OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Healesville
Bundaberg
Ballarat
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Healesville
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
3
1
5
7
R2
2
3
4
6
R3
6
2
8
5
R4
5
3
10
2
R5
4
3
2
6
R6
4
6
3
2
R7
2
8
3
4
R8
5
8
3
9
R9
6
1
2
5
R10
3
1
6
2
Kennel closes at
08:33 27 May 2019
R1
3
1
5
7
A Total Car Rentals Division1
Maiden 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,020
$1,360 - $385 - $195 - $80
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fernie
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
2766
16.78
Daddo Said
Black D
T: Claire Robins
Claire Robins
N/A
NBT
Sticka Sizzles
Dark Bdl B
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
2
NBT
Rivergum Flyer (SCR)
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
N/A
NBT
Lucky Lucy
Black B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
7465
16.50
Rivergum Lane
Black D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
4
NBT
Back Page News
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
73
NBT
Winlock Socks
Black B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
47
NBT
Polly's Banjo
Black B
(into 4)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7682
17.15
R2
2
3
4
6
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Night Chaser
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
8
NBT
Leica Prayer
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
2415
29.98
Frampton
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
8114
30.67
Queen Of Silk
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
3556
30.24
Henabi Amara
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3655
31.81
Bronelly Jacob
BDW D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5442
30.25
Henabi Kavita
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8677
NBT
Henabi Sharn
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5234
30.66
R3
6
2
8
5
Colonial Hotel Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alabama
White D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3425
16.40
Spring Gully Jaz
Dark Bdl B
T: Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
7772
16.51
Cheeky Vixen
Fawn B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1263
NBT
Dunking
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
877
17.04
Spring Gully Ash
Black B
T: Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
8884
17.11
Lady Danger
Brindle B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3151
NBT
Girl Like Her
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
N/A
NBT
Defalcation
Lt Bdl D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
17
NBT
R4
5
3
10
2
Goldstar Muzzles Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fred Regis
Black D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
1165
31.00
My Bro Zorro
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4346
30.25
Got The Edge
BK B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5556
30.16
Bustling (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5776
30.18
Lake Temple
Black D
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
1218
31.04
Stylish Georgie
Black B
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
3365
30.20
Night Code
Black D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
4457
NBT
Zalaya
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
8566
30.14
Ya Fruitcake (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4545
30.27
Free Spins
Black D
(into 4)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
4584
30.03
R5
4
3
2
6
R L Foley Perpetual Stakes Division1
Best 8 720m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,230
$2,900 - $825 - $415 - $90
$2.9K - $820 - $410 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Minto (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4446
NBT
Reiki Master
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6143
NBT
Alarming Betty
Blue B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
3454
NBT
Dahlhaus
Brindle D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1411
NBT
Vacant Box
Tom Tom Drum
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
3676
43.61
Urana Reale (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4866
NBT
Tottenham Lass
Black B
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
7638
NBT
R6
4
6
3
2
Go Racing Tasmania Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Demon Lad
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
8887
30.10
Lucy's Locket
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
7854
30.49
Night Things
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1371
31.14
Breaker Upper
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
7142
30.05
Zonai
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8615
30.54
Toss The Dice
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3464
30.34
Ten Bears
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4542
30.39
Eketahuna
Blue D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
4732
29.91
Major Mint (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5667
30.39
Arcadian Bandit (SCR)
T: Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
8748
31.74
R7
2
8
3
4
Great Northern Super Crisp Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,855 - $530 - $265 - $80
$1.8K - $530 - $260 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Ava
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5714
30.15
Willie Win
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2554
30.07
Hogwash
Black D
T: Craig French
Craig French
1222
29.73
Just Browsing
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
4364
29.51
Rip The Bandaid
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2411
29.95
Rapid Innings
Brindle D
T: Graeme Lawson
Graeme Lawson
3221
30.01
Sacred Shadow
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
4414
29.72
Buckle Up Kiona
Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4531
30.13
Muskett (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7436
30.09
South Serpent (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2224
29.76
R8
5
8
3
9
www.launcestongreys.com Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crazy Wolf
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7268
30.05
Hot Devil
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
6214
30.29
Vrontios
BK D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
6886
30.14
Slingshot Sambo
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4133
30.12
It's Phyllis
Wh & Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
1315
29.96
Buckle Up Azona
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8252
29.43
Sulza Boy (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
8312
30.39
Hartley Kris
BK D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
1715
30.28
Cashmeera
Black B
(into 7)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7424
29.80
Stylish Russell (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
7764
30.20
R9
6
1
2
5
Pure Blonde Division2
Maiden 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,020
$1,360 - $385 - $195 - $80
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Renisin
Red Bdl B
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
6887
16.71
Ben's The Best
Brindle D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
4588
17.28
Testa Dura
Red Fwn D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4468
NBT
Spring Gully Gem
Blue B
T: Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
763
16.82
Lashing Luka
Brindle B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
86
NBT
Amicitia
Black B
T: Claire Robins
Claire Robins
5534
NBT
Bridge Of Hylia
Black B
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
8675
16.56
Lucky Seventeen
Black B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
856
NBT
Polly's Banjo (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6827
16.96
R10
3
1
6
2
Derby & Oaks Heats - June 3rd Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Penny Black
Black B
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
3468
16.69
Darunia
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2653
16.44
Mecca Senor
Black D
T: Craig French
Craig French
5642
16.31
Miss Moggy
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1567
16.40
Lucky Eight
Black D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
6364
16.53
Abella's Spirit
Dark Bdl B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
6267
16.37
Diamonte Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
3322
16.36
Card Talk
Fawn D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6651
16.37
Mountain Miss (SCR)
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
3588
16.23
Oscar Benjamin (SCR)
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
1
NBT