OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Horsham
Horsham
Bendigo
Cranbourne
Cranbourne
Bendigo
Ipswich
Townsville
Southland
Mandurah
Mandurah
Devonport
Gawler
Ipswich
Townsville
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Horsham
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Southland
Mandurah
WA
Mandurah
WA
Devonport
TAS
Gawler
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Fields
11 races
R1
6
3
1
2
R2
1
8
5
4
R3
3
8
6
2
R4
2
3
4
5
R5
8
5
7
6
R6
7
6
4
8
R7
7
10
9
1
R8
1
5
6
4
R9
3
7
2
5
R10
1
2
4
8
R11
2
5
8
4
Kennel closes at
01:01 20 November 2012
R1
6
3
1
2
The Advocate Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Snowflake
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
2
26.15
Dilston Knocka
Red Fwn D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
7
27.40
Kell Lee
Wh & Blk B
T: David Booth
David Booth
5237
26.25
Snowy Torpedo
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
N/A
NBT
Capetown Line
Red Bdl B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
76
26.58
Roxy Rhythm
Blue B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
42
26.08
Locknane Harry
Red Fwn D
T: Brett Gordon
Brett Gordon
7
NBT
Take Up Neville
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
66
27.52
Boutique Beauty (SCR)
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
5
26.72
Buckle Up Brett (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
68
27.13
R2
1
8
5
4
betfair.com Division2
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Willy Wag Tail
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
43
26.25
Pipstar
Black B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
N/A
NBT
Kellie's Fortune
Brindle B
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
43
26.40
Take Up Dylan
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5664
26.25
Starlena
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7137
26.25
Dilston Fencer
Red Bdl D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
22
NBT
Brissy
Black B
T: Brett Gordon
Brett Gordon
7
NBT
Cosmic Ray
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
5564
26.55
Boutique Beauty (SCR)
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
5
26.72
Buckle Up Grace (SCR)
T: Julie Bannon
Julie Bannon
7576
26.95
R3
3
8
6
2
Betta Milk Division3
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dilston Nugget
Red Bdl D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
7223
26.14
Volcano
Brindle D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
86
26.43
Only Debree
Black D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
1515
26.68
Newly
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2788
26.67
Cosmic Secret
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
6
NBT
Capetown Drama
Dark Bdl B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
3
NBT
Buckle Up Molly
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4855
26.34
Daisy Dawes
Wh & Blk B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
7177
26.68
Buckle Up Chalky (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4577
26.29
Tic Tac Thomas (SCR)
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
46
26.36
R4
2
3
4
5
Hankook Tyres Division4
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
American Jet
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
76
26.67
Locknane Rose
Red Bdl B
T: Brett Gordon
Brett Gordon
4842
26.17
Con Carne
Lt Bdl B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4662
NBT
Take Up Ben
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
27
NBT
Daisy Dazzler
Wh & Blk B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
7616
26.69
Springfield Lass
Wh & Bdl B
T: Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
N/A
NBT
Capetown Elusive
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
5355
26.61
Gold Lombo
Black D
T: Wayne Maine
Wayne Maine
4564
26.88
Buckle Up Chalky (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4577
26.29
Tic Tac Thomas (SCR)
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
46
26.36
R5
8
5
7
6
Tasfreight Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
No Emotion
Red Fwn B
T: Brett Gordon
Brett Gordon
7434
26.06
Near History
Black D
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
8611
26.12
Jay Dee Fortune
Red Fwn D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1283
26.34
Camdale Libby
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1485
26.21
Buckle Up Kade
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5323
25.80
Scrawny
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3741
26.11
Harley Dee
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
8773
0.00
Ruby May
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3688
26.18
Greysynd Merry (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
6764
26.59
Shintaro Katana (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
6544
26.65
R6
7
6
4
8
Whk Devonport Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,570 - $450 - $225 - $70
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brami's Special
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6386
0.00
Feraro Karma
Fawn D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6287
25.77
Ripple Effect
Black B
T: Noelene Garwood
Noelene Garwood
5412
25.83
Centennial Bark
Black D
T: Peter O'Donnell
Peter O'Donnell
5678
25.83
Irinka Julia (SCR)
T: Joseph Pringle
Joseph Pringle
3228
25.62
Monahan Bully
Black D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
1443
26.01
Pendle Beri
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1743
0.00
Left Seattle
Blk & Wh D
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
2114
0.00
Black Jade (SCR)
T: Noelene Garwood
Noelene Garwood
7776
25.82
Laurie Valentine
Black D
(into 5)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
8868
NBT
R7
7
10
9
1
Rapidvite Industries Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Billy Pines
Lt Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5631
25.94
Feraro Sniper
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8623
25.88
Rose Gold
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
5662
25.77
Molly's Legacy (SCR)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1131
25.96
Camdale Luke (L/SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8364
26.05
Silver Dave (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8687
25.74
Bubble Gump
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5765
26.07
Macey's Dream (SCR)
T: Julie Bannon
Julie Bannon
3857
0.00
Sundown Kiss
Black B
(into 8)
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
4456
26.06
Dyna Falcie
Black B
(into 6)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
5875
25.92
R8
1
5
6
4
Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hayley's Reward
Black B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
1872
26.15
Touch The Flame
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
5425
26.33
Kath's Spark
Wh & Blk B
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
4358
26.42
Hellyeah Oliver
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2176
26.03
Stylish Abbey
Blue Bdl B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1
26.32
Buckle Up Myke
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5283
25.93
Maluka
Brindle D
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
6733
26.13
So Emotional
Red Fwn B
T: Wayne Smith
Wayne Smith
2151
26.20
Winklee Wind (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
6576
26.02
Posh Nan (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3547
26.24
R9
3
7
2
5
Simon's Design Centre Division1
Maiden 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,605
$1,075 - $305 - $155 - $70
$1K - $300 - $150 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bet On Black (L/SCR)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
2677
26.41
Schutzengl
Brindle B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
6437
26.39
Ricson Max
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
3523
26.07
Monahan Moony
Black D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7367
26.27
Ocean's Twelve
Black D
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
6766
NBT
Open Home
Black B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
6776
NBT
Buckle Up Arvo
Black D
T: Julie Bannon
Julie Bannon
3888
26.45
Where's Vixen
Red Fwn B
T: Jo-Anne Ivory
Jo-Anne Ivory
6625
26.43
Tojo (SCR)
T: Gary Crane
Gary Crane
4775
0.00
Monahan Daisy (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
5787
27.27
R10
1
2
4
8
Seba Sheetmetal Division2
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Classic Delta
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8857
0.00
Where's Hauky
Fawn D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
8376
0.00
Essman
Brindle D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1728
26.23
Claire Delune
Fawn B
T: Noelene Garwood
Noelene Garwood
5228
0.00
Proven Havana
Brindle B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
5837
26.27
Dermie
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
6131
26.17
Porticcio
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3734
0.00
Country Bumpkin
Fawn B
T: Joseph Pringle
Joseph Pringle
5344
26.11
Colt Gatling (SCR)
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
3666
25.99
Classic Typhoon (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8677
0.00
R11
2
5
8
4
Synectic Devonport Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wot's For Dinner
Black D
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
3618
26.24
To Be Trew
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5542
26.39
Disraptor (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6677
NBT
Hellyeah Sam
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2552
26.15
Wild Blue
Blue D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
3316
26.63
Mega Mac
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7127
26.43
Dealers Lad
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
2317
26.70
Coffee And Pie
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7477
25.89
Millie Magic
Red Fwn B
(into 3)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5448
26.64
Boz The Tigga (SCR)
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
4868
26.71