OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Angle Park
SA
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Bulli
Meadows
Angle Park
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Angle Park
SA
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
7
8
3
2
R2
7
4
6
1
R3
4
8
1
5
R4
2
7
3
1
R5
4
2
1
8
R6
3
4
6
1
R7
2
4
6
7
R8
1
8
3
4
R9
1
8
6
3
R10
1
8
4
7
R11
5
8
2
6
Kennel closes at
00:27 16 October 2013
R1
7
8
3
2
Mcqueens Tavern Open Maiden Stake Prv Division1
Maiden 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Agent Of Change (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
5748
NBT
Surf Galore
Brindle D
T: Anthony Milligan
Anthony Milligan
58
23.13
Inline Allen
Blk & Wh B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
7783
23.26
Snowcode
Fawn B
T: Trevor Jessup
Trevor Jessup
N/A
NBT
Black Gecko
Black D
T: Kym Burnett
Kym Burnett
3837
NBT
Diamond Joey
Black B
T: Ross Burns
Ross Burns
4666
23.63
Huntress Bale
Fawn B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
2282
22.82
Dyna Ellay
Wh & Blk B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
863
23.08
R2
7
4
6
1
grsa.com.au Open Maiden Stake Prv Division2
Maiden 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crymelon Prince
Black D
T: Robert Versteeg
Robert Versteeg
4475
NBT
Dyna Ike
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
6
24.00
Velochaser
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
N/A
NBT
Allen Garrus
Fawn D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
7682
NBT
Rebel Galore
Fawn D
T: Anthony Milligan
Anthony Milligan
74
23.51
Shiels
Brindle B
T: Oswald Chegia
Oswald Chegia
N/A
NBT
Buster Douglas
Black D
T: Robert Drurey
Robert Drurey
5663
23.35
Fancy Lesley
Blue Bdl B
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
857
NBT
R3
4
8
1
5
tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake Prv Division1
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Keep One
Blue D
T: Brock Wilson
Brock Wilson
1244
NBT
Hybrid
Black B
T: David Hall
David Hall
7354
31.62
Ty Dobbs
Fawn D
T: Trevor Jessup
Trevor Jessup
6462
NBT
My Dynamite
Wht & Fwn D
T: Robert Versteeg
Robert Versteeg
5426
30.61
Executive Power
Brindle D
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
6242
31.09
Saint Nepomuk
Fawn D
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
7368
31.18
Roofer Ronnie
Brindle D
T: Oswald Chegia
Oswald Chegia
N/A
NBT
Broneee
Brindle D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
4
31.10
Emerley Bright (SCR)
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
N/A
NBT
R4
2
7
3
1
Find Grsa on Facebook Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jack And Lolli
Black B
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
4737
23.19
Mighty Proud
Brindle D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
14
22.57
Blue Galo
Blue D
T: Robert Versteeg
Robert Versteeg
5153
22.78
Dyna Zora
Wh & Blk B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
4241
NBT
Katz Shadow
Black D
T: Allen Miegel
Allen Miegel
7742
NBT
Crystal Hero
Black B
T: Des Denton
Des Denton
5887
NBT
Dyna Elvis
Brindle D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
1883
22.66
Rock On Teddy (L/SCR)
T: Robert Drurey
Robert Drurey
2386
23.21
Snappa Chenyay (SCR)
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
8458
23.01
Pure Tulip (SCR)
T: Ross Burns
Ross Burns
7877
23.21
R5
4
2
1
8
Gap Racing to Retirement Stake Prv Division2
6th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kira Allen
Black B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
8116
23.23
Panic King
Black D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
2841
23.20
Rush Hour Return
Black B
T: Laurie Cahalan
Laurie Cahalan
1546
22.84
Dyna Queachy
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
6712
22.61
Snow Affair
Wh & Blue B
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
3657
22.54
Shadow's Clown
Black D
T: Allen Miegel
Allen Miegel
7384
23.00
Fluence
Black B
T: Kirin Corby
Kirin Corby
7353
23.79
Ultimate Fossils
Black B
T: Ben Cleggett
Ben Cleggett
3354
22.60
Pure Tulip (SCR)
T: Ross Burns
Ross Burns
7877
23.21
Snappa Chenyay (SCR)
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
8458
23.01
R6
3
4
6
1
Only at the Dogs Grade 5 Series H Prv Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Grantham Girl
Black B
T: David Hall
David Hall
5383
30.33
Greg Bale
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
5634
NBT
Token Mclaren
Blue D
T: Don Foster
Don Foster
1356
29.67
Xenar Bale
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
7688
NBT
As It Goes
Black B
T: Oswald Chegia
Oswald Chegia
1636
NBT
Issey Bale
Blk & Wh B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
4248
30.20
Ular Bale
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
3778
NBT
Jojo Junior
Blue Fwn D
T: Corey Ormsby
Corey Ormsby
5352
30.48
Butterworth Bale (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
7748
30.46
Allen Hamish (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
6888
30.34
R7
2
4
6
7
Don't Miss December Stake Prv Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tommy Gun
Wht & Fwn D
T: Don Gordon
Don Gordon
7568
30.72
Mighty Chaos
Black B
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
8152
0.00
Body Power
Black D
T: Kelvin Douglas
Kelvin Douglas
2357
30.53
Gold Vee
Blue B
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
5665
30.00
Carrak
Black D
T: Brock Wilson
Brock Wilson
4678
NBT
Flying Candy
Wh & Blk B
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
4737
30.55
Jones Boy
Blue Bdl D
T: Kym Burnett
Kym Burnett
6747
30.31
Disco Box
Black B
T: Samantha Decrea
Samantha Decrea
1187
31.40
Prodigious Blue (SCR)
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
7887
NBT
R8
1
8
3
4
Cash Up Your Club @ Grsa Stake Prv Division1
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Absinth Shot
Black D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
3258
NBT
Triffitt Bale
Brindle D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
7417
22.64
Jacky Blue Eye
Wh & Blue D
T: Kelvin Douglas
Kelvin Douglas
2228
22.49
Ray's Impact
Blue Bdl D
T: Ben Cleggett
Ben Cleggett
4532
NBT
Talking Monza
Black D
T: Karen Miegel
Karen Miegel
5541
22.67
Seebohm
Brindle B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
5472
NBT
Steam Roller
Blue D
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
8286
22.60
Lektra Joker
Blue D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
3164
22.67
Worth A Diamond (SCR)
T: Douglas Blake
Douglas Blake
7526
NBT
Gumpert (SCR)
T: Kirin Corby
Kirin Corby
2348
22.91
R9
1
8
6
3
The Greyhound Hunnies Stake Prv Division2
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fyre Out
Black D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
5553
NBT
Yoslene Bale
Fawn B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
7514
22.93
Helen Told You
Wh & Blk B
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
7214
22.52
Velocity Melita
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
8245
22.85
Milly's Express
Black B
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
4752
22.72
Power Merc
Black B
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
4124
22.44
Twenty Three
Black D
T: Robert Versteeg
Robert Versteeg
6614
NBT
Fluer Bale
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
4516
NBT
Osti Shiralee (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
8428
NBT
Worth A Diamond (SCR)
T: Douglas Blake
Douglas Blake
7526
NBT
R10
1
8
4
7
tattsbet.com Mixed Stake Prv Division1
4th/5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Waz Bo
Black B
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
1171
22.44
Voodoo Tewin (L/SCR)
T: Noel Roney
Noel Roney
3761
22.35
Dewana El Galo
Black D
T: Ben Cleggett
Ben Cleggett
3655
22.55
Good Odds Punk
Black D
T: Wally Harkins
Wally Harkins
4175
23.03
Cawbourne Cloony
Red Bdl D
T: Trevor Jessup
Trevor Jessup
3663
NBT
Dyna Alivia
Brindle B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
4486
22.52
Daina Allen
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
3875
22.36
White Air
W & Blue Bd D
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
1368
NBT
Gumpert (SCR)
T: Kirin Corby
Kirin Corby
2348
22.91
Quando Bale (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
5567
23.23
R11
5
8
2
6
Mcqueens Tavern Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Kizashi
Black D
T: Ben Cleggett
Ben Cleggett
771
NBT
Out To Win
Black D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
3182
30.35
Goddess Girl
Black B
T: Benjamin Hughes
Benjamin Hughes
511
NBT
Storm Monza
Fawn B
T: Karen Miegel
Karen Miegel
8332
30.47
Farmeroo
Fawn D
T: Ken Gill
Ken Gill
1222
30.23
Talk And Run
Black D
T: Oswald Chegia
Oswald Chegia
116
30.72
Yabby Creek
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
4251
30.00
Avatar Kist
Black B
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
7317
30.26
Aston Carmen (SCR)
T: June Sharpe
June Sharpe
6186
31.03
Surf Report (SCR)
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
4243
30.26