OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Lithgow
Taree
Gunnedah
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Traralgon
Traralgon
Meadows
Meadows
Ipswich
Ipswich
Capalaba
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Bundaberg
Cannington
Appin
Ipswich
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Taree
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Traralgon
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Capalaba
QLD
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Cannington
WA
Appin
Ipswich
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
7
4
8
R2
5
3
4
7
R3
2
8
7
1
R4
2
5
6
7
R5
6
1
2
3
R6
9
3
2
7
R7
1
8
3
5
R8
4
2
1
8
R9
8
3
2
1
R10
1
7
3
2
Kennel closes at
05:51 16 March 2013
R1
5
7
4
8
Lochinvar Marlow Maiden Ht1
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$795
$515 - $180 - $100
$510 - $180 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Bravo (SCR)
T: Bill Deguara
Bill Deguara
8221
23.09
Looks Lika
Rd Bdl & W B
T: Arthur Armstrong
Arthur Armstrong
N/A
NBT
Sawardee
Black B
T: Mathew Egge
Mathew Egge
4684
23.71
Tumi Blue
Blue B
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
455
23.27
Not Quite Hank
Wh & Blk B
T: Robert Howard
Robert Howard
74
NBT
Cosmic Alignment
Wht & Fwn B
436
NBT
Maddy's Entity
Wh & Blk B
T: John Harris
John Harris
3552
NBT
Barb's Princess
Blk Brndl B
N/A
NBT
Hidden Profit (L/SCR)
(into 1)
T: Sandra Brown
Sandra Brown
47
23.93
How Goods He (SCR)
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
78
23.85
R2
5
3
4
7
Lochinvar Marlow Maiden Ht2
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$795
$515 - $180 - $100
$510 - $180 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Model Witch
Blk & Wh B
5
NBT
Candy Queen
Red Bdl B
T: Thomas Pullman Jnr
Thomas Pullman Jnr
644
23.52
Smash The Cash
Blue D
T: Bradley Canty
Bradley Canty
N/A
NBT
Impatient Alice
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
7424
23.19
Iceberg Slim
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Duggan
Anthony Duggan
7867
NBT
Masai Woman
Red Fwn B
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
7487
23.34
She's Elite
Wht & Fwn B
T: Robert Browne
Robert Browne
8
24.73
Leaping Lois
Black B
T: Brett Hill
Brett Hill
7
24.00
Shining Bolt (SCR)
T: David Werner
David Werner
8576
NBT
Tinka's Time (SCR)
T: David Clive
David Clive
7478
24.02
R3
2
8
7
1
Unibet Gardens Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,025
$675 - $225 - $125
$670 - $220 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Littletown Flirt
Black B
T: Edward Kelly
Edward Kelly
8642
23.28
Love The Lohan
Black D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
6622
22.92
Formal In Blue
Blue B
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
5533
23.29
Impatient Angie
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
6171
23.41
Leica Fox
Red Fwn B
T: Alan Balcunas
Alan Balcunas
8785
23.44
Turluck
Black D
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
6162
23.21
Stella Power
Black B
T: Mavis Moran
Mavis Moran
1661
22.88
Erin's Entity
Wh & Blue B
T: John Harris
John Harris
3211
23.09
Netnock (SCR)
T: Darryl Diver
Darryl Diver
1847
22.98
Miss Manalishi (SCR)
T: Peter Honnery
Peter Honnery
2637
22.79
R4
2
5
6
7
Lochinvar Marlow Maiden Ht3
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$795
$515 - $180 - $100
$510 - $180 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Puffa Fish
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Shane Bennison
Shane Bennison
2857
23.70
Impatient Vic
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
6
NBT
Tommy Buzzard
Wh & Blk D
T: John Harris
John Harris
44
NBT
He's So Metro
Wht & Fwn D
T: Clive Miller
Clive Miller
3
23.50
Master Roster
Black D
T: Brett Tooth
Brett Tooth
3663
23.21
Tahlias Jade
Black B
T: Shane Ebbeck
Shane Ebbeck
46
23.73
Fury Ace
Black B
T: Melvyn Daley
Melvyn Daley
3777
23.74
Kainane Blake
Wht & Fwn D
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
86
24.08
Tinka's Time (SCR)
T: David Clive
David Clive
7478
24.02
Hidden Profit (SCR)
T: Sandra Brown
Sandra Brown
47
23.93
R5
6
1
2
3
Lochinvar Marlow Maiden Ht4
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$795
$515 - $180 - $100
$510 - $180 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Madam Taylah
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
5
23.59
Chief Elite
Wht & Fwn D
T: Robert Browne
Robert Browne
8
24.55
Kid Banzai
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Duggan
Anthony Duggan
634
23.46
White Fin
Fawn D
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
N/A
NBT
Heavens Gem
Black B
T: Vicki Hudson
Vicki Hudson
5654
23.46
Cinnabar Star
Wh & Blk B
T: Russell Mansley
Russell Mansley
1716
NBT
Air Travel
Blue B
T: Sandra Brown
Sandra Brown
4366
23.43
Declan Tokaam
Black D
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
5654
23.26
Swooping Raven (SCR)
T: David Clive
David Clive
58
24.04
Your Own Peril (SCR)
T: Carol Wilson
Carol Wilson
84
23.79
R6
9
3
2
7
Lochinvar Marlow Maiden Ht5
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$795
$515 - $180 - $100
$510 - $180 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hip Shot (SCR)
2368
23.85
Looks Like Dad
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
35
23.42
Slim's Cruiser
Wh & Blk D
T: Nancy Mcintosh
Nancy Mcintosh
2447
23.20
Renae's Shiraz
Black B
T: Gregory Guy
Gregory Guy
6
24.07
Sambuca Siyan
Black B
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
646
23.59
Elvira
Black B
T: Edward Jackson
Edward Jackson
5677
23.47
Shaylee
Black B
T: Raymond Lee
Raymond Lee
8485
23.14
Magical Mike
Black D
T: Brian Mitchell
Brian Mitchell
N/A
NBT
Your Own Peril
Blue B
(into 1)
T: Carol Wilson
Carol Wilson
84
23.79
Swooping Raven (SCR)
T: David Clive
David Clive
58
24.04
R7
1
8
3
5
Betfair Blue Paws Ht1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$985
$640 - $225 - $120
$640 - $220 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ladies Alight
Fawn B
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
3877
30.44
Cetta Fire
Black B
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
4355
30.36
Lady Anabella
Black B
T: Emanuel Borg
Emanuel Borg
2638
30.63
Cyclone Shelby
Black D
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
6564
30.65
Mr. Donaldson
Fawn D
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
2322
30.11
Masii
Wht & Fwn D
T: Sandra Brown
Sandra Brown
5237
NBT
Morning Knock
Black B
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
5175
30.05
Zipper
Black B
T: Natina Howard
Natina Howard
6813
NBT
Kadottie Dancer (SCR)
T: Geoffery Case
Geoffery Case
4666
30.11
Rasputia's Man (SCR)
T: Brett Tooth
Brett Tooth
7564
30.38
R8
4
2
1
8
Betfair Blue Paws Ht2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$985
$640 - $225 - $120
$640 - $220 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aldabaran
Fawn D
T: Brian Mitchell
Brian Mitchell
4521
30.17
Top Dollar
Black B
T: Bradley Field
Bradley Field
6261
NBT
Elizabeth Swan
Black B
T: Wayne O'Malveney
Wayne O'Malveney
147
30.37
Seedy Special
Black D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
1531
30.09
Thrilling Bloom
Black B
T: Russell Mansley
Russell Mansley
5667
NBT
Kims Splash
Black B
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
4538
30.76
Teevee Ga Ga
Wh & Blk B
T: Janette Flipp
Janette Flipp
8653
30.44
Jamal
Blue D
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
3665
30.66
Sparked The War (SCR)
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
4714
NBT
Distant Knock (SCR)
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
6377
31.29
R9
8
3
2
1
Lochinvar Marlow Maiden Ht6
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$795
$515 - $180 - $100
$510 - $180 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aidan's Shot
Brindle B
T: Wayne Cameron
Wayne Cameron
2
NBT
Gold Caviar
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
N/A
NBT
Chief Whytecloud
Wh & Blk D
4567
24.76
Yabba Dabba Dash
Black D
T: David Hoare
David Hoare
N/A
NBT
Tiger Kali
Black B
T: Robert Browne
Robert Browne
5788
23.89
Graceful Swan
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
44
NBT
Marks The Spot
Blue B
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
7
NBT
Between The Flag
Black B
T: Ivan Hanna
Ivan Hanna
6
24.18
Eff Eighteen (SCR)
T: David Clive
David Clive
877
24.47
Normie Bone (SCR)
T: Henry Norman
Henry Norman
78
24.47
R10
1
7
3
2
Hardy's Precision Excavations
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$985
$640 - $225 - $120
$640 - $220 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Estelle Star
Black B
T: Garry Lynch
Garry Lynch
5212
23.38
Princess Claudia
Blue Bdl B
T: Robert Roderick
Robert Roderick
3251
23.03
Dam Girl Curlew
Fawn B
T: Steven Lanesbury
Steven Lanesbury
5273
23.35
Need A Holiday
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
1
23.07
Jed Black
Black D
T: Shane Bennison
Shane Bennison
1753
23.55
She's Flash
W & Blue Fn B
T: Michelle Bailey
Michelle Bailey
6363
23.19
Style It Right
Dark Bdl B
T: Clive Miller
Clive Miller
8553
23.28
Hansome Charmer
Brindle D
T: David Wilkie
David Wilkie
3423
23.27
Time Marches On (SCR)
T: Carol Howard
Carol Howard
3435
22.95
Dancing Violet (SCR)
T: Robert Browne
Robert Browne
7588
23.00