OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Northam
WA
Casino
AUCKLAND
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Northam
Canberra
Sale
Albion Park
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Northam
WA
Casino
NSW
Auckland
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Northam
WA
Canberra
Sale
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Darwin
NT
Fields
9 races
R1
2
4
5
9
R2
5
3
4
8
R3
3
2
4
1
R4
4
5
6
2
R5
7
1
9
8
R6
1
8
5
7
R7
1
3
8
4
R8
1
3
2
4
R9
1
8
4
7
Kennel closes at
03:50 12 October 2014
R1
2
4
5
9
Dual Code Afternoon
5th Grade 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,270
$860 - $245 - $125 - $40
$860 - $240 - $120 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Colliding Pickle
Blue D
T: Bevan Marshall
Bevan Marshall
6443
17.39
Drop Dead Deva
Blk & Wh B
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
5282
17.62
Hol (SCR)
T: Cheryl Mcnamara
Cheryl Mcnamara
2412
NBT
Wago
Black D
T: Ricky Walton
Ricky Walton
1123
NBT
Stay Tuned
Brindle D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
2852
17.40
Exploring Dora
Black B
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
5552
17.48
Casual Narda
Black B
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
8631
17.54
Talk All Day
Fawn D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
5711
NBT
Hated Bullett
Red Fwn B
(into 3)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
8783
17.77
Kristina Fantasy (SCR)
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
2374
17.71
R2
5
3
4
8
The Big Breakfast
Maiden 509m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,125
$760 - $220 - $110 - $35
$760 - $220 - $110 - $35
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zero Hour
Black D
T: Kathie Glenny
Kathie Glenny
6656
30.77
Charlie Black (SCR)
T: Colin Bainbridge
Colin Bainbridge
3847
NBT
Peaches Party
Black B
T: Glen Price
Glen Price
8628
30.85
Kuta Queen
Brindle B
T: Murray Stewart
Murray Stewart
5737
30.65
Vorath
Black D
T: Kathie Glenny
Kathie Glenny
8683
30.65
Paddy's Reign
Black B
T: Peter Glenny
Peter Glenny
2472
30.52
Dream Diva
Black B
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
8555
NBT
Silly Amy
Lt Bdl B
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
7665
31.15
Donde Es Pedro
Brindle D
(into 2)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7787
30.77
R3
3
2
4
1
Deb's Diner
4th/5th Grade 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,345
$910 - $260 - $130 - $45
$910 - $260 - $130 - $45
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Notta Pickle
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Bevan Marshall
Bevan Marshall
5461
17.35
Mocha
Blue Bdl D
T: Peter Glenny
Peter Glenny
7313
17.31
Elite Dragon
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Hine
Michael Hine
6121
17.34
Ivy Action
Black B
T: Brian Jacobson
Brian Jacobson
4612
17.39
Fiscal Cliff
Wh & Blk B
T: Bill Choules
Bill Choules
1436
17.24
Bounding Debree
Blue D
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
5776
17.43
Nice Lil' Earner
Lt Bdl B
T: Peter Hepple
Peter Hepple
5338
NBT
Jughead
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
6323
17.48
Bee Tee Dee (SCR)
T: Peter Glenny
Peter Glenny
8573
17.47
Our Tiger Lil (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7688
17.41
R4
4
5
6
2
Intercast
5th Grade 509m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,270
$860 - $245 - $125 - $40
$860 - $240 - $120 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Linc's Reward
Black B
T: May Leach
May Leach
4618
30.62
Zipping Ozzy
Black D
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
6433
30.20
Major Heartache
Blk & Wh D
T: Max Julien
Max Julien
6322
NBT
Mystery Affair
Black B
T: Peter Glenny
Peter Glenny
7681
30.09
She's Historic
Black B
T: Robbie Brankstone
Robbie Brankstone
5642
30.21
Braga Mccoy
W & Blue Fn D
T: Brad Yates
Brad Yates
2851
30.55
Zoo Yang (L/SCR)
T: Murray Stewart
Murray Stewart
8862
30.41
Just A Champ
Wh & Blue B
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
2312
NBT
Kalden Mesander (SCR)
T: Brian Jacobson
Brian Jacobson
3187
30.30
Sandy Without (SCR)
T: Kathie Glenny
Kathie Glenny
4187
30.48
R5
7
1
9
8
Afternoon Quaddie
4th/5th Grade 509m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,345
$910 - $260 - $130 - $45
$910 - $260 - $130 - $45
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Braga Baine
Wh & Blue D
T: Brad Yates
Brad Yates
1328
30.09
Orson's Act
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
4528
NBT
Stealthy Jewel
Fawn B
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
5743
30.39
Zoo Kharma (SCR)
T: Murray Stewart
Murray Stewart
1636
30.18
Wise Bruce
Blk & Wh D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7515
30.12
Ronie Nemo
Brindle D
T: Cheryl Mcnamara
Cheryl Mcnamara
2565
30.46
Miss Jax
Wht & Fwn B
T: Brad Yates
Brad Yates
2181
29.80
Kalden Viseron
Lt Fn & Wh D
T: Glen Price
Glen Price
5852
29.70
Reign Beau
Black D
(into 4)
T: George O'Brien
George O'Brien
3244
29.67
Homeward (SCR)
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
8425
30.26
R6
1
8
5
7
Prime Trophies
Free For All 509m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,565
$1,060 - $300 - $155 - $50
$1K - $300 - $150 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spot On Pedro
Wh & Blk D
T: Ricky Valenti
Ricky Valenti
1116
29.27
Reality Rumble
Black D
T: Gavin Van Diemen
Gavin Van Diemen
7458
NBT
Wendy Knows
Black B
T: Michael Hine
Michael Hine
7673
29.80
Zellwegers Magic
Blue D
T: Bill Choules
Bill Choules
5362
29.72
Trident Flick
Brindle B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
7263
30.01
Charity Earner
Lt Bdl B
T: Peter Hepple
Peter Hepple
7123
29.61
Hidden Runner
Blue D
T: Brian Jacobson
Brian Jacobson
7551
29.82
Rock Me Now
Brindle B
T: Michael Hine
Michael Hine
1333
30.01
R7
1
3
8
4
Bring the Family
Free For All 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,565
$1,060 - $300 - $155 - $50
$1K - $300 - $150 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dark Media
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
1113
17.22
El Party
Blue D
T: Cheryl Mcnamara
Cheryl Mcnamara
5657
17.67
Top Quarter
Black D
T: Murray Stewart
Murray Stewart
4334
17.25
Bodhi Zafa
Blue Fwn B
T: Wayne Brown
Wayne Brown
5558
NBT
West On Elle (L/SCR)
T: Emily Frazer
Emily Frazer
5228
NBT
Kridon Kavorka
Black D
T: Max Julien
Max Julien
5277
NBT
Rubix Que (SCR)
T: Peter Hepple
Peter Hepple
5152
17.26
Debbie Monelli
Black B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
1266
17.31
R8
1
3
2
4
Ascot Sign Co
5th Grade 509m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,270
$860 - $245 - $125 - $40
$860 - $240 - $120 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shanghai Knights
Red Fwn D
T: Kathie Glenny
Kathie Glenny
3713
30.15
Smithski
Black D
T: Glen Price
Glen Price
4144
30.36
Ceallach
Red Fwn B
T: May Leach
May Leach
7432
30.22
It's Lovey
Black B
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
7836
30.30
Stanga Doug
Black D
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
2142
30.19
Mr Anjo
W & Blue Fn D
T: Bill Choules
Bill Choules
5622
30.39
Extreme Arogance
Black B
T: Brian Jacobson
Brian Jacobson
5351
30.46
Laurie Mac
Black B
T: Ricky Walton
Ricky Walton
2233
NBT
Rough Day (SCR)
T: Connie Caruana
Connie Caruana
8337
30.03
Phoenix Tear (SCR)
T: Kathie Glenny
Kathie Glenny
3787
30.00
R9
1
8
4
7
greyhoundsaspets.com.au
3rd/4th Grade 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,420
$960 - $275 - $140 - $45
$960 - $270 - $140 - $45
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Max's Conquest
Black D
T: Mick Mclennan
Mick Mclennan
6427
17.47
Ungavable
Black D
T: Gavin Van Diemen
Gavin Van Diemen
2148
NBT
Wild Ambush
Black B
T: Justin Wood
Justin Wood
6747
NBT
Nicky Maronie
Black B
T: Cheryl Mcnamara
Cheryl Mcnamara
7361
17.67
Jet Fields
Blue D
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
6445
17.85
Smoke Da Blue
Blk & Wh B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
5247
17.40
Ledaro Darcy
Fawn D
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
4152
17.42
Nitro Rocks
Black D
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
1537
17.23