OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Lithgow
Taree
Potts Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Coonamble
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Shepparton
Meadows
Ipswich
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Taree
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
3
6
1
R2
1
2
3
6
R3
3
4
6
1
R4
4
5
2
3
R5
3
4
6
8
R6
8
2
5
7
R7
7
8
5
3
R8
9
1
8
6
R9
7
5
1
2
R10
7
1
3
5
Kennel closes at
05:49 30 November 2013
R1
7
3
6
1
Unibet Opening Stakes C Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hula Moola
Black B
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
3137
22.89
Big Lou
Wht & Fwn D
T: David Werner
David Werner
3416
23.71
Tommy Buzzard
Wh & Blk D
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
6518
22.97
Impatient Alice
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
6187
23.19
Diddy Echo
Red Bdl D
T: Ed Thompson
Ed Thompson
1255
23.03
Typhoon Hank
Black D
T: Robert Faulkner
Robert Faulkner
4184
23.27
Fitting Finale
Black B
T: Kenneth Bell
Kenneth Bell
1632
NBT
Hi Diddle
Black B
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
Robert Groizard Jnr
7463
23.54
Bam Bam Rocks (SCR)
T: Gary Algie
Gary Algie
8484
23.41
Gemma (SCR)
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
5764
23.43
R2
1
2
3
6
Sires on Ice Stakes C Division2
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jazerati
Red Fwn D
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
2526
23.08
Betty Grumble
Blue B
T: Shannon Boyd
Shannon Boyd
6153
23.25
Domestic Goddess
Black B
T: Denis Anderson
Denis Anderson
7675
23.23
Lara Sannette
Black B
T: David Kiernan
David Kiernan
172
NBT
Smash The Cash
Blue D
T: Bradley Canty
Bradley Canty
3771
23.28
Nuts And Bolts
Black D
T: David Clive
David Clive
7651
23.00
Little Dodger (L/SCR)
T: Ed Thompson
Ed Thompson
7126
22.90
Fear This Miss
Black B
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
1568
23.03
Tinka's Time (SCR)
T: David Clive
David Clive
6888
23.20
Bam Bam Rocks (SCR)
T: Gary Algie
Gary Algie
8484
23.41
R3
3
4
6
1
Unibet Maiden C Division1
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Eff Eighteen
Black D
T: David Clive
David Clive
4686
31.02
Lochinvar Rossi (SCR)
T: Robert Smith
Robert Smith
1
29.74
Powerful Girl
Dk Bd & W B
T: Ryan Tredway
Ryan Tredway
452
30.14
Thunder Neath
Black D
T: William Bright
William Bright
N/A
NBT
Cosmic Princess (SCR)
T: Carly Brown
Carly Brown
6743
30.50
Grey Glory
Blue D
T: David Clive
David Clive
5647
30.84
Fearsome Mint
Wh & Blk D
T: Bradley Canty
Bradley Canty
48
NBT
Where's Shiraz (SCR)
T: Johannes Vanderburg
Johannes Vanderburg
5243
30.21
He's A Chance (SCR)
T: Johannes Vanderburg
Johannes Vanderburg
748
NBT
R4
4
5
2
3
Unibet Maiden C Division1
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Reecy Gogolac
Black D
T: Liano Rendina
Liano Rendina
5454
23.11
Bleiswijk Jean
Black B
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
6536
23.18
Magic Chicken
Black B
T: Bradley Canty
Bradley Canty
77
23.92
Miss Diddle
Black B
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
Robert Groizard Jnr
25
23.26
Weekend Wes
Black D
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
4
23.48
Architect
Black D
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
4736
23.98
Comeback Kid
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
276
23.30
Where's Jonesy
Black D
T: Kenneth Bell
Kenneth Bell
5483
NBT
Spring Sword (SCR)
T: Bradley Canty
Bradley Canty
5445
23.24
White Blaze (SCR)
T: William Davies
William Davies
2665
23.66
R5
3
4
6
8
Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Stakes C Division3
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Edgar Gee
Black D
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
Robert Groizard Jnr
1377
23.25
He's The Feature
Blue Bdl D
T: Ryan Cameron
Ryan Cameron
4432
23.66
Go Wild Sid
Black D
T: Stewart Mehan
Stewart Mehan
7385
23.44
Yarny Gogolac
Black D
T: Liano Rendina
Liano Rendina
3615
23.10
Blissful Magic
Blue Bdl D
T: William Davidson
William Davidson
1628
22.67
Just Al
Wh & Blk D
T: Ed Thompson
Ed Thompson
4316
22.98
Hansome Charmer
Brindle D
T: David Wilkie
David Wilkie
4475
23.06
Mr. Tester
Blue Bdl D
T: Allan Windle
Allan Windle
7116
22.92
Gemma (SCR)
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
5764
23.43
Crank Up Charlie (SCR)
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
5887
23.39
R6
8
2
5
7
Xmas Parties Available Stakes C Division1
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tegu
Black D
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
7756
22.84
Cherokee Maiden
Wh & Blk B
T: Carol Howard
Carol Howard
8778
23.07
Gold Stakes
Black D
T: David Wilkie
David Wilkie
7465
23.01
Songar Rubble
Black D
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
1276
22.74
Curtailment
Red Bdl D
T: Wayne Robertson
Wayne Robertson
6571
22.83
Netnock
Red Bdl D
T: Darryl Diver
Darryl Diver
3568
22.98
Grandeur Bella
Red Bdl B
T: Darryl Pettit
Darryl Pettit
2175
23.07
Notorious Rapids
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
3823
22.89
Tommy Gun (SCR)
T: Frank Coniglio
Frank Coniglio
6867
NBT
Splash It On (SCR)
T: David Werner
David Werner
4456
23.13
R7
7
8
5
3
Get to the Gardens Stakes C Division4
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ricky Tanga (SCR)
T: Eric Sharman
Eric Sharman
6325
22.79
Knocka Bella
Blue B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
4478
22.90
Patch Man Vane
Blk & Wh D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
1214
NBT
Indigo Blue
Blue B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
7474
22.99
Violent
Black D
T: Bradley Cowling
Bradley Cowling
5374
NBT
Bob's Admiral (SCR)
T: Robert Groizard
Robert Groizard
5448
23.17
Go Kelly
Black B
T: Darryl Diver
Darryl Diver
8778
22.94
Gunna Cruise
Blue Bdl D
T: Michael Landrigan
Michael Landrigan
2163
NBT
Splash It On
Black D
(into 6)
T: David Werner
David Werner
4456
23.13
Tommy Gun
Wht & Fwn D
(into 1)
T: Frank Coniglio
Frank Coniglio
6867
NBT
R8
9
1
8
6
Newcastle Herald Stakes C Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Where's Fina
Black B
T: Michael Landrigan
Michael Landrigan
8131
NBT
Marko's Magic (SCR)
T: Ronald Asquith
Ronald Asquith
4244
30.07
Black Toro (SCR)
T: Gary Stewart
Gary Stewart
2144
30.47
Koby Tanga (SCR)
T: Maureen Sharman
Maureen Sharman
6528
29.97
Mr. Snackman
Black D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
1562
30.16
Full On Smile
Wh & Blk B
T: David Kiernan
David Kiernan
6333
30.35
Tugg Speedman
Brindle D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
6416
NBT
Robina Rain
Black B
T: William Davies
William Davies
2755
30.40
My Boy Snoop
Wh & Blk D
(into 3)
T: Brett May
Brett May
317
NBT
Little Satisfies (SCR)
T: Ryan Tredway
Ryan Tredway
741
NBT
R9
7
5
1
2
Unibet Maiden C Division2
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Ferrari
Black D
T: David Dunn
David Dunn
4
23.60
Blast Task
Black B
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
7
24.39
Rocky Tokaam
Fawn D
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
6
24.32
All My Hopes (SCR)
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
N/A
NBT
Rezo Owes
Black D
T: Bradley Canty
Bradley Canty
77
23.91
Cosmic Tarzan
Fawn D
T: Andrew Foukkare
Andrew Foukkare
77
NBT
Billy Duz It
Fawn B
T: Joshua Krafczyk
Joshua Krafczyk
N/A
NBT
Songar Gremlin
Blue Fwn B
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
5
23.63
Adamstown Girl
Blue Bdl B
(into 4)
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
6655
23.46
Cosmic Pearson (SCR)
T: Carly Brown
Carly Brown
8556
23.61
R10
7
1
3
5
Unibet Lucky Last Stakes C Division5
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Amazuka
Black D
T: Ed Thompson
Ed Thompson
6764
23.28
Bolt Action Dash (SCR)
T: David Hoare
David Hoare
2878
23.45
Aussie's Son
Black D
T: Michelle Bailey
Michelle Bailey
7445
23.17
Groovy Ethics
Black B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
4878
23.19
Miss Huxtable
Brindle B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
6486
23.41
Haven Albaz
Red Bdl B
T: Gary Algie
Gary Algie
7764
24.10
Take The Time
Blue D
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
7782
22.82
Boom Baby (L/SCR)
T: Christine Kay
Christine Kay
5784
23.16
Diver's Vision
Red Bdl B
(into 2)
T: Darryl Diver
Darryl Diver
8787
22.91
Tinka's Time (SCR)
T: David Clive
David Clive
6888
23.20