OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gawler
SA
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gawler
SA
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
8
5
6
3
R2
1
4
5
8
R3
8
2
1
4
R4
7
1
2
3
R5
8
7
6
2
R6
2
1
3
6
R7
4
3
1
2
R8
2
1
7
5
R9
7
1
4
2
R10
3
5
8
6
R11
7
2
1
8
Kennel closes at
00:56 16 February 2016
R1
8
5
6
3
Winning Formula Open Maiden Series H Pr1 Division1
Maiden 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$855 - $250 - $125
$850 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mashie
Black D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
6233
NBT
Pollytoo
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
N/A
NBT
Plato
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
N/A
NBT
Yaramundi Serpen (L/SCR)
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
5473
NBT
Kevo Bale
Red Bdl D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
5272
31.82
Lektra Fiesta
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
7855
NBT
Dolce Bella
Black B
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
7785
31.97
Cairnlea Donny
Wh & Blk D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
335
NBT
R2
1
4
5
8
Winning Formula Open Maiden Series H Pr1 Division2
Maiden 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$855 - $250 - $125
$850 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pizatoo
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
N/A
NBT
Buhin Bale (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
4265
NBT
Lektra Chief
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
48
NBT
Golite Gabby
Black B
T: Judi Hurley
Judi Hurley
5442
32.27
Go You Girl
Black B
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
6256
NBT
Purple Daze
Fawn B
T: Pete Smith
Pete Smith
5886
NBT
Lochy Mcbain
Black D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
77
NBT
Jasplinta
Black B
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
4885
NBT
R3
8
2
1
4
Water Search Maiden Stake Pr1 Division1
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$855 - $250 - $125
$850 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Girl Boloney
Black B
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
656
23.90
Best In Red
Black B
T: Renata Maruszczyk
Renata Maruszczyk
7783
23.47
She's A Jinx
Black B
T: Michael Thomas
Michael Thomas
35
24.15
Explosive Teddy
Black D
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
6342
23.43
Dolce Nero (L/SCR)
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
7257
23.36
Happy Hans
Black D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
5658
23.82
Batman Sloane
Black D
T: Mike Wittholz
Mike Wittholz
N/A
NBT
Kristy Bob
Black B
T: Paula Hearnden
Paula Hearnden
6552
23.71
Woodside Pixie
Blue B
(into 5)
T: Graham Smith
Graham Smith
N/A
NBT
Smooth Japada (SCR)
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
38
23.45
R4
7
1
2
3
Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1 Division1
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,315
$925 - $260 - $130
$920 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
New Age Bogan
Fawn D
T: Bec Mcauley-Fry
Bec Mcauley-Fry
8216
22.88
Kilter Bale
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
4426
23.04
Bally Celtic
Bdl & Wh B
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
4445
22.82
Chance It (SCR)
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
6311
23.66
Silver Gauntlet
Blue D
T: Brenton Prouse
Brenton Prouse
7237
23.02
Macmarcus
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
2586
NBT
Jack In Black
Wh & Blk D
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
3222
22.93
Kalden Tsunami
Black B
T: Scott Feltus
Scott Feltus
6533
23.20
Lizard Spock (SCR)
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
7573
22.76
Jo See Kahn
Red Bdl B
(into 4)
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
7483
23.61
R5
8
7
6
2
Northern Suburbs Glass Service Stake Pr1 Division2
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,315
$925 - $260 - $130
$920 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wonder Lace
Black B
T: Ross Panagiotou
Ross Panagiotou
6177
23.57
Boating
Black D
T: Edward Wood
Edward Wood
6384
23.09
Lektra Starsky
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
8228
23.29
Life Member
Fawn B
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
6747
23.56
Little Dippa
Blue B
T: Bec Mcauley-Fry
Bec Mcauley-Fry
7388
22.86
Young Wingard
Wh & Blue D
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
7567
22.89
Top Sprite
Black B
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
1473
23.27
Priscilla Mary
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
3172
23.06
Cigar Club (SCR)
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
4881
22.90
Lizard Spock (SCR)
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
7573
22.76
R6
2
1
3
6
The Bunyip (sa Owned) Stake Pr1 Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,500
$1,050 - $300 - $150
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dante's Spirit
Black D
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
4811
22.76
Cash Rules
Black B
T: Scott Feltus
Scott Feltus
7866
NBT
Long Gully Leila
Fawn B
T: Paula Hearnden
Paula Hearnden
7753
22.99
Bubba Jay
Blk & Wh D
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
2166
22.93
Reluctant King
Black D
T: Kelvin Douglas
Kelvin Douglas
2722
22.76
Woodside Jagger
Black D
T: Graham Smith
Graham Smith
7222
22.99
Top Gun Mcbain
Black D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
4218
22.57
Astaire
Black D
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
2156
23.07
Kanga Kel (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
2557
23.22
Thunder Opal (SCR)
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
8655
NBT
R7
4
3
1
2
Blakes Crossing Veterinary Services Stake Pr1 Divi
6th Grade 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,315
$925 - $260 - $130
$920 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lochling
Black D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
5532
NBT
Dancing Brett
Black D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
7725
31.44
Full Bogan
Brindle D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
6132
31.22
Fabregal
Black B
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
1331
30.71
Nippa Wahwah
Black B
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
7712
NBT
Nissan Bale
Black D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
3887
31.19
Bathurst Bogan
Brindle D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
8162
31.13
Atkin Bale
Red Bdl D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
6333
31.13
Miss Collectable (SCR)
T: Ross Panagiotou
Ross Panagiotou
3367
31.49
Perrier Bale (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
2436
31.54
R8
2
1
7
5
Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr1 Division1
4th/5th Grade 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,490
$1,040 - $300 - $150
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Nelson
Blue D
T: Raymond Murray
Raymond Murray
5423
NBT
It's Classified
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
1538
30.23
Madam Crash
Black B
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
7432
31.14
Sophie Tyson
Black B
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
3432
31.28
All Silver
Wh & Blue B
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
6536
30.73
Everlasting Gaze (SCR)
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
8537
30.93
Von Dousa
Black D
T: Raymond Murray
Raymond Murray
4163
30.65
Arya
Black B
T: Mike Wittholz
Mike Wittholz
6326
31.42
Watch Me Ignite
Brindle B
(into 6)
T: Sharyn Gray
Sharyn Gray
7566
31.70
R9
7
1
4
2
Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr1 Division3
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,315
$925 - $260 - $130
$920 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
California Club
Black D
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
7531
23.23
Epstein Bale
Dark Bdl D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
3525
23.57
Eva Tyson
Blue B
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
4447
23.15
Dyna Hake
Dark Bdl D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
3338
23.16
Betta Watch That
Wh & Blk D
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
4558
23.17
Rhynstone Shelly (L/SCR)
T: Paul Bodsworth
Paul Bodsworth
1
23.37
Lucy's Girl
Blue B
T: Narvette Treloar
Narvette Treloar
1786
23.47
Yarramundi Jax
Fawn D
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
7646
23.59
Jo See Kahn (SCR)
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
4837
23.61
Dolce Mavro (SCR)
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
4876
23.65
R10
3
5
8
6
Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,400
$980 - $280 - $140
$980 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Precious Goods
Black B
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
5874
22.99
Kinloch Angel
Black B
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
7255
23.17
Breshia Bale
Red Fwn B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
3344
23.20
Smashed Dip
Blue D
T: Bec Mcauley-Fry
Bec Mcauley-Fry
1741
22.90
Kas Kahn
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
4523
23.04
Hogg The Lot
Black B
T: Tim Ieraci
Tim Ieraci
1736
23.01
Almost Human
Black D
T: Con Haagmans
Con Haagmans
1742
22.95
Peejay Jack
Black D
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
5188
22.90
Grandiflora (SCR)
T: Edward Wood
Edward Wood
7864
23.06
Allen Yeller (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
7464
NBT
R11
7
2
1
8
Arclight Photography Mixed Stake Pr1 Division1
2nd/3rd/4th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,700
$1,190 - $340 - $170
$1.1K - $340 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fabulous Boy
Black D
T: Ross Panagiotou
Ross Panagiotou
4442
22.82
Bangor Blaze
Red Fwn D
T: Raymond Burgess
Raymond Burgess
5433
22.46
Alhanna
Wh & Blk B
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
1281
22.56
Delinquency
Brindle D
T: Kelvin Douglas
Kelvin Douglas
2164
22.73
Emerley Avenue
Black B
T: Judi Hurley
Judi Hurley
1511
22.69
Oz Dazzler
Black D
T: Samantha Decrea
Samantha Decrea
3654
22.69
Rellim Jill
Black B
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
8121
22.81
Where's Mini
Blue B
T: Narvette Treloar
Narvette Treloar
1751
22.84
Irinka Grant (SCR)
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
6655
22.59