OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Lithgow
Potts Park
Moree
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Wentworth Park
Broken Hill
Bundaberg
Warragul
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Moree
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Bundaberg
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
3
4
6
8
R2
2
1
8
5
R3
7
1
4
2
R4
4
7
2
5
R5
1
8
2
3
R6
1
6
7
9
R7
3
2
9
1
R8
3
7
4
8
R9
2
7
8
9
R10
7
6
8
4
R11
4
7
3
2
R12
2
8
1
3
Kennel closes at
06:09 11 November 2017
R1
3
4
6
8
Duncan Dart Memorial Ht1 Duncan Dart Memorial H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yes It Is
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
1582
NBT
Cookie Cutter
Black B
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
6834
23.33
Lexus Banner
Blue B
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
2162
23.12
Wolf Is Back
Wh & Blk D
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
5727
23.27
Miss Whacker
Black B
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
4323
23.47
Eye Feature
Red Fwn D
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
3338
23.07
Ellie Belles (SCR)
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
6447
NBT
Shaz's Gun
Brindle B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
2814
23.46
Son Of Marlow (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
5766
23.24
Ninetymile Bill (SCR)
T: Rodney Teasdale
Rodney Teasdale
7685
23.89
R2
2
1
8
5
Duncan Dart Memorial Ht2 Duncan Dart Memorial H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
King Logie
Brindle D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
8673
23.05
Right Formula
Blue D
T: Kerry Mansley
Kerry Mansley
1576
23.17
Reality Check (SCR)
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
2181
NBT
Lethal Steal
Wh & Blk B
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
7656
23.99
Red Nation
Red Fwn D
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
7714
23.84
Elegant Gift
Wh & Bdl B
T: Henry Norman
Henry Norman
6755
23.57
Spot The Zipper (SCR)
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
7655
23.23
Nitro Diddle
Black D
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
Robert Groizard Jnr
6427
23.35
Ninetymile Bill (SCR)
T: Rodney Teasdale
Rodney Teasdale
7685
23.89
Son Of Marlow (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
5766
23.24
R3
7
1
4
2
Duncan Dart Memorial Ht3 Duncan Dart Memorial H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Subzero Princess
Black B
T: Charmaine Field
Charmaine Field
8338
23.23
Mum's Double
Wh & Blk B
T: Maxwell Rimmer
Maxwell Rimmer
8217
23.46
She's A Whacker
Black B
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
3755
23.89
Son Of Bogart
Blue Bdl D
T: Terrence Hong
Terrence Hong
6386
23.40
Definitely Yes
Fawn B
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
4344
23.38
Miss Larra
Black B
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
5678
23.14
Turbo Diddle
Black D
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
Robert Groizard Jnr
4865
23.11
Wicked Rhonda
Brindle B
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
5815
NBT
Ninetymile Bill (SCR)
T: Rodney Teasdale
Rodney Teasdale
7685
23.89
Son Of Marlow (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
5766
23.24
R4
4
7
2
5
Duncan Dart Memorial Ht4 Duncan Dart Memorial H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Perces Girl
Black B
T: David Meiers
David Meiers
7772
23.26
Miss Ferracane
Black B
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
2532
23.38
Snow Fantasy (SCR)
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
1
NBT
Captain Quality
Wh & Blk D
T: Kellie Fogarty
Kellie Fogarty
4635
23.16
China Rob
Black D
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
4564
23.41
Crystal Drive
Black B
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
8728
23.78
Cundle Jay
Brindle D
T: Ronald Wright
Ronald Wright
2171
NBT
Summer Rowe
Black B
T: Peter Seaton
Peter Seaton
6166
NBT
Son Of Marlow (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
5766
23.24
Ninetymile Bill (SCR)
T: Rodney Teasdale
Rodney Teasdale
7685
23.89
R5
1
8
2
3
John Toohey Memorial Ht1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Myrniong Angel
Black B
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
6286
29.92
Dyna Lassie
Blue Bdl B
T: Graeme Duggan
Graeme Duggan
5432
NBT
Wisp Bale
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
6234
30.38
Jerry Can
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
6743
29.71
Kingsbrae Skylah
Black B
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
2146
NBT
Bula Fab Girl
Black B
T: Jamie Saunders
Jamie Saunders
1376
29.90
Wild Fox
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
3875
30.38
Oath
Lt Bdl B
T: William Davies
William Davies
7477
30.37
Mister Purple (SCR)
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
6467
30.27
Divorce Me (SCR)
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
8536
30.89
R6
1
6
7
9
John Toohey Memorial Ht2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blazin' Carter
Black D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
5213
NBT
Smiley Mulwee
Black B
T: Kerry Barrass
Kerry Barrass
1273
NBT
Becks
Black D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
8534
29.87
Patch His Zipper
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Howard
Robert Howard
7487
29.86
Zipping Hector (SCR)
T: Charmaine Field
Charmaine Field
1528
30.82
Demelza
Red Bdl B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
7444
30.14
Swift Ashleigh
Black B
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
2331
NBT
Hombre Montana (SCR)
T: Richard Stock
Richard Stock
3725
29.96
Me Ginger
Fwn & Wht B
(into 5)
T: Keith Jarvis
Keith Jarvis
5747
30.06
Ruby's Chance
Black B
(into 8)
T: Anthony Pickles
Anthony Pickles
6768
30.16
R7
3
2
9
1
John Toohey Memorial Ht3 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Molly Waffle
Lt Fawn B
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
7343
30.11
Mum's Son
Brindle D
T: Stephen Davies
Stephen Davies
3175
30.26
Belle's Chorus
Black B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
6313
29.98
Miss Bindi
Wh & Blue B
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
5544
30.47
Vinney's Brae
Red Bdl B
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
7436
29.65
White Magic Opal
Wh & Blk B
T: Helen Rimmer
Helen Rimmer
6383
30.08
They Know Who (SCR)
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
2564
NBT
Rockstar Roy
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
7457
30.07
Wahlee
Black D
(into 7)
T: Darren Hocroft
Darren Hocroft
4771
29.73
Just Savannah (SCR)
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
4877
29.91
R8
3
7
4
8
Duncan Dart Memorial Ht5 Duncan Dart Memorial H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Quality
Wht & Fwn B
T: Kellie Fogarty
Kellie Fogarty
218
24.16
Back A Whacker
Black D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
7574
23.36
Like Da Clappers
Black D
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
8747
22.89
Ruby Spring
Fawn B
T: Denis Solomon
Denis Solomon
4526
23.13
Showtime Angel
Fawn B
T: Raymond Lacava
Raymond Lacava
3744
23.19
Magic Chic
Black B
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
6535
23.50
Hello Robbo
BK B
T: Eileen Robertson
Eileen Robertson
1512
23.28
Bocelli
Black D
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
Robert Groizard Jnr
7147
NBT
Ninetymile Bill (SCR)
T: Rodney Teasdale
Rodney Teasdale
7685
23.89
Son Of Marlow (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
5766
23.24
R9
2
7
8
9
Duncan Dart Memorial Ht6 Duncan Dart Memorial H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Redneck Girl (SCR)
T: Luke Ellis
Luke Ellis
6325
23.45
Willy Woods
Blue D
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
6644
23.22
Kinloch County
Brindle D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
2677
23.40
Diver's Secret
Black B
T: Darryl Diver
Darryl Diver
2376
23.43
Oh So Cosmic
Wh & Blue D
T: Philip Munn
Philip Munn
5367
23.04
Cleo's Inn
Red Fwn B
T: Jonathon Shanley
Jonathon Shanley
431
NBT
Silver Gambler
Black D
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
361
NBT
Trailer Boy
Blue Fwn D
T: Jamie Sheen
Jamie Sheen
8532
23.31
Son Of Marlow
Black D
(into 1)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
5766
23.24
Ninetymile Bill (SCR)
T: Rodney Teasdale
Rodney Teasdale
7685
23.89
R10
7
6
8
4
Duncan Dart Memorial Ht7 Duncan Dart Memorial H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Reno
Black D
T: Tony Desira
Tony Desira
1568
23.23
Eye Love Amy
Blue B
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
1763
23.37
Neverland Pirate
Blue D
T: Luke Ellis
Luke Ellis
7358
23.23
Nyah Rose
Fawn B
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
1573
23.49
Bad Boy Delly
Blk & Wh D
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
8235
23.22
Red Mosquito
LTBD B
T: Terrence Marsh
Terrence Marsh
5381
NBT
Sketchy Halo
Black B
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
1141
NBT
Strange Lady
Black B
T: Kenneth Sutton
Kenneth Sutton
7776
23.43
Son Of Marlow (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
7664
23.24
Ninetymile Bill (SCR)
T: Rodney Teasdale
Rodney Teasdale
7685
23.89
R11
4
7
3
2
Duncan Dart Memorial Ht8 Duncan Dart Memorial H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crazy Connie
Black B
T: Kerry Barrass
Kerry Barrass
6451
23.48
Oriole
Red Fwn B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
7515
23.54
Woof Stringer
Black B
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
7616
NBT
Zakuska Zipper
Black B
T: Natina Howard
Natina Howard
4174
22.91
Fashion Queen
Blue B
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
4714
23.18
Hillbilly Jo
Black D
T: Tracey Miller
Tracey Miller
6321
23.17
Sketchy Cosmic
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
8262
NBT
Sketchy Alley
Black B
T: Yasmin Ellis
Yasmin Ellis
7564
23.46
Ninetymile Bill (SCR)
T: Rodney Teasdale
Rodney Teasdale
7685
23.89
Son Of Marlow (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
7664
23.24
R12
2
8
1
3
Duncan Dart Memorial Ht9 Duncan Dart Memorial H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Red Robber
Black B
T: Terrence Hong
Terrence Hong
8365
23.23
Wodger
Black D
T: Gary Greene
Gary Greene
5531
23.40
Batman Bail
Black D
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
6857
23.11
Scott Nothing
Black D
T: Kerry Barrass
Kerry Barrass
4772
23.25
Lyanna (L/SCR)
T: David Betts
David Betts
6475
NBT
Master Methane (SCR)
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
617
NBT
Steve The Pirate (SCR)
T: James Porter
James Porter
7625
22.98
Screaming Magpie
Wh & Blk D
T: Keith Jarvis
Keith Jarvis
5543
23.27
Son Of Marlow (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
7664
23.24
Ninetymile Bill
Wh & Blk D
(into 7)
T: Rodney Teasdale
Rodney Teasdale
7685
23.89