
5
6
R10
5
6
8
3
R11
7
8
4
2
R12
7
3
6
5
Kennel closes at
08:20 14 August 2015
R1
7
6
1
3
Maiden 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,415
$990 - $285 - $140
$990 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Iowna Show
Black B
T: Phillip Tanti
Phillip Tanti
N/A
NBT
Warby Gunner
Wh & Blk D
T: Adam Norris
Adam Norris
5285
26.95
Shana Allen
Black B
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
857
26.88
Trewmann
Black D
T: Tina Womann
Tina Womann
6
NBT
Gigglepot
Brindle B
T: Michael Pirani
Michael Pirani
74
26.54
Wince Allen
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
5222
NBT
Letron James
Red Fwn D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
6
NBT
Casual Response
Fawn D
T: Vasile Mihalache
Vasile Mihalache
5676
NBT
R2
8
5
7
4
6th/7th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dr. Ripped
Black D
T: William Mcmahon
William Mcmahon
14
NBT
Pop Always Said
Fawn D
T: Lisa Delbridge
Lisa Delbridge
2215
22.82
Andrej's
Black D
T: Yvonne Andrews
Yvonne Andrews
61
23.43
Iona Nitro
Black D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
6624
22.86
Kenso Bale
Dark Bdl D
T: Tina Womann
Tina Womann
3123
22.76
Epstein Bale
Dark Bdl D
T: Heather Collins
Heather Collins
1333
23.00
Allen Yeller
Wh & Blue D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
1
NBT
Hallibel Bale
Black B
T: Heather Collins
Heather Collins
4273
22.77
R3
4
7
8
6
7th Grade 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ima Big Unit
Black D
T: Joseph Briffa
Joseph Briffa
371
NBT
Wise Maple
Red Bdl B
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
3185
26.08
Garmon Bale
Black D
T: Tina Womann
Tina Womann
6512
NBT
Rhapsody Twist
Blue Bdl D
T: Adam Mcnamara
Adam Mcnamara
162
26.14
Who Told Harry
Black D
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
5324
25.99
Sunny Breaks
Blk & Wh D
T: Terrence Reid
Terrence Reid
51
NBT
Tools Down
Black B
T: Wayne Vassallo
Wayne Vassallo
2643
26.16
Sillybilly Bling
Black D
T: Ronald Dunne
Ronald Dunne
6588
26.01
R4
7
5
3
8
Maiden 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,710
$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070
$7.5K - $2.1K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Four Secrets
Brindle B
T: Darren Pattinson
Darren Pattinson
3153
26.17
Dr. Nelly
Black B
T: Judith Mcmahon
Judith Mcmahon
2574
26.30
Channing
Brindle D
T: Jason Thompson
Jason Thompson
24
25.84
Sturridge
Black D
T: Karen Pitt
Karen Pitt
11
25.84
So Sack Me
Black D
T: Jackson Bell
Jackson Bell
227
25.91
Halt
Black D
T: Rosalyn Hume
Rosalyn Hume
12
25.85
Cutting Edge
Brindle D
T: Geoffrey Collins
Geoffrey Collins
11
25.73
Dream Ticket
Brindle D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
31
26.18
R5
2
6
3
5
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,005
$1,405 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sam Toocan
Black D
T: David Condon
David Condon
3877
NBT
Chancy Be Smooth
Fawn D
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
7362
29.89
Agility
Wh & Blk D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
5716
30.35
Splash Mountain
Black D
T: Blake Shillington
Blake Shillington
7528
NBT
Tambay Bale
Black B
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
2165
30.80
Mepunga Ledger
Black D
T: Joy Mcdowall
Joy Mcdowall
3223
29.95
Cambridge Prince
Black D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
7344
NBT
Lambda Bale
Black B
T: Thomas Mitchell
Thomas Mitchell
1622
NBT
R6
1
8
4
2
4th/5th Grade 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,005
$1,405 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Axis Bale
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
7475
26.28
Ennis Bale
Blue Bdl D
T: Heather Collins
Heather Collins
2465
25.85
Ikaku Bale
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
3525
NBT
Tiggerlong Katut
Black D
T: Terrence Reid
Terrence Reid
2435
26.25
Cut Loose Max
Black D
T: Geoffrey Howell
Geoffrey Howell
2545
25.89
Bahama Bay
Black D
T: Allan Britton
Allan Britton
6263
26.00
Zelemar Storm
Black D
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
4784
26.03
Rumbling Rick
Red Fwn D
T: Darren Pattinson
Darren Pattinson
4522
25.86
R7
3
7
4
1
5th Grade 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wahlberg
Black D
T: Gary Shingles
Gary Shingles
4311
NBT
Cruisy's Luck
Black D
T: Mark Cauchi
Mark Cauchi
4781
25.88
Silent Fletch
Wh & Blk D
T: Jeffery Frusher
Jeffery Frusher
2556
25.80
Bastet Bale
Blk & Wh B
T: Thomas Mitchell
Thomas Mitchell
4222
NBT
Irish Connection
Black D
T: David Condon
David Condon
6413
NBT
Ebert Bale
Red Bdl D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1437
NBT
Folio Bale
Red Bdl B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
3726
26.46
Penelopes Cruzn
Black B
T: Heather Collins
Heather Collins
1581
25.96
R8
1
2
6
5
Other 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,500
$5,250 - $1,500 - $750
$5.2K - $1.5K - $750
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Azza Azza Azza
Brindle D
T: Wayne Vassallo
Wayne Vassallo
1112
25.39
Darcy's Entity
Blk & Wh D
T: Michael Wallworth
Michael Wallworth
3663
25.72
Quizmaster
Red Fwn D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
4161
25.70
Ultima Bale
Brindle D
T: Steven Collins
Steven Collins
3618
25.40
Shared Bonus
Black D
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
1263
25.68
Immortal Bear
Fawn D
T: Andrea Chapple
Andrea Chapple
2313
25.64
Alpha Zeus
Brindle D
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
4815
25.83
Repayments
Black D
T: Brooke Ennis
Brooke Ennis
2323
25.63
R9
1
2
5
6
6th/7th Grade 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Iona Blackflash
Black D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
1626
NBT
Wise Ginger
Red Fwn B
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
621
NBT
Dr. Balboa
Black D
T: Jennifer Gill
Jennifer Gill
1152
NBT
Road To Vegas
Brindle D
T: Tina Womann
Tina Womann
8474
26.40
Kick Like Mick
Brindle D
T: Jake Collins
Jake Collins
8673
26.31
Lord Regnar
Black D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
2482
NBT
Patrice Bale
Red Fwn B
T: Heather Collins
Heather Collins
8384
26.18
Major Curly
Black D
T: Brian Hodgson
Brian Hodgson
711
NBT
R10
5
6
8
3
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,005
$1,405 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jenkins Bale
Wh & Bdl D
T: Thomas Mitchell
Thomas Mitchell
4411
NBT
Dodgy Dealer
Black D
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
2446
22.44
Beckenbauer
Red Fwn D
T: Darren Pattinson
Darren Pattinson
6551
22.94
Arome Peche
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
8824
22.98
Elite Faze
Black B
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
Elizabeth Lloyd
5655
22.52
Sheoak Blue Boy
Black D
T: Terrence Reid
Terrence Reid
3412
22.48
Dyna Malaise
Brindle B
T: Heather Collins
Heather Collins
7258
22.72
Strongbeth
Black B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1212
22.43
R11
7
8
4
2
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Izon Destruction
Black B
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
4373
22.67
Scrubby Nichols
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
2332
22.71
Dina Bale
Brindle B
T: Steven Collins
Steven Collins
2687
22.69
Play A Kazoo
Black D
T: John Magri
John Magri
5344
23.18
Fearsome Mint
Wh & Blk D
T: Marcus Lloyd
Marcus Lloyd
6585
NBT
Loch Roman
Black B
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
2616
NBT
Quint Bale
Black D
T: Steven Collins
Steven Collins
1111
22.40
Mumbles Murray
Black D
T: Matthew Nash
Matthew Nash
2627
22.43
R12
7
3
6
5
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Barn A Shakin
Fawn D
T: Kevin Tirchett
Kevin Tirchett
7781
23.15
Jazz Apple
Black B
T: Julie Riley
Julie Riley
3615
22.74
Electro Bale
Red Fwn D
T: Steven Collins
Steven Collins
1124
22.60
Ravager Bale
Red Fwn D
T: Heather Collins
Heather Collins
4276
22.67
Sonic Sticka
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: David Condon
David Condon
111
22.69
Uncool Albert
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Gibbons
Michael Gibbons
7845
22.94
Maisy Mac
Black B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
7122
22.60
Heza Apple
Black D
T: Val Awramenko
Val Awramenko
1886
22.90