OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bathurst
NSW
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Cannington
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bathurst
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Cannington
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
11 races
R1
3
7
6
4
R2
6
2
1
8
R3
6
4
8
3
R4
6
1
4
3
R5
2
5
3
7
R6
7
8
5
6
R7
2
4
6
7
R8
8
5
2
6
R9
5
1
7
4
R10
7
8
5
4
R11
3
2
5
6
Kennel closes at
04:48 20 August 2018
R1
3
7
6
4
Duke's Ladbrokes Previews Maiden
Maiden 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vintage Memories
Black B
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
6742
18.39
It's Rowdy
Blue Bdl D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
3553
18.34
Dyna Sairi
Black B
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
2
18.45
Dusty Cash
Black D
T: Alita Funnell
Alita Funnell
4526
18.59
Dusty Mcghee
Red Fwn B
T: Alita Funnell
Alita Funnell
8736
18.60
Humble Mouse
Black D
T: Ronald Webb
Ronald Webb
4243
NBT
Kitboolou Ragsy
Black D
T: Glen Prestwidge
Glen Prestwidge
235
NBT
Marcus Vella
Black D
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
2835
NBT
Shiwen Express (SCR)
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
4445
18.01
Dusty Drama (SCR)
T: Alita Funnell
Alita Funnell
6673
18.40
R2
6
2
1
8
Ladbrokes Daily Video Stakes
5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bonnie O'Reilly
Black B
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
2411
17.92
Cliff Keeping
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
2211
NBT
Purple Hand
Black B
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
7875
18.56
Klemmer
Lt Fawn D
T: Craig Tuntler
Craig Tuntler
2632
17.89
Towering Diva (SCR)
T: Brett Smith
Brett Smith
5515
18.12
Grizzly Adams
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
5166
17.43
Rusty Find (SCR)
T: Craig Tuntler
Craig Tuntler
6586
17.82
Hi Que
Black D
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
1648
NBT
Angelic Hand (SCR)
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
6846
18.61
Jazz Up Tron
Black B
(into 7)
T: Gregory Mcalister
Gregory Mcalister
5647
18.18
R3
6
4
8
3
Ladbrokes Cash In Stakes
5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Harman
Blue B
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
2283
17.98
Morocco Miss
Black B
T: Ronald Webb
Ronald Webb
6511
NBT
Rock On Boherna
Wh & Blk B
T: Yvonne Gee
Yvonne Gee
7253
17.86
Champness Road
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
7276
17.83
Oh So Senor
Black D
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
8162
17.81
Classy Fever
Fawn B
T: James Farrell
James Farrell
3242
18.01
Durama Dan
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
1475
17.91
Grand Senorita
Red Bdl B
T: Alita Funnell
Alita Funnell
1153
17.90
La Nitza (SCR)
T: Brian Sanotti
Brian Sanotti
6748
18.30
Under Sea (SCR)
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
8887
18.90
R4
6
1
4
3
Ladbrokes Info Hub Stakes
4th/5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sassy Bella
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
3135
18.23
Zena Cargo
Black B
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
5462
17.73
Royal Blend
Black D
T: John Brain
John Brain
5737
17.63
Corrupt Millions
Brindle D
T: Brian Tame
Brian Tame
4437
NBT
Durama Mystic
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
1554
17.64
Felony One
Black D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
2744
17.86
Bucking Bull (L/SCR)
T: Raymond Stevenson
Raymond Stevenson
1641
17.90
Over Pure
Black B
T: Lesley Coyte
Lesley Coyte
7653
17.82
Kravings (SCR)
T: John Brain
John Brain
5458
17.67
Starburst Norma (SCR)
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
5455
18.69
R5
2
5
3
7
Ladbrokes Odds Boost 0-1 Stakes
Mixed 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Garbonator (SCR)
T: Allan Laverty
Allan Laverty
2326
30.60
Midnight Joyce
BK B
T: Mark Swift
Mark Swift
263
NBT
Balcatta
Black B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
4154
30.99
Mellcat Master
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
6234
NBT
Baulko Rose
Black B
T: Andrew Katalinic
Andrew Katalinic
8178
NBT
Timetable
Black D
T: Peter Barnes
Peter Barnes
7321
NBT
Somers Lane
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
6646
NBT
Durama Sunset
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
4243
31.19
Curranulla
Wht & Fwn B
(into 1)
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
374
NBT
Fittler (SCR)
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
6467
NBT
R6
7
8
5
6
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Stakes
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Emperor Shacoby
Black D
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
3426
25.70
Myrniong Smello
Brindle D
T: Bradley O'Neil
Bradley O'Neil
1731
26.28
Sunny Village
Brindle B
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
3454
26.32
Can't Be Done
Black D
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
8624
25.90
Glengarrie Mate
Black D
T: Michael Blissett
Michael Blissett
4245
NBT
Charlie's Chance
Black D
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
7752
NBT
Heza Boherna
Black D
T: Yvonne Gee
Yvonne Gee
3411
25.72
Jamie Cargo
Black D
T: Jannette Steel
Jannette Steel
6432
25.89
Dinty's Chance (SCR)
T: Brian Tame
Brian Tame
2587
26.13
Oscar The Weapon (SCR)
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
6358
26.23
R7
2
4
6
7
Stan Cassidy Memorial Stakes
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Beau (SCR)
T: Mark Swift
Mark Swift
5248
30.09
Kihael Koalmina
Black D
T: Kim Hyde
Kim Hyde
1143
31.03
Dolly's Lad
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
5455
30.01
Irinka Leanne
Black B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
3347
30.54
Carinkabah
Dark Bdl B
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
4863
NBT
Air Load
Black D
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
2664
30.70
Lil Doll
Wht & Fwn B
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
4363
30.13
Chance Perfected (SCR)
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
4614
NBT
R8
8
5
2
6
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stakes Ladbrokes F
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,060
$3,200 - $490 - $370
$3.2K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Jazz
Black B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
4233
29.96
Pixel Pak
Red Bdl B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
1282
NBT
Nangar Gift
WBK B
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
2171
30.40
Give Us Peace
Black B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
6811
30.03
Midnight Treat
Black B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
1552
30.05
All Negoa
Black B
T: Barry Curle
Barry Curle
5112
30.60
Wongawilli Girl (SCR)
T: Michael Blissett
Michael Blissett
4135
NBT
Caitlyn Keeping
BK B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
1111
30.17
Crumps Lil Angel (SCR)
T: Michael Holgate
Michael Holgate
6472
31.93
R9
5
1
7
4
Million Dollar Heats In 2 Weeks Stakes
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dusty Hooroo
Lt Fawn D
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
5612
26.30
Meeka's Girl (L/SCR)
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
1341
26.66
Jimmy Be Good
Black D
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
7723
26.64
Private Nangar
Fawn D
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
6672
26.14
Kitboolou Corza
Black B
T: Glen Prestwidge
Glen Prestwidge
5712
NBT
Dusty Brothers
Black D
T: Alita Funnell
Alita Funnell
4272
26.75
Diva Rose Cargo
Wh & Blk B
T: Robert Sonter
Robert Sonter
8317
27.44
Angelica Cargo
Black B
T: Robert Sonter
Robert Sonter
2561
26.50
Lexie Keeping (SCR)
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
4575
NBT
Crump's Hussler (SCR)
T: Michael Holgate
Michael Holgate
5558
26.57
R10
7
8
5
4
John Newell on Track Tuesdays Stks
M1/M2/M3 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Airly Rocket (SCR)
T: Craig Tuntler
Craig Tuntler
5153
25.93
Cape Skyblue (SCR)
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
6238
NBT
Reservoir Risk
Blue D
T: Peter Barnes
Peter Barnes
7313
25.80
Mavriki Pano
Black D
T: George Vlahopoulos
George Vlahopoulos
6565
25.86
Jim The Weapon
Brindle D
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
3332
26.00
Lochinvar Klein (SCR)
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
8315
NBT
Jock Colley
Red Fwn D
T: John Jones
John Jones
6442
25.83
Make Up Boy
Black D
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
2454
25.90
Mossman
Black D
(into 1)
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
5754
26.79
Credit Entry
Black D
(into 2)
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
7586
NBT
R11
3
2
5
6
Bathurst Rsl 1 Win Stakes
5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Patch (SCR)
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
3853
18.31
Mallee Billy
Black D
T: Faye Herbert
Faye Herbert
2337
NBT
El Grand Lady
Black B
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
17
18.18
Madam Marley
Black B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
2381
18.03
Rosedene Valor
Lt Fawn D
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
4432
18.14
Nangar Fever
Blue D
T: Christopher Spratt
Christopher Spratt
4133
18.48
Be Harvey
Black D
T: Lynn Maney
Lynn Maney
5215
18.12
Dusty Daydream
Black B
T: Alita Funnell
Alita Funnell
2584
18.45
Michelle
Red Bdl B
(into 1)
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
4375
18.25
Calypso Blitz (SCR)
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
7565
NBT