OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Canberra
Healesville
Mount Gambier
AUCKLAND
Sandown
Canberra
Sale
Gawler
Albion Park
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Canberra
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Auckland
Sandown
VIC
Canberra
Sale
VIC
Gawler
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
7
8
1
5
R2
1
4
6
8
R3
6
9
1
4
R4
8
6
7
4
R5
1
3
7
8
R6
1
8
3
6
R7
2
1
7
6
R8
2
3
5
4
R9
6
7
3
8
R10
6
7
2
3
R11
1
8
3
6
R12
8
9
1
5
Kennel closes at
05:35 18 December 2016
R1
7
8
1
5
Merry Xmas from Cgrc Maiden
Maiden 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$910
$570 - $210 - $130
$570 - $210 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
We Won't Fall
Wh & Blk D
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
4275
18.28
Scuba Prince
Black D
T: Kim Sherd
Kim Sherd
N/A
NBT
Driftway Joker
Blk & Wh B
T: Rodney Bates
Rodney Bates
8576
18.13
Wedgewood
Black D
T: Jim Coleman
Jim Coleman
2232
18.25
Dale's Jet
BK D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
64
NBT
Spritely King
Black D
T: Frederick Shoobert
Frederick Shoobert
7
19.44
Zambora Jagger
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
4
18.60
Crazy Ronda
Black B
T: Kyle Newton
Kyle Newton
5223
18.20
Charzoom (SCR)
T: Barry Coleman
Barry Coleman
85
18.77
Scuba Princess (SCR)
T: Barry Coleman
Barry Coleman
77
18.73
R2
1
4
6
8
Tania Thompson Happy Bday Mdn
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$910
$570 - $210 - $130
$570 - $210 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
China Rob
Black D
T: Garry Collier
Garry Collier
4656
26.90
Arthur Martha (SCR)
T: Nadia Sidrak
Nadia Sidrak
5462
NBT
Sad Times
Wh & Blk B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
N/A
NBT
Mickevin
Black D
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
7442
26.16
Vacant Box
Champness Boy
Black D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
65
NBT
Private Equity
Black D
T: Lesley Hannaford
Lesley Hannaford
6576
NBT
Bella Nonna
Black B
T: Denis Kerr
Denis Kerr
5843
26.27
R3
6
9
1
4
Agh Demolition Maiden
Maiden 530m
PRIZE MONEY
$910
$570 - $210 - $130
$570 - $210 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brooke Jealous
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
3625
31.65
By Golly Wally (SCR)
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
4522
NBT
Molly Maxwell (SCR)
T: Anthony Maxwell
Anthony Maxwell
3355
NBT
Dead End
Wh & Blk D
T: Roberta Cooper
Roberta Cooper
5224
31.30
Eli Starlight
Fawn B
T: Rodney Morley
Rodney Morley
4246
31.78
Sweet Molly
Black B
T: Anthony Maxwell
Anthony Maxwell
3334
NBT
Sid The Weapon
Blue D
T: Roberta Cooper
Roberta Cooper
4436
31.82
Trapper John
Black D
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
4327
32.70
Ezzy
Black B
(into 2)
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
568
NBT
Swift Asset
Black B
(into 3)
T: David Thompson
David Thompson
5766
32.35
R4
8
6
7
4
greyhound-data.com Dash Stks
4th/5th Grade 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,125
$660 - $275 - $190
$660 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Beegumbah Burst
Fawn D
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
5324
17.88
Warthog
Black B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
2352
17.89
Buster Dean
Blue D
T: Rodney Bates
Rodney Bates
1154
18.11
Beegumbah Baby
Wh & Blue B
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
1217
17.98
Broughton Beauty (SCR)
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
4377
17.96
Towering Diva
Wh & Blk B
T: Brett Smith
Brett Smith
5235
18.21
Arlington Road
Black D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
4247
17.94
Sixteen Monkeys
Black D
T: Peter Ward
Peter Ward
1217
17.96
Hammer Dome (SCR)
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
2265
18.53
Shania Michelle (SCR)
T: Peter Hodge
Peter Hodge
2374
18.40
R5
1
3
7
8
The Climate Doctor Stakes
Non Graded 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,305
$825 - $290 - $190
$820 - $290 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spiders Brother
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
1121
17.79
Miss Britt (SCR)
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
4226
17.93
How's It Crude
Black B
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
2342
17.76
Gazza Tron (SCR)
T: Jim Coleman
Jim Coleman
1585
17.78
Havin' A Browz
Black B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
5432
18.02
Gunblast
Red Bdl D
T: Barry Coleman
Barry Coleman
1147
17.83
Gorilla Army
Brindle D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
1186
17.85
Moscato Road
Black B
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
1533
17.92
R6
1
8
3
6
Happy 21st Jayde Priestley Stks
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,355
$800 - $330 - $225
$800 - $330 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Do Your Dander
Black B
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
4363
35.18
Sovereign Queen
Black B
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
6264
34.83
Fine And Sunny
Blue Bdl B
T: Ronald Webb
Ronald Webb
7367
NBT
Sketchy Billy
Black D
T: Alex Anderson
Alex Anderson
8768
35.14
Our Silver Mist
Brindle B
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
4647
34.92
Miss Gambino
Blue Bdl B
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
2577
35.26
Eva Knievel
Black B
T: Nadia Sidrak
Nadia Sidrak
8788
NBT
Amy Parker
Black B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
7853
35.13
Check Valve (SCR)
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
3868
35.47
R7
2
1
7
6
toledotrailers.com.au Stakes
5th Grade 530m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,330
$800 - $330 - $200
$800 - $330 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Karumba Blue
Blue D
T: Garry Collier
Garry Collier
2238
31.08
Sweet Honey Zarr
Black B
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
1515
NBT
Myrniong Smello
Brindle D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
3631
NBT
Spring Time Lily
Red Bdl B
T: Kim Sherd
Kim Sherd
7761
31.00
Yellow Jessie
Black B
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
2178
31.34
Bambi's Revenge
Red Fwn B
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
5677
30.87
Gotta Miss Out
Red Fwn B
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
1212
31.27
Beegumbah Rumba
Wh & Blk D
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
3626
30.96
R8
2
3
5
4
Sky Racing Stakes
5th Grade 530m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,330
$800 - $330 - $200
$800 - $330 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Angry Annie
Black B
T: Nadia Sidrak
Nadia Sidrak
8357
31.23
Myrniong Fatboy
Blue Bdl D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1684
NBT
Dawn's Mystery
Black B
T: John Vanderburg
John Vanderburg
7154
NBT
Woolaway
Black B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
8236
31.81
Irish Echo
Fwn & Wht B
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
6636
31.51
Supreme Kitty
Black B
T: Peter Hodge
Peter Hodge
2544
31.36
Mellow Charm
Dark Bdl B
T: Jennifer Ngurah
Jennifer Ngurah
5351
31.55
Cheers Big Ears
Blue B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
8368
NBT
R9
6
7
3
8
tab.com.au 1-3w Final 1-3 Wins F
4th/5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,465
$1,000 - $275 - $190
$1K - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Beneficiaries
Red Bdl B
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
4141
25.88
Tidy Peak
Black B
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
2882
25.53
Banjo Queen
Blue B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
8841
25.41
Kalimba Unicorn
Fawn D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
7314
25.62
Jackson Mac
Black D
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
1861
26.05
Ikon Parker
Black D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
3211
25.63
Rose Of India
Black B
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
5132
25.49
Falcon Flies
Fawn D
T: Ronald Webb
Ronald Webb
6722
25.70
Browza Bob' (SCR)
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
6552
26.05
Nitro Glisten (SCR)
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
6332
26.17
R10
6
7
2
3
Happy 21st Jayde Priestley Stks
4th/5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,245
$780 - $275 - $190
$780 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Few Dollars More
Black B
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
2445
25.34
Marcellus
Black D
T: Hayden Goody
Hayden Goody
4663
25.64
Iona Cece
Black B
T: Nadia Sidrak
Nadia Sidrak
4615
25.67
Strauss
Black B
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
4563
NBT
Driftway Opal
Black D
T: Cheryl Buick
Cheryl Buick
4414
25.98
Zambora Cross
Red Fwn B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
3426
25.36
Smart Ask
Wh & Blue D
T: Lesley Hannaford
Lesley Hannaford
6741
25.51
Porkie Pie
Black B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
5558
25.92
Ironbar Merv (SCR)
T: John Vanderburg
John Vanderburg
5447
NBT
Serena Bernea (SCR)
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
3887
25.60
R11
1
8
3
6
petpanels.com.au Stakes
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,145
$715 - $250 - $180
$710 - $250 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Another Vision
Bdl & Wh D
T: John Vanderburg
John Vanderburg
2622
NBT
Mad Mad Maddison
Black B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
7546
25.96
Tiggerlong Polly
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Ward
Peter Ward
3258
25.66
Laurie's Pet
Brindle D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
6837
NBT
Star Earner (SCR)
T: Jim Coleman
Jim Coleman
3163
25.89
Lachlan's Wish
Black D
T: Kyle Newton
Kyle Newton
6443
25.62
Cranky Snagrow
Blue B
T: Mandy Blewitt
Mandy Blewitt
2374
25.72
Oshkosh Jay
Brindle B
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
8633
25.85
Tezza Mac
Blk & Wh B
(into 5)
T: Ricky Mckinnon
Ricky Mckinnon
6456
NBT
Asa Express (SCR)
T: Kyle Newton
Kyle Newton
4465
26.34
R12
8
9
1
5
Canberra Mower Service Stakes
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,145
$715 - $250 - $180
$710 - $250 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Outa Options
Red Fwn B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
351
NBT
Nitro Glisten
Black B
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
6332
26.17
Ironbar Stewart
Black D
T: John Vanderburg
John Vanderburg
8172
NBT
Myrniong Floyd (SCR)
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
3733
25.93
Mitra
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
3158
NBT
Spark It Up
Red Fwn B
T: Craig Benjamin
Craig Benjamin
6738
26.61
Towering Force
Black D
T: Brett Smith
Brett Smith
4763
26.27
Browza Bob'
Black D
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
6552
26.05
Glam I Am
Black B
(into 4)
T: Francois Sidrak
Francois Sidrak
5256
25.76
Paw Selection (SCR)
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
3655
26.25