OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wentworth Park
NSW
Grafton
Dubbo
Maitland
Lithgow
Wauchope
Ladbrokes Gardens
Goulburn
Broken Hill
Bathurst
Moree
Wentworth Park
Sale
Capalaba
Meadows
Meadows
Sale
Capalaba
Cannington
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wentworth Park
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Moree
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Sale
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Sale
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Cannington
WA
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
1
3
4
R2
8
3
4
2
R3
2
3
6
1
R4
1
4
5
7
R5
7
2
3
8
R6
4
1
8
2
R7
5
4
3
1
R8
8
4
1
3
R9
1
7
3
2
R10
7
1
4
3
Kennel closes at
09:00 02 September 2006
R1
8
1
3
4
The Gardens Sports Club Stake
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dad's Pleasure
Black D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
874
NBT
Bullish Luck
Black D
T: Joseph Zahra
Joseph Zahra
3142
30.67
Apache Wild Fire
Blue B
T: Ricky Bourke
Ricky Bourke
1421
30.67
Flash Fancy
Black B
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
121
30.39
Cash In Transit
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Honnery
Peter Honnery
315
NBT
Indian Larry
Blk & Wh D
T: Judith Fisher
Judith Fisher
2211
30.47
Kiwi Fun
Black B
T: John Deeks
John Deeks
735
NBT
Master Airborne
Black D
T: Melissa Della Casa
Melissa Della Casa
11
30.73
R2
8
3
4
2
Winning Edge Kibble&biscuit
3rd/4th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Diamond Jean
Wh & Blk B
T: WILLIAM THORN
WILLIAM THORN
81
31.13
Just Osti
Blk & Wh D
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
213
30.38
La Vallette
Black D
T: Donald Mcmillan
Donald Mcmillan
7437
NBT
Keila Lee
Black B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
2
NBT
Vacant Box
Thierry Bale
Red Fwn D
1111
NBT
Dawn's Memory
Blue Fwn B
T: Robert Jackson
Robert Jackson
65
NBT
Lake Stunner
Black B
T: Jeffory Alaban
Jeffory Alaban
28
NBT
R3
2
3
6
1
Nexia Financial Solutions Stake
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lesson Lernt
Brindle D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
8
NBT
Miss Journey
Black B
T: Raymond Minty
Raymond Minty
372
NBT
Clark
Wh & Blk D
T: Ian Mcfarlane
Ian Mcfarlane
715
NBT
Lady Apollo
Blk & Wh B
T: Edna Sharp
Edna Sharp
223
NBT
Ruffy
Fawn D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
4331
30.61
Odnoc Shearer
Blue Fwn D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
134
30.81
Teddy Tee Pee
Blue D
T: David Siddall
David Siddall
265
NBT
Eagle Cut
Wh & Blk D
T: Mark Azzopardi
Mark Azzopardi
4
NBT
R4
1
4
5
7
Virbac Vetsearch Stake
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fast Solution
Black B
T: Susan Steele
Susan Steele
3841
NBT
Kept My Word
Black B
T: James Harrison
James Harrison
276
NBT
Ezlife
Red Fwn B
T: John Deeks
John Deeks
623
NBT
Bronx Appeal
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: John Wilson
John Wilson
37
NBT
National Osti
Black D
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
4
NBT
Stylish Placard
Blue B
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
4785
NBT
Eureka Shiraz
Black D
T: Donald Mcmillan
Donald Mcmillan
244
NBT
Mannix
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
55
NBT
R5
7
2
3
8
Hotham Body Repairs Stake
5th Grade 720m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Felycitee
Wh & Blue B
T: Donald Mcmillan
Donald Mcmillan
4812
NBT
Manizzy Hypo
Blue Bdl D
T: Russell Mansley
Russell Mansley
47
NBT
Dizzy Limits
Blue Fwn D
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
64
NBT
Pecorino
Brindle B
T: Alex Anderson
Alex Anderson
6
NBT
Joan Of Barc
Wh & Bdl B
T: Brett Turner
Brett Turner
N/A
NBT
Vacant Box
Ate Bucks
Wh & Blk B
T: Barry Riccio
Barry Riccio
8211
42.90
Dyna Celeste
Black B
T: Brendan Wheeler
Brendan Wheeler
11
NBT
R6
4
1
8
2
Over Flo at Stud Stake
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Innisleigh
Wh & Blk B
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
2142
NBT
Tuscan Sun
Blue D
T: Donald Mcmillan
Donald Mcmillan
727
NBT
Stepson
Red Fwn D
T: James Vassallo
James Vassallo
1
NBT
Commandant
Red Fwn D
T: Steve Gyftos
Steve Gyftos
2153
NBT
Vacant Box
Lake General
Black D
T: Beverley Alaban
Beverley Alaban
815
30.51
Dido
Black D
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
21
30.51
Token Mulwee
Black D
T: Joanne Russell
Joanne Russell
4
NBT
R7
5
4
3
1
Rapidvite Rapidferro Stake
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Imposing Lee
Wh & Blk B
T: Joel Mahoney
Joel Mahoney
113
NBT
Gladdies Dream
Black B
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
2537
NBT
Mussolini
Black D
T: Larry Procopio
Larry Procopio
1421
NBT
Mandrake
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Sharp
Robert Sharp
125
NBT
Adrienne's Dream
Red Fwn D
T: Mary Wright
Mary Wright
5212
NBT
Les Lee
Black D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
51
NBT
Mingo
Black D
T: John Cachia
John Cachia
857
NBT
Ghost Zappa
Blue Bdl B
T: Lolene Burgess
Lolene Burgess
2271
30.96
R8
8
4
1
3
Howard Pacific Finance Stake
Free For All 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Queen Cleopatra
Brindle B
T: Jimmy Magnisalis
Jimmy Magnisalis
174
30.80
Cromlah Bale
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1142
NBT
Banklee
Blk & Wh D
T: Donald Mcmillan
Donald Mcmillan
151
30.22
Brother Knows
Black D
T: Michael Fairbairn
Michael Fairbairn
2731
NBT
Vacant Box
Magenta Rose
Black B
T: Donald Mcmillan
Donald Mcmillan
25
NBT
November Louis
Black D
T: Christine Oldfield
Christine Oldfield
861
NBT
Our Bette
Black B
T: Donald Mcmillan
Donald Mcmillan
313
30.41
R9
1
7
3
2
Schweppes Stake
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Polair
Red Bdl D
T: Craig Pollard
Craig Pollard
4723
NBT
Rud
Black D
T: Peter Chapman
Peter Chapman
4
NBT
Bundy Drinker
White D
T: Patrick Kenny
Patrick Kenny
2343
NBT
Lachlans Thunder
Black D
T: Debra Moore
Debra Moore
11
NBT
Tico Morell
Black D
T: Domenic Traino
Domenic Traino
5617
30.74
Reproducer
Brindle D
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
117
NBT
Solemn Task
Black B
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
532
NBT
Twins
Black D
T: Donald Mcmillan
Donald Mcmillan
N/A
NBT
R10
7
1
4
3
Concrete Recyclers Stake
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Sea
Black B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
1822
NBT
Vasilis
Blue D
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
N/A
NBT
Just Abandon
Wh & Blue B
T: Debra Moore
Debra Moore
7264
NBT
Eagle Prince
Lt Fawn D
T: Patrick Kenny
Patrick Kenny
8861
31.02
Next To None
Fwn & Wht B
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
4
NBT
Vacant Box
Beau Garson
Blue D
T: John Aul
John Aul
2366
NBT
Modern Game
Wh & Blk D
T: Larry Procopio
Larry Procopio
362
NBT