OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mount Gambier
SA
Lismore
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Wentworth Park
Mount Gambier
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mount Gambier
SA
Lismore
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Mount Gambier
SA
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
1
6
3
R2
5
3
6
1
R3
4
2
7
3
R4
1
7
2
6
R5
3
1
5
8
R6
8
7
2
3
R7
6
2
8
1
R8
1
2
5
6
R9
7
8
4
2
R10
7
1
2
3
Kennel closes at
00:50 07 November 2014
R1
2
1
6
3
Classic Bet Open Maiden Stake Pr2 Division1
Maiden 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gunner Moment
Brindle D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
5447
30.81
Glenville Min
Fawn B
T: Richard Clayfield
Richard Clayfield
7
NBT
Michael Allan
Black D
T: Allan Holmes
Allan Holmes
4363
30.59
Ticked Off
Brindle D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
76
31.58
Get Pumped
Black D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
84
31.02
Cryer's Blackie
Black B
T: Thomas Cryer
Thomas Cryer
324
30.58
Lektra Coin
Black B
T: David Chandler
David Chandler
5665
NBT
Surfalong Moment
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
N/A
NBT
Pumped Rule (SCR)
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
78
31.62
Small Spring (SCR)
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
87
31.43
R2
5
3
6
1
Metal Worx Open Maiden Stake Pr2 Division2
Maiden 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zafonic Moment
Blue B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
76
31.72
Mufasa Pride
Fawn D
T: Aaron Blake
Aaron Blake
7264
30.72
Pumped Up
Black D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
3532
30.53
Winter Is Coming (SCR)
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
757
31.32
Galactic Evil
Black D
T: Robert Chuck
Robert Chuck
2246
NBT
Lektra Bartel
Brindle D
T: David Chandler
David Chandler
6362
NBT
Fawn Dawn
Fawn B
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
7565
30.60
Brindle Kelly
Brindle B
T: Ralph Patzel
Ralph Patzel
6
31.58
Pumped Rule
Black B
(into 4)
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
78
31.62
Small Spring (SCR)
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
87
31.43
R3
4
2
7
3
Gambier Vets Open Maiden Stake Pr2 Division1
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Six Chooks (L/SCR)
T: Thomas Cryer
Thomas Cryer
87
NBT
Dylkah Joe
Blue D
T: Callan Ward
Callan Ward
425
23.60
Happy Scarlett
Black B
T: Rebecca Smith
Rebecca Smith
52
24.04
Kay Cee Smack
White D
T: Katherine Brooks
Katherine Brooks
24
23.75
Tallinn
Fawn D
T: Katherine Brooks
Katherine Brooks
4364
24.66
Mary's Tam
Black B
T: Douglas Blake
Douglas Blake
572
25.18
Angela's Gift
Brindle B
T: David Williams
David Williams
7
25.10
Lektra Robbie
Black B
T: David Chandler
David Chandler
2
NBT
Soap Box Sally (SCR)
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
N/A
NBT
Mr. Caudo (SCR)
T: Raymond Keating
Raymond Keating
N/A
NBT
R4
1
7
2
6
The South Eastern Hotel Stake Pr2 Division1
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$580 - $160 - $80
$580 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Slipaway Frank
Black D
T: Katherine Brooks
Katherine Brooks
3845
23.47
Hurricane Howie
Wh & Blk D
T: Amy Howard
Amy Howard
4667
23.81
Hank Douglass
Fawn D
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
4555
24.15
Kennett's Curse
Brindle D
T: Alfons Couldrey
Alfons Couldrey
6657
23.92
Lektra Basset
Blue D
T: David Chandler
David Chandler
2424
23.81
Fawn Montoya
Fawn D
T: Katherine Brooks
Katherine Brooks
7685
23.73
My Bobby Boy
Wht & Fwn D
T: Douglas Blake
Douglas Blake
1477
23.69
Glenville Jaz
Fawn B
T: Richard Clayfield
Richard Clayfield
2723
23.74
Turanza Creek (SCR)
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
1787
23.42
Norma's Moment (SCR)
T: Kevin Breen
Kevin Breen
7783
23.72
R5
3
1
5
8
Allestree Holiday Units Mixed Stake Pr2 Division1
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$900
$630 - $180 - $90
$630 - $180 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
West On Xavier
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
4355
23.21
Out This Way (L/SCR)
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
7138
23.13
Westlake Prinz
Blk & Wh D
T: Cassandra Billington
Cassandra Billington
4512
23.10
Platinum Shen
Black B
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
3436
23.37
Can't Spend It
Black B
T: Aaron Blake
Aaron Blake
8588
23.60
Ima Harley (SCR)
T: Robert Walsh
Robert Walsh
2217
23.49
Betty's Moment
Black B
T: Kevin Breen
Kevin Breen
7884
23.33
Sneaky Spirit
Red Bdl D
T: Josephine Virgo
Josephine Virgo
5567
23.93
Why Not Rowan (SCR)
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
5678
23.57
R6
8
7
2
3
Premier Boloney @ Stud Stake Pr2 Division1
6th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$580 - $160 - $80
$580 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yard Duty
Black B
T: Ivor Dowdell
Ivor Dowdell
8837
30.66
Cosmic Quest
Black D
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
8587
30.64
College Graduate
Wh & Blk D
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
4731
30.45
Lektra Pebbles
Brindle B
T: David Chandler
David Chandler
3716
31.08
Glenville Thrill
Black B
T: Richard Clayfield
Richard Clayfield
2188
30.60
Glenville Abbey
Fawn B
T: Richard Clayfield
Richard Clayfield
2122
30.59
Bowen Raider
Black D
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
4263
30.50
Lots Of Yap
Black B
T: Benjamin Boers
Benjamin Boers
2714
30.47
R7
6
2
8
1
Muffin Break Grade 5 Series H Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$860
$605 - $170 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cryer's Ricky
Brindle D
T: Thomas Cryer
Thomas Cryer
3141
30.47
Brandon's Way
Blk & Wh D
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
1766
30.33
William's Moment
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
6116
NBT
Galactic Impact
Black D
T: Robert Chuck
Robert Chuck
7572
30.01
Menace Bale
Fawn D
T: Ivor Dowdell
Ivor Dowdell
6746
30.72
Striking Viking
Black B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
2265
30.19
New Tibur (SCR)
T: Cassandra Billington
Cassandra Billington
5477
30.54
Young Gunner
Fawn B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
7635
30.31
Rush Hour Return
Black B
(into 7)
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
5454
31.12
Teddy's Moment (SCR)
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
6568
NBT
R8
1
2
5
6
Muffin Break Grade 5 Series H Pr2 Division2
5th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$860
$605 - $170 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Happy Tiger
Black D
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
3344
30.15
Ginsue Too
Black B
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
8267
30.02
Euchre Queen
Brindle B
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
4276
30.52
Sassy Anna
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
8332
30.29
Dash Dash Dot
Black B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
2545
30.35
Eumeralla Boss
Black D
T: Allan Holmes
Allan Holmes
3157
30.18
Sakanon Moment
Brindle D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
8874
30.39
Irish Angel
Black B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
1567
29.99
Rush Hour Return (SCR)
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
4546
31.12
Teddy's Moment (SCR)
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
6568
NBT
R9
7
8
4
2
The Produce Store Stake Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$860
$605 - $170 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Smashing Turbo (SCR)
T: John Hurrell
John Hurrell
8568
23.76
Gilmore Gun
Brindle D
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
5178
23.60
Ronbar Ron
Fawn D
T: Katherine Brooks
Katherine Brooks
8677
23.94
Remo Rheola
Black B
T: Raymond Keating
Raymond Keating
3463
23.64
Lektra Rolly
Black B
T: David Chandler
David Chandler
1778
24.14
Prowling Lad
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
7662
23.87
Lucy Horton
Fawn B
T: Steve Bartholomew
Steve Bartholomew
7824
23.55
Dr. Nibette
Black B
T: Ralph Patzel
Ralph Patzel
4174
23.46
Why Not Rowan (SCR)
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
5678
23.57
R10
7
1
2
3
Trackside Meats Stake Pr2 Division2
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$860
$605 - $170 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Iron Shen
Black B
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
6788
23.45
Lektra Georgie
Wh & Blk B
T: David Chandler
David Chandler
5857
NBT
Bruised Banana
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
8678
23.56
Our Velvet
Blue B
T: Douglas Blake
Douglas Blake
5864
23.85
Wyndam Princess (SCR)
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
1437
23.52
Remonstrate
Black D
T: Raymond Keating
Raymond Keating
5786
23.43
Alexandra Grace
Black B
T: Lee Bartholomew
Lee Bartholomew
4151
23.64
Cazar Rose (SCR)
T: Robert Walsh
Robert Walsh
7347
NBT
Why Not Rowan
Black D
(into 5)
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
5678
23.57