OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bulli
NSW
Lithgow
Temora
Taree
Potts Park
Broken Hill
Moree
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Ipswich
Traralgon
Meadows
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bulli
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Temora
NSW
Taree
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Moree
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
7
3
4
1
R2
8
6
4
5
R3
3
6
4
7
R4
1
4
6
7
R5
1
4
7
8
R6
8
5
7
2
R7
3
2
1
5
R8
8
4
2
3
R9
7
1
3
9
R10
5
6
7
1
R11
ABD
Kennel closes at
08:29 10 September 2016
R1
7
3
4
1
Welcome to Bulli Greys 0-1 Stks
Mixed 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dazza Lee
Blk & Wh D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
2333
NBT
Master Gambler
Black D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
16
NBT
Complete Nine
Black D
T: Wayne Boreland
Wayne Boreland
2241
26.68
Willy Mays Hayes
Black D
T: John Little
John Little
3336
26.74
Disputive (SCR)
T: Wayne Boreland
Wayne Boreland
1627
26.63
Better Call Sloy
Blue D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
4422
26.77
Elvis Condran
Wh & Blk D
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
3143
26.51
Mornington Star
Black D
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
1422
26.60
Kemujuran (L/SCR)
T: Michael Stegnjaic
Michael Stegnjaic
5575
27.09
Flying Chrissy (SCR)
T: Mark Andrews
Mark Andrews
5868
28.21
R2
8
6
4
5
1300 Ladbrokes Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chasing Dollars
Black D
T: John Little
John Little
227
22.96
Fancy Oliver
Black D
T: Glen Bayo
Glen Bayo
N/A
NBT
Magic Cookie
Black D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
3
NBT
Knock Wave
Black D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
N/A
NBT
Buddy The Weapon
Black D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
5
23.03
Dark Twist
Dark Bdl D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
2253
22.88
Canelo
Black D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
N/A
NBT
Pit Boss
Brindle D
T: Annette Fleming
Annette Fleming
2643
22.93
Soon Now (SCR)
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
5
NBT
War Arrow (SCR)
T: Raymond Zahra
Raymond Zahra
4445
23.20
R3
3
6
4
7
Aus-pump Concrete Services 0-1 Stks
Mixed 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jenmar Bandit (SCR)
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
3338
26.61
Frisco Bay
Black D
T: Matthew Matic
Matthew Matic
1633
NBT
Elantris
Wh & Blue D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
1274
26.54
One Plus Two
Black D
T: Frank Daros
Frank Daros
4261
26.37
Danlee Night Out
Red Bdl D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
51
NBT
Magic Gambler
Red Bdl B
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
52
NBT
Spring Creek Max
Black D
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
4533
26.95
Polished Love
Black B
T: Harry Markou
Harry Markou
382
NBT
Flying Chrissy
Black B
(into 1)
T: Mark Andrews
Mark Andrews
5868
28.21
Kemujuran (SCR)
T: Michael Stegnjaic
Michael Stegnjaic
5575
27.09
R4
1
4
6
7
Southern Engine Reconditioning Mdn
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Savanaka Two
Red Bdl D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
N/A
NBT
Secret Fox
Black B
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
N/A
NBT
See Eye Aye
Black D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
N/A
NBT
Berisha
Red Bdl D
T: Jordan Tweddle
Jordan Tweddle
3522
22.80
Deejay Kaz
Black B
T: Joseph Scerri
Joseph Scerri
N/A
NBT
Iona Flyer
Black D
T: Martin Green
Martin Green
33
23.03
Veerhoff
Brindle D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
N/A
NBT
Sir Stan
Black D
T: Glen Bayo
Glen Bayo
N/A
NBT
Fancy Barbara (SCR)
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
71
NBT
Optimystic (SCR)
T: Kerry Zantiras
Kerry Zantiras
572
23.37
R5
1
4
7
8
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tap Out Scarlet
Black B
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
8555
NBT
Poker Date
Blue D
T: Joe Comito
Joe Comito
6813
NBT
Fatal Embrace
Black B
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
1735
NBT
Slick Simzy
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
6174
NBT
Aston Maveric
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
3475
24.70
Sweet Runner (L/SCR)
T: Mark Ballantine
Mark Ballantine
2735
NBT
Vast
Wh & Blk D
T: Lesley Hannaford
Lesley Hannaford
2351
22.70
Reventon
Black D
T: Barry Riccio
Barry Riccio
7433
22.68
Best Will Do (SCR)
T: Vincent Spiteri
Vincent Spiteri
8241
22.84
Dazzling Diva (SCR)
T: Kerry Zantiras
Kerry Zantiras
7487
NBT
R6
8
5
7
2
Bulli Saturday Nights Best 8 Stakes
Non Graded 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,615
$1,700 - $520 - $395
$1.7K - $520 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Iona Muffin Top
Black D
T: Martin Green
Martin Green
5466
26.69
Winsome Amanda
Black B
T: John Finn
John Finn
2713
NBT
Tap Out Axe
Black D
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
2557
NBT
Sandave Prince (SCR)
T: David Richardson
David Richardson
5121
25.85
Brazen Ethics
Fawn D
T: Peter Mantach
Peter Mantach
2484
26.26
Run Velocette (SCR)
T: Earl Schmidt
Earl Schmidt
6626
26.25
Fever Pitch
Black D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
3146
NBT
Ando's Mac
Fawn D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
2561
NBT
R7
3
2
1
5
Ladbrokes Monthly Final Showtime Cup F
4th/5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,415
$4,500 - $520 - $395
$4.5K - $520 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pedro Cerrano
Black D
T: John Little
John Little
3462
26.34
Bella Can Do
Red Fwn B
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
7272
26.29
Be Two Bomber
Blue D
T: Joe Comito
Joe Comito
7261
26.43
Sawadee
Black B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
3545
26.93
Winsome Mission
Black D
T: John Finn
John Finn
6521
26.35
Dyna Overt (SCR)
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
5823
26.76
What A Star
Red Fwn D
T: Vincent Spiteri
Vincent Spiteri
6753
26.60
Holly By Golly
Brindle B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
2324
26.45
Vidi Vici
Black B
(into 6)
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
3751
26.83
Just Lonely Boy (SCR)
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
5475
26.44
R8
8
4
2
3
Bulli Tues-thurs 1-4 Win Stakes
Mixed 590m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swingfire
Black B
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
3632
34.59
Naughty Nathan
Blue D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
1643
NBT
Combustion
Black D
T: Barry Riccio
Barry Riccio
1535
NBT
Extreme Whip
Blue D
T: Lesley Hannaford
Lesley Hannaford
3211
33.45
Holly Express
Black B
T: David Murray
David Murray
6522
NBT
Sketchy Billy (SCR)
T: Alex Anderson
Alex Anderson
8272
35.02
Belenus
Fawn D
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
1272
34.46
Manchester
Brindle D
T: Michael Jenner
Michael Jenner
1326
33.77
Buddakan
Black D
(into 6)
T: Phillip Bailey
Phillip Bailey
8654
NBT
Jebrynah King (SCR)
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
3555
33.84
R9
7
1
3
9
ladbroeks.com.au Stakes
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Creek Wil
Black D
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
4611
26.31
Jay Tee Pee (SCR)
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
3521
26.17
Brooklyn Bad
Black D
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
1111
NBT
Just A Hero
Red Fwn D
T: Beverley Mahoney
Beverley Mahoney
1431
26.52
Iona Express (SCR)
T: Martin Green
Martin Green
1528
NBT
Big Chicken
Black B
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
2118
NBT
Za Zing
Red Bdl D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
3215
26.59
Conamara Max (SCR)
T: Matthew Matic
Matthew Matic
4181
26.70
Murphy's Law
Black D
(into 2)
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
2413
NBT
Sketchy Fanta
Blue Bdl B
(into 5)
T: Alex Anderson
Alex Anderson
1178
26.67
R10
5
6
7
1
Bulli Every Saturday Night Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tap Out Tony
Black B
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
7456
NBT
Silver Will Do
Fawn D
T: Vincent Spiteri
Vincent Spiteri
2552
23.42
Fabershak
Black D
T: Annette Fleming
Annette Fleming
6415
23.29
Keep It Sweet
Black D
T: Danielle Matic
Danielle Matic
3264
NBT
Lee Secret
Black D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
3438
NBT
Humble Gun
Red Fwn D
T: Wayne Boreland
Wayne Boreland
3112
23.22
Chiricahua
Black D
T: Peter Sims
Peter Sims
4218
NBT
Glam I Am
Black B
T: Francois Sidrak
Francois Sidrak
1428
22.75
Jenmar Blue (SCR)
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
6555
22.51
Country El (SCR)
T: Barry Burnet
Barry Burnet
6655
23.08
R11
ABD
#cantheban Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Iona Storm
Black D
T: Martin Green
Martin Green
5471
22.91
Cannikin
Black D
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
1
22.70
Black Hole Sun
Black D
T: John Little
John Little
1
NBT
Diesel Joe
Black D
T: Joseph Scerri
Joseph Scerri
31
22.74
Panamar Icon
Red Fwn B
T: Colin Swan
Colin Swan
3221
23.09
Sunny Pitubi
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
1681
23.23
Devil Valley (SCR)
T: Robyn Goodwin
Robyn Goodwin
2221
NBT
Wayang Angel
Fawn B
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
2327
22.85
Fine And Sunny (SCR)
T: Ronald Webb
Ronald Webb
5235
NBT
Whatta Rebel (SCR)
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
166
NBT