OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wauchope
NSW
Temora
Wauchope
Broken Hill
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Shepparton
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wauchope
NSW
Temora
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
3
6
8
R2
5
4
3
6
R3
7
1
3
9
R4
2
6
8
3
R5
4
5
6
7
R6
1
8
4
6
R7
8
1
6
5
R8
7
2
5
1
R9
7
3
5
8
R10
2
9
4
6
Kennel closes at
02:15 20 June 2015
R1
1
3
6
8
Christophers Quality Meats Maiden
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$390
$250 - $75 - $65
$250 - $75 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Khari Warrior
Fawn D
T: Dale Leard
Dale Leard
N/A
NBT
Regatta Red
Fawn D
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
8478
NBT
Bedrock Babe
Black B
T: David Greenwood
David Greenwood
7543
23.07
Supreme Shark
Black B
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
876
NBT
My Racketeer (SCR)
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
6775
NBT
Wicked Oaks
Black B
T: Richard Taffe
Richard Taffe
778
NBT
Smart Placard
Blk & Wh D
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
88
NBT
Special Load
Black B
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
6562
23.25
R2
5
4
3
6
Hastings Hotel Maiden
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$390
$250 - $75 - $65
$250 - $75 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mystic Warrior
Wh & Blk D
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
8767
NBT
Miracle Effort
Fawn B
T: Grant Atterton
Grant Atterton
7656
22.91
Tight Load
Black B
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
4277
23.62
Yaccaba Lass
Blue B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
3583
NBT
My Pal Mickey
Black D
T: Terrence Kunde
Terrence Kunde
7
NBT
Dancing Holly
Black B
T: Stanley Towers
Stanley Towers
326
NBT
Frissy Lizzie
Black B
T: Paul Shepherd
Paul Shepherd
4
22.76
Crystal Tiara
Black B
T: Dianne Craig
Dianne Craig
66
NBT
R3
7
1
3
9
Bago Tavern Maiden
Maiden 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$390
$250 - $75 - $65
$250 - $75 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jude Sannette
Brindle B
T: Kevin Brennan
Kevin Brennan
523
NBT
Midnight Mystic
Black B
T: Bradley Sabotic
Bradley Sabotic
4723
26.43
Shaylor Prince
Red Fwn D
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
5345
NBT
Lily Pilly Mum
Black B
T: James Goddard
James Goddard
3
26.71
Flyin' Ash
Wh & Blk B
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
4633
NBT
Our Sapphire (SCR)
T: David Burgess
David Burgess
8261
NBT
Zazie Zoff
Fawn D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
4234
26.60
More Chillies
Blue D
T: Craig Francis
Craig Francis
8364
27.08
Midnight Jetta
Black B
(into 6)
T: Bradley Sabotic
Bradley Sabotic
45
27.15
Winning Bang (SCR)
T: Maureen Campbell
Maureen Campbell
46
NBT
R4
2
6
8
3
Beechwood Hotel Stakes
4th/5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$600
$400 - $110 - $90
$400 - $110 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kouyate
Wh & Blk D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
7213
22.17
Duniller
Black B
T: Leith Mchugh
Leith Mchugh
5862
21.73
Cundle Girl
Fawn B
T: Ronald Wright
Ronald Wright
3141
21.90
Rainy Day Lover (SCR)
T: Leann Masterson
Leann Masterson
5145
22.16
Tiri Helen
Black B
T: Narelle Turner
Narelle Turner
8875
NBT
Showtime Lucy
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
3257
22.11
Shirl's Crusher
Blk & Wh D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
3246
22.22
Battleplan
Black D
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
4541
22.31
Tennessee Mist (SCR)
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
5728
22.25
Jeo Bud (SCR)
T: Maureen Campbell
Maureen Campbell
7658
22.11
R5
4
5
6
7
Star Hotel Stakes
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$560
$380 - $100 - $80
$380 - $100 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dry Spell
Black D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
2861
21.85
Brumby Result
Black D
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
2547
22.83
Blue Air
Black B
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
1466
22.74
Cundle Jim
Black D
T: Michael Mcguire
Michael Mcguire
8772
22.11
Cory Jay
Brindle D
T: Lorraine Hine
Lorraine Hine
3374
21.81
Sheds A Shakin'
Black D
T: Douglas Brown
Douglas Brown
3277
22.21
Villainous
Blue B
T: Christopher Field
Christopher Field
8653
22.36
Half Pied
Black D
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
5323
21.97
Tennessee Bandit (SCR)
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
5674
21.96
Alexandrite (SCR)
T: David Burgess
David Burgess
8586
22.07
R6
1
8
4
6
The Stunned Mullet Stakes
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$560
$380 - $100 - $80
$380 - $100 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Smoking Oaks
Black D
T: Richard Taffe
Richard Taffe
2811
21.86
Magoo
Black D
T: Roger O'Neill
Roger O'Neill
7156
NBT
Sugardance
Brindle B
T: Toni Waters
Toni Waters
4188
23.17
Adjustable Duke
Black D
T: Steven Baker
Steven Baker
4373
21.90
Alfie Fella
Black D
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
2662
22.23
Danzian
Black B
T: Maureen Campbell
Maureen Campbell
5535
22.19
Sasha Fly High
Dark Bdl B
T: Narelle Turner
Narelle Turner
5767
NBT
Bilbo Gaites
Red Fwn D
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
5228
22.12
Alexandrite (SCR)
T: David Burgess
David Burgess
8586
22.07
Tennessee Mist (SCR)
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
5728
22.25
R7
8
1
6
5
Finnian's Tavern Stakes
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$560
$380 - $100 - $80
$380 - $100 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pine Lime
Brindle B
T: Marilyn Turner
Marilyn Turner
2642
22.28
Flo Jo
Blue B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
6165
22.26
Jimmy Jack Flash
Black D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
1816
22.62
Cunnamulla Boy
Black D
T: Patrick Marley
Patrick Marley
8242
22.21
Bring The Heat
Brindle B
T: Toni Waters
Toni Waters
8232
22.36
Dana Terv
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Marsh
Peter Marsh
2151
22.14
French Mame
Black B
T: William Riddle
William Riddle
7637
22.57
I'M Roadworthy
Black B
T: Gavin Maunder
Gavin Maunder
4423
22.33
King Ramises (SCR)
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
4566
22.24
My Tennesee Lady (SCR)
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
8876
22.22
R8
7
2
5
1
Scampi's Stakes
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$560
$380 - $100 - $80
$380 - $100 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Regatta
Fawn D
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
6386
NBT
Where's Pink
Black B
T: John Farrell
John Farrell
164
NBT
Bernin Wils
Black B
T: Maureen Campbell
Maureen Campbell
8354
22.40
Izza Delany
Black B
T: Steven Baker
Steven Baker
1347
22.13
Shaylor Bailey
Black D
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
5715
22.44
Bazmo's Fancy
Blue B
T: Shaun Guthrie
Shaun Guthrie
4453
22.74
Hot Action
Black D
T: Toni Waters
Toni Waters
6721
22.64
Shattered Glass
Black B
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
7317
22.18
Shaylor Dora (SCR)
T: William Riddle
William Riddle
6755
NBT
Spriva Clare (SCR)
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
7777
22.19
R9
7
3
5
8
Beechwood Cafe Stakes
4th/5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$600
$400 - $110 - $90
$400 - $110 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mary Philomena
Black B
T: Trevor Witt
Trevor Witt
4624
NBT
Screamin Demon
Blk & Wh D
T: David Ward
David Ward
8864
26.37
She Is Diamonds
Red Bdl B
T: Richard Taffe
Richard Taffe
1111
26.34
Clements
Brindle D
T: Marilyn Turner
Marilyn Turner
7868
NBT
Harper Hails
Black D
T: Peter Marsh
Peter Marsh
7653
NBT
Branded Lass
Wh & Blk B
T: Richard Patterson
Richard Patterson
6754
NBT
Cosmic Ronny
Blue D
T: Terrence Kunde
Terrence Kunde
1187
NBT
Lil' Miss Harper
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
3677
26.29
R10
2
9
4
6
Wauchope Rural Centre Stakes
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$560
$380 - $100 - $80
$380 - $100 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arex Three
W & Dk Bdl D
T: William Riddle
William Riddle
7568
NBT
Timid Princess
Wht & Fwn B
T: David Matts
David Matts
8613
NBT
Zipping Dazza (SCR)
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
3337
26.43
Jimmy Jack
Black D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
2853
26.48
Bro In Motion
Black D
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
5332
NBT
Jack Knee
Blue D
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
2242
26.51
Midnight Mustang
Black D
T: Bradley Sabotic
Bradley Sabotic
61
26.26
Friend No Way
Fawn B
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
8364
NBT
Hot Bombora
Black D
(into 3)
T: Toni Waters
Toni Waters
6764
26.84
Top Load (SCR)
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
6768
27.28