OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Southland
Devonport
Angle Park
Ballarat
Ipswich
Geelong
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Devonport
TAS
Angle Park
SA
Ballarat
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
7
6
1
R2
1
2
5
8
R3
3
8
7
4
R4
5
8
4
3
R5
1
3
8
4
R6
7
2
1
3
R7
3
5
4
2
R8
6
4
3
10
R9
1
7
4
2
R10
5
8
1
4
Kennel closes at
00:39 08 November 2016
R1
4
7
6
1
Pure Blonde Ultra Low Carb Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dylan Keeping
Blue D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
3226
NBT
No Quote
Red Bdl D
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
788
NBT
Hasta De Kahn
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4848
27.00
Hello Teddy
Blue D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
4125
26.03
Enfield Ellen
Black B
T: Shane Stennings
Shane Stennings
N/A
NBT
Spec Bennett
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2323
26.21
Fesco Man
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6
NBT
Irish Enfield
Black D
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
N/A
NBT
Buckle Up Clanga (SCR)
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
647
26.34
Adam's Spot (SCR)
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
6555
26.73
R2
1
2
5
8
Foster's Lager Division2
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Moony Blue
Blue B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
5665
25.98
Provenance
Brindle D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2511
NBT
Enfield Star
Black D
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
N/A
NBT
Ritza Presley (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
331
NBT
Adam's Snow
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
4223
26.18
Buckle Up Siegal
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
8
26.96
Kath Emery
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8327
26.33
Gold Lenny
Red Fwn D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
356
27.10
Platnium Judy (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6567
26.81
Demon Lad
Black D
(into 4)
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
683
26.73
R3
3
8
7
4
Carlton Mid Division3
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Adam's Blue Boy
Wh & Blue D
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
5245
26.29
Enfield Paddy
Black D
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
N/A
NBT
El Grand Amigo
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
145
NBT
Suspect Nargles
Wh & Blk B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5473
26.34
Whip Carter
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
457
NBT
Buckle Up Slash (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
Black Fesco
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1
NBT
Shez Impetuous
Brindle B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
N/A
NBT
Buckle Up Boston
Black D
(into 6)
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
4
26.63
Mindful Mystery (SCR)
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
5
27.07
R4
5
8
4
3
Vb Gold Division1
Other 580m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Really Steely
Wh & Blk D
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
7658
NBT
Yakan De Kahn
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7776
NBT
Black Gum Magic
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
5766
NBT
Queen Miela
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7675
NBT
Tee Cee Benny
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
2366
NBT
Nanna June
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6574
NBT
Jay Em Dee (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
7555
NBT
Tamar Jet
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
6423
NBT
R5
1
3
8
4
Foster's Light Ice Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
High Treason
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2112
25.67
Winklee Dokey
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
1687
26.49
Chief Hiawatha
Brindle D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
2683
26.09
Real Stylist
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4272
26.07
Cannon
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6685
25.90
Hello Freckles
Black B
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
2415
25.85
Yogo Hara
Blk & Wh B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8647
26.44
Leica Warrior
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
2216
25.99
Bridwood Shorty (SCR)
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
3876
26.11
Buckle Up Kida (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7566
25.92
R6
7
2
1
3
Cub Devonport Tasbred Maiden Series F Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,465
$1,685 - $480 - $240 - $60
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fink Racer
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
2
26.53
Rosie Oh Rosie
Dark Bdl B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
2462
26.42
Inanna Star
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
3741
26.30
Izzy A Prince
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
42
26.18
Hoity Toity
Blue Bdl B
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
1
26.44
Winklea Faith
Black B
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
481
26.43
Vrontios
BK D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
51
26.17
In The Purple
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3261
26.04
Duckies Empire (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
8752
26.69
Tacos (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4628
26.04
R7
3
5
4
2
Melbourne Bitter Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,385 - $395 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dolly Dyer
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6642
26.04
Take The Crown
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8815
26.08
Wynburn Archer
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
2235
25.62
Quiet Bay
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4676
25.74
Whistledown
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2645
25.60
Droopy's Dasher
Black D
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
5612
25.13
Hat Trick Babe
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3551
25.72
Runout Babe
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3562
25.52
Winklee Toby (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
8667
25.69
Glenrea Target (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2552
25.84
R8
6
4
3
10
Carlton Draught Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Touch Of Silk
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
Maywyn Never
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4387
25.95
Tom Tom Drum
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
2341
26.02
Lil' Miss Marny
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
8152
NBT
Waddlesworth (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
3844
26.48
Kiss Me Victor
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
8278
26.03
Delalicious
Brindle D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3858
26.00
Surf The Artic
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8271
26.57
Flyin' Fez (SCR)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
676
26.75
Fancy Moss
Black D
(into 5)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8844
25.87
R9
1
7
4
2
Carlton Dry Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Adam's Lilly
Wh & Blue B
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
7352
26.23
Stylish Image
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6572
25.96
Chop A Log
Wh & Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1277
25.88
Bridwood Goldy
Black B
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
7525
25.65
Hi Dixie
Blue B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
8374
26.19
Dane Daisy
Brindle D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
1646
NBT
Bongioletti
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3521
25.86
Keep Ya Looks
Black D
T: Craig French
Craig French
2127
26.12
Takunda (SCR)
T: Allison Johnson
Allison Johnson
44
26.67
Low Flying Plane (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5424
26.32
R10
5
8
1
4
Victoria Bitter Division4
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hello Diamond
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
3471
25.63
Droopy's Ella
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
8726
25.76
Jinx
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3335
26.17
Yappin' Blue
Blue D
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
5264
26.01
Wynburn Rose
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1623
25.67
Shogun Steel
Dark Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2232
25.72
Chloe Mac
Black B
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
2145
25.65
Pure Presence
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
4466
25.61
Dee Don Diego (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6766
NBT
Bridwood Dina (SCR)
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
778
26.45