OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bulli
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Bulli
Wanganui
Meadows
Angle Park
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bulli
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wanganui
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
2
7
6
R2
3
1
2
4
R3
3
1
4
5
R4
8
1
4
7
R5
3
1
8
5
R6
7
1
3
8
R7
4
9
5
1
R8
3
5
8
1
R9
4
1
3
8
R10
1
6
5
8
Kennel closes at
07:23 11 December 2013
R1
4
2
7
6
Merry Christmas to All Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hurricane Maybe (SCR)
T: Brian Barton
Brian Barton
2478
22.76
Mighty Conner
Brindle D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
7613
22.88
Rodrigo Diaz (SCR)
T: Julie Brodie
Julie Brodie
3137
22.77
Senorita Ally
Black B
T: Scott Reed
Scott Reed
1323
22.93
Hairy Garry
Black D
T: Brian Bailey
Brian Bailey
4184
NBT
Hardaway Sun
Black D
T: Ronald Marsden
Ronald Marsden
4531
22.85
Rose Margaret
Black B
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
171
23.00
Where's Ariek (SCR)
T: Vivian Jones
Vivian Jones
5382
22.87
Il Nero (SCR)
T: Stephen Fitzgerald
Stephen Fitzgerald
4677
23.38
Spiteful Tears (SCR)
T: Gregory Wilson
Gregory Wilson
6756
22.86
R2
3
1
2
4
Bulli Next Racing Jan 1 Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Right Arm Fast
Black D
T: Michael Hooper
Michael Hooper
1471
23.67
Dark Simon
Black D
T: Mitchell Conquest
Mitchell Conquest
5512
23.75
Shine For Me
Fawn B
T: Julie Brodie
Julie Brodie
1112
NBT
Peta Palmer
Black B
T: Stephen Muston
Stephen Muston
11
NBT
Wham
Wh & Blk D
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
5162
22.93
Slick Regal
Red Bdl D
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
8324
23.47
Who's The Hound
Brindle B
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
6685
23.32
Venom On Ice
Blue B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
2833
24.06
Bolt George Bolt (SCR)
T: Mario Multari
Mario Multari
8788
22.93
My Monaro (SCR)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
4447
23.25
R3
3
1
4
5
Bulli Staff Appreciation Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Miss Lexi
Black B
T: Nadia Sidrak
Nadia Sidrak
1
NBT
Fancy Her
Black B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
6258
23.58
Sir Lancelot
Black D
T: Glen Bayo
Glen Bayo
1133
22.97
Mr. Mckenzie
Black D
T: Cheryle Ragen
Cheryle Ragen
5235
23.09
Here's Nazza
Black B
T: Michael Hooper
Michael Hooper
8482
23.17
Angel Love (L/SCR)
T: James Vassallo
James Vassallo
5321
22.69
Selinia
Black B
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
7726
24.02
Royal Tornado
Red Bdl D
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
2884
23.01
My Monaro (SCR)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
4447
23.25
Ima Felon (SCR)
T: Brian Bailey
Brian Bailey
6587
23.70
R4
8
1
4
7
Wollongong Traders (holdings) Mdn
Maiden 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Back Up Punk
Dark Bdl D
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
3752
NBT
Kitty's Dream
Wh & Blk B
T: Martin Carroll
Martin Carroll
66
NBT
Bandung Bound
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Hooper
Michael Hooper
7553
27.46
Jordicor
Black B
T: John Boersma
John Boersma
2468
NBT
Mark Sloane (SCR)
T: Julie Fletcher
Julie Fletcher
2
NBT
Crazy Lulu
Black B
T: Jason Woods
Jason Woods
7276
NBT
Full Monty
Wh & Blk D
T: Anne Kada
Anne Kada
53
27.14
Breaker Kahn
Black D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
N/A
NBT
R5
3
1
8
5
Macro Meats Stks
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Majestic Dancer
Black B
T: Steven Konkolics
Steven Konkolics
4421
22.64
Eleven Hour
Black B
T: Mitchell Conquest
Mitchell Conquest
4862
23.59
Mateo
Brindle D
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
8531
22.63
Miss Thunder
Black B
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
5745
22.84
Sue Benny
Lt Bdl B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
4513
22.97
Herodes (SCR)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
6742
23.15
Crack Of Dawn
Black D
T: Paul Turner
Paul Turner
6562
22.80
Bardo Holyfield
Wh & Blk D
T: Brian Barton
Brian Barton
3437
22.64
Spiteful Tears (SCR)
T: Gregory Wilson
Gregory Wilson
6756
22.86
Il Nero (SCR)
T: Stephen Fitzgerald
Stephen Fitzgerald
4677
23.38
R6
7
1
3
8
Corban Automotive Wollongong Stks
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Senorita Selena
Black B
T: Anthony Gannon
Anthony Gannon
1322
26.62
Flying Poppa
Blue Fwn D
T: John Boersma
John Boersma
8146
NBT
Peak Physique
Black D
T: Paul Cherry
Paul Cherry
6422
26.79
Moses
Black D
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
5335
27.19
Bella Ferraro
Dark Bdl B
T: Jason Woods
Jason Woods
1826
27.89
Pink Magic
Black B
T: Nadia Sidrak
Nadia Sidrak
1
NBT
Derek Shepherd
Black D
T: Julie Fletcher
Julie Fletcher
1
NBT
Miss Somebody
Black B
T: John Maroun
John Maroun
4544
NBT
Merritt (SCR)
T: Margaret Keys
Margaret Keys
8386
26.90
Andronika (SCR)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
7757
27.35
R7
4
9
5
1
Sportingbet Gold Plate Jan 22 Stks
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Ben
Black D
T: Ivan Thelander
Ivan Thelander
1231
26.57
Mugaritz (SCR)
T: Christine Oldfield
Christine Oldfield
4675
26.63
Classy Sahara (SCR)
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
5114
26.78
Red Road
Black D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
2111
26.47
Ritza Raider
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
1312
26.39
Chum Lee
Black D
T: Michael Hooper
Michael Hooper
4545
27.01
Midnight Rush (SCR)
T: Michael Pes
Michael Pes
2888
27.41
My True Blue
Blue D
T: Wally Chiswick
Wally Chiswick
5367
26.88
Big Hoff
Brindle D
(into 2)
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
4274
NBT
Miniconjou
Black D
(into 7)
T: Paul Bigeni
Paul Bigeni
8624
NBT
R8
3
5
8
1
Wollongong Traders (holdings) Stks
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cyclone Peck
Black D
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
2156
NBT
Green Shades
Red Fwn D
T: Patrick Byrne
Patrick Byrne
3214
NBT
Rhumbar Yah
Black D
T: Mary Wright
Mary Wright
2263
NBT
Survived (SCR)
T: Karina Britton
Karina Britton
1358
NBT
Seven Oscars
Black D
T: John Buttsworth
John Buttsworth
1127
NBT
Power Prize
Black D
T: Glen Bayo
Glen Bayo
3158
NBT
Ping King
Black D
T: Kevin Keys
Kevin Keys
3544
29.89
What Will Be
Fawn D
T: Vincent Spiteri
Vincent Spiteri
4442
29.33
R9
4
1
3
8
Aus Pump Concrete Pumping Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rexy
Black D
T: Robert Bulman
Robert Bulman
N/A
NBT
Fancyona
Black D
T: Margaret Keys
Margaret Keys
N/A
NBT
Brydon Becca
Black B
T: Anthony Gannon
Anthony Gannon
N/A
NBT
Mighty Hurricane
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
3442
22.89
Winge And Stitch
Black B
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
8347
NBT
Flying Fabulous
Brindle B
T: Sean Bailey
Sean Bailey
8273
22.69
Spring Opal
Wht & Fwn B
T: Christine Oldfield
Christine Oldfield
425
23.00
Big Boy Tige
Brindle D
T: Eric Robinson
Eric Robinson
4
23.02
Run Velocette (SCR)
T: Earl Schmidt
Earl Schmidt
6
23.23
Uno Kitty (SCR)
T: Anne Kada
Anne Kada
6
23.96
R10
1
6
5
8
Aaa Radiator Specialists Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tainted Luke
Black D
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
2488
23.28
Son Of Son
Black D
T: Stephen Fitzgerald
Stephen Fitzgerald
3423
23.22
Sapphire Madam (SCR)
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
3544
23.18
Boodzar
Brindle D
T: John Maroun
John Maroun
2168
23.07
Let's Stop Time
Blue Bdl D
T: Robyn Goodwin
Robyn Goodwin
3183
22.80
Auroura's Mate
Black D
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
14
23.26
Fast Fusion (SCR)
T: Susan Steele
Susan Steele
6476
23.42
Tiggerlong Chick
Wh & Blk B
T: Kevin Keys
Kevin Keys
3324
NBT
Leandros
Black D
(into 3)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
4658
23.80
Needle Point
Fawn B
(into 7)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
8648
23.64