OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Maitland
NSW
Maitland
Dapto
Christchurch
Warragul
Waikato
Shepparton
Bendigo
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Albion Park
Darwin
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Maitland
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Christchurch
Warragul
VIC
Waikato
Shepparton
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Darwin
NT
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
5
1
3
4
R2
4
7
5
3
R3
1
5
3
2
R4
2
6
3
8
R5
2
8
1
3
R6
2
5
4
3
R7
7
4
1
3
R8
5
7
6
1
R9
3
1
4
5
R10
8
4
3
6
R11
7
8
2
6
Kennel closes at
04:02 24 March 2016
R1
5
1
3
4
taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Coaching
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
2823
25.70
Submarine
Black D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
2244
25.85
Spirited Quality
Black D
T: Rick Burke
Rick Burke
5236
25.88
Brucey Marlow
Black D
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
6443
25.76
Kinloch Hill
Brindle D
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
3236
NBT
Midnight Chaser
Blk & Wh D
T: Darren Mcgeachie
Darren Mcgeachie
6433
26.64
Brett Brann
Black D
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
224
26.72
Kleen Sweep
Black D
T: Bruce Mackie
Bruce Mackie
4252
25.51
Le Perro (SCR)
T: Ro-Anne Mossman
Ro-Anne Mossman
27
NBT
Rapid Lily (SCR)
T: Bruce Mackie
Bruce Mackie
4625
25.71
R2
4
7
5
3
Classic Bet Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Jack Taro
Black D
T: Jeanette Foley
Jeanette Foley
2
NBT
Firestorm
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
N/A
NBT
Vinney's Brae
Red Bdl B
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
2244
NBT
Hansome Junior
Black D
T: David Wilkie
David Wilkie
N/A
NBT
Rutland Chloe
Black B
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
N/A
NBT
Outta Nowhere (SCR)
T: Christopher Brennen
Christopher Brennen
536
23.39
Total Thrill
Black D
T: Raymond Scully
Raymond Scully
N/A
NBT
Mega Fletch
Red Fwn D
T: Jeffrey Eaton
Jeffrey Eaton
N/A
NBT
Short Signature
Black B
(into 6)
T: Lena Sweetman
Lena Sweetman
4
NBT
Bambi's Billions (SCR)
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
5
NBT
R3
1
5
3
2
Ppk Gold Cup on 31st March Stks
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elusive Zesta
Black B
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
Geoffrey Grimwood
6263
25.20
Time To Dazl
Brindle D
T: Allan McGowan
Allan McGowan
3242
25.29
Black Driftwood
Black D
T: Mark Azzopardi
Mark Azzopardi
2351
25.10
Sofia The First
Black B
T: Matthew Bozovitch
Matthew Bozovitch
1176
25.26
Aston Ebert
Black D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
2464
NBT
Silver Steel
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
4653
25.27
Avondale As (SCR)
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
3747
25.38
Wussell
Black D
T: Brett Tooth
Brett Tooth
1354
25.28
Multicam Ranger
Black D
(into 7)
T: Mavis Moran
Mavis Moran
6534
25.46
Rare Quality (SCR)
T: Rick Burke
Rick Burke
8664
25.97
R4
2
6
3
8
Ppk Gold Cup on 8th April Stks
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Paper Miss
Black B
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
3161
25.22
Disturbance
Black D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
1415
NBT
Duck's Luck
Black D
T: Raymond Morris
Raymond Morris
4122
25.22
Be Magic (SCR)
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
1426
25.47
Booty Beach (SCR)
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
1615
NBT
Bob's Uncle
Black D
T: James Mcglinn
James Mcglinn
1111
NBT
Awesome Signs (SCR)
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
3132
25.28
Taser Shock
Blue D
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
4211
NBT
Frosty Moments (SCR)
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
8714
25.13
Thor's Devil
Black B
(into 4)
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
1456
NBT
R5
2
8
1
3
Brodie Wells Electrical Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Prancing Tiger
Black B
T: Scott Tyson
Scott Tyson
2162
NBT
Shamunska
Fawn B
T: Jo-Ann Croser
Jo-Ann Croser
1115
22.72
Mean Mr. Mustard
Fawn D
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
2223
22.38
Monika Bella
Black B
T: Frank Hancock
Frank Hancock
1515
23.04
Crystal Robbo
Black B
T: Eileen Robertson
Eileen Robertson
2118
22.80
Bow Tye
Black D
T: Barbara Rees
Barbara Rees
2424
22.62
Extreme Quality
Wht & Fwn D
T: Rick Burke
Rick Burke
5588
22.73
Warrior Princess
Black B
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
2183
22.75
Showtime Lucy (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
4742
22.99
Sketchy Alley (SCR)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
8724
NBT
R6
2
5
4
3
Soper Smash Repairs Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Control Freak
Black D
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
1332
22.88
Battistuzzi Miss
Blue Bdl B
T: Frank Hancock
Frank Hancock
1222
22.27
Cicatriz
Black D
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
5117
NBT
Back Seat Lover
Black D
T: Barbara Rees
Barbara Rees
4116
22.51
Zipping Emma
Black B
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
2157
NBT
King Taro
Red Fwn D
T: Jeanette Foley
Jeanette Foley
141
22.66
Top Order
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
2413
22.43
Ninja Thommo (SCR)
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
3334
22.42
Caramel Delight
Blue Fwn B
(into 8)
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
4275
NBT
Our Real Deal (SCR)
T: Fay Trowbridge
Fay Trowbridge
17
22.83
R7
7
4
1
3
J & H Air Conditioning Stakes
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rosco The Weapon
Black D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
4111
NBT
Awesome Dynamo
Black D
T: Christopher Lipinski
Christopher Lipinski
3226
25.29
Precious Quality
Fawn B
T: Rick Burke
Rick Burke
6138
NBT
Nangar Thunder
Blue Bdl D
T: Dave Irwin
Dave Irwin
1413
25.25
La Mancha Man
Blue D
T: Frank Hancock
Frank Hancock
3132
25.42
Mashup Lad
Black D
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
1287
25.91
Marbo's Magic
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
1111
NBT
Halo Haze (SCR)
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
Joseph Mcfadyen
1336
NBT
White Star
W & Blue Fn D
(into 8)
T: Matthew Bozovitch
Matthew Bozovitch
2657
NBT
Four Senors (SCR)
T: Russell Mansley
Russell Mansley
2477
25.59
R8
5
7
6
1
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal
Non Graded 565m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,815
$3,080 - $490 - $245
$3K - $490 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Diddy Chick
Blue B
T: Colin Kneeshaw
Colin Kneeshaw
1547
32.03
Our Sapphire (L/SCR)
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
4224
32.29
Lika Jay Jay (SCR)
T: Charmaine Field
Charmaine Field
1844
NBT
Features
Brindle B
T: Scott Kelly
Scott Kelly
1751
32.62
Last Line
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
6411
NBT
Geale
Blue Bdl D
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
2372
32.25
Pleasant Annie
Brindle B
T: Michael Eberand
Michael Eberand
1221
NBT
Bekim Casey
Black D
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
3324
NBT
Mana
Wh & Blk B
(into 3)
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
2756
32.50
Rival Ranga (SCR)
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
4253
32.78
R9
3
1
4
5
East Maitland Vet/clinic Stakes
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Betty Sue Taro
Black B
T: Jeanette Foley
Jeanette Foley
1571
NBT
Compare
Black B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
8641
25.82
Aston Adele
Black B
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
1612
NBT
Stevie's Turbo
Black D
T: Arthur Smith
Arthur Smith
2233
25.49
Clock's Ticking
Black D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
4133
NBT
West River
Black D
T: Debra Spurgin
Debra Spurgin
2432
25.50
Tee Tanga
Black D
T: Maureen Sharman
Maureen Sharman
7424
25.45
Nana Glen
Wh & Blk B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
511
25.25
Roman Lover (SCR)
T: David Dunn
David Dunn
5136
25.53
Barney Brann (SCR)
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
2154
25.85
R10
8
4
3
6
Valley Homes Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Salina Fire
Black B
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
8464
22.52
She Knows Fabio
Wh & Blk B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
4327
22.42
Bodega Vista
Black D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
2228
22.54
Fab Surfy
Black D
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
4248
22.79
Dynamic Goodwin
Black D
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
3741
22.68
Azeem Kaos
Black D
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
2432
22.77
Bugatti Eagle
Fawn D
T: Raymond Morris
Raymond Morris
4157
22.68
Crystal Sapphire
Blue B
T: Denis Berwick
Denis Berwick
8743
22.96
Another Blocker (SCR)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5644
22.68
Nifty Fifty (SCR)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
6186
23.19
R11
7
8
2
6
Station Hotel/motel Kurri Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Coyote Cruiser
Fawn D
T: Marian Anderson
Marian Anderson
138
22.78
Life Success
Black D
T: Christine Kay
Christine Kay
1386
NBT
Abdullah Dixie (SCR)
T: Robbie Neville
Robbie Neville
8626
22.88
Rob's Return
Black D
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
1232
23.03
Poppy Brann
Black B
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
147
NBT
El Taro
Lt Fawn D
T: Jeanette Foley
Jeanette Foley
1236
23.55
Task Force
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
1532
22.54
Winifican
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
1
22.37
Bogie Flyer
Red Fwn B
(into 3)
T: Roy O'Malley
Roy O'Malley
6447
23.01
Lover's Boy (SCR)
T: Barbara Rees
Barbara Rees
6775
22.82