OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
11 races
R1
1
7
2
3
R2
1
5
2
8
R3
1
6
2
7
R4
6
1
4
2
R5
5
4
6
1
R6
8
7
3
1
R7
3
5
8
7
R8
2
1
8
5
R9
5
2
1
3
R10
9
8
1
3
R11
8
2
1
3
Kennel closes at
08:55 12 September 2016
R1
1
7
2
3
Furniture City Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tinker Ross
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4115
30.29
Lektra Mick
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7586
NBT
Real Stylist
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2252
30.35
Buckle Up Eve
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
421
NBT
Tee Cee Benny
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
6367
31.11
Jay Em Dee
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
885
31.11
Assembly
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4244
30.09
Rosie Oh Rosie (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
447
NBT
R2
1
5
2
8
Kingsley Jarman Fencing No Penalty F Division1
Maiden/6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nightmare Miss
Black B
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
3771
16.61
Aware
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5548
16.80
Bomb Tapp
Black B
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
8772
16.61
Tom Tom Drum
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
1433
16.71
Abbeys A Fencer
Black B
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
42
16.48
Trooper Class
Blk & Wh D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
7361
16.08
Miss Houdini
Black B
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
8883
16.71
Miss Fencer
Black B
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
84
16.76
Adam's Blue Boy (SCR)
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
4735
16.53
Junior Moose (SCR)
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
5775
16.84
R3
1
6
2
7
Launceston Mitsubishi Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lancie Boy
Fawn D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
1876
16.61
Asgard Warrior
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
1421
16.60
Nicky Dal's Girl
Black B
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
6671
16.12
Summer Swift
Brindle B
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
37
NBT
Fergie's Vixen
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8868
16.28
Fabulous Gem
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
2548
16.17
I'M Mad
Black D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
3335
NBT
Hawk Fencer
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6586
16.56
Poppy Pete (SCR)
T: Paul Tharle
Paul Tharle
3174
16.07
Rich Marlow (SCR)
T: Leslie Barker
Leslie Barker
5487
16.55
R4
6
1
4
2
Simons Carpet One Division1
4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,985
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Movie Fever
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2372
35.18
Shiny New
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
7434
35.11
Frank Behave
Wh & Blue D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
8276
NBT
Bearville Wigi
Black D
T: Andrew Donohue
Andrew Donohue
5678
35.23
Lashing Freda
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6567
NBT
He's A Boomer
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
3116
36.53
Lady Rappa
Wh & Blk B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3365
35.67
Flippant
Wh & Blk D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2645
35.78
Redhot Coles (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4355
36.33
Fancy Moss (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1583
NBT
R5
5
4
6
1
Luxbet Racing Centre Launceston Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Whistledown
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7532
30.06
Bounding Boomer
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4434
NBT
Yogo Hara
Blk & Wh B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3864
31.37
Hat Trick Babe
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2452
29.99
Storm Chief
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1214
30.17
Blatter
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2221
30.03
Swift Mover
Red Bdl B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
4438
30.05
Family Challenge
Black D
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
1786
NBT
Seabrook Keely (SCR)
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
8666
30.44
Drum Grohl (SCR)
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
6445
30.02
R6
8
7
3
1
Steve King Ladies Bracelet H Division1
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,585 - $450 - $220 - $60
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Moz
Black B
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
8155
30.50
Let's Win Cash
Red Bdl B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1755
30.13
Quiet Bay
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7172
30.05
See Blue's Girl
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
8864
29.61
Furious Floss
Wht & Fwn B
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
5435
30.10
Chandalar
Blk & Wh B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
1877
30.00
Olivia's Dream
Black B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
4648
30.22
She's A Trinket
Blk & Wh B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
3312
30.27
Kialdu Scarlet (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4444
29.96
Posh Renee (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4554
29.89
R7
3
5
8
7
Steve King Ladies Bracelet H Division2
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,585 - $450 - $220 - $60
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Profound
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1268
29.89
Kinloch Angel
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2577
29.88
Broadway Miss
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2431
29.72
Miss Myra
Black B
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
2511
30.03
Amity Class
Blk & Wh B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1831
30.05
Howzat Patsy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3452
29.85
Misty Fiord
Black B
T: Bill Mcnally
Bill Mcnally
4331
29.73
Katey Roman
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
7321
29.68
Mavista Falls (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2738
29.88
Milly's Magic (SCR)
T: Maurice Eales
Maurice Eales
86
NBT
R8
2
1
8
5
Carlton Cold Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vesna's Spirit
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4415
30.02
Satin Style
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4433
30.45
Nellie Vee
Blue B
T: Frederick Dalton
Frederick Dalton
8837
30.43
Family Prince
Black D
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
6522
NBT
Diamond Image
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
6873
30.42
Spring Gully Jed
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
8614
30.39
Classic Boomer
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5526
NBT
Bongioletti
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3231
30.08
Wild Blast (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7875
30.21
Majestic Tale (SCR)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1646
31.51
R9
5
2
1
3
A Total Car Rentals Division1
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,605
$1,080 - $310 - $155 - $60
$1K - $310 - $150 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ruby's A Bandit
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8647
NBT
Queen Matilda
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
57
NBT
Shanlyn Poppy
Red Bdl B
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
4634
30.46
Legana Lad (L/SCR)
T: Maurice Eales
Maurice Eales
8
NBT
Bridwood Goldy
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
3524
30.67
Really Steely
Wh & Blk D
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
27
NBT
Queen Miela
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
68
NBT
Lashing Janis (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
3
NBT
Tacos (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7677
31.60
Satin Stylist
Black B
(into 8)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6366
30.81
R10
9
8
1
3
Launceston Veterinary Hospital Division2
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Another Fencer
Black D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
6353
16.46
Nut Cruncher
Black D
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
1658
16.19
Ferrari Mia
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7326
16.31
Bomber Heppell
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
1325
16.26
Family Fantasy
Wh & Blk B
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
2755
16.15
Happy Hippy
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2556
NBT
Kandara Kid (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6562
16.39
Nebraska Beach
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6123
NBT
Magpie Fencer
Wh & Blk D
(into 7)
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
2858
16.16
Low Flying Plane (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5665
16.35
R11
8
2
1
3
Curtains and Blinds Division3
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lashing Storm
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8888
30.04
Buckle Up Jones
Black D
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
2341
30.32
Yogo Xena
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2327
NBT
Triple Agent
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
5378
30.46
Oliver Queen
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
6352
30.23
Thanks Kayla
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7473
29.99
Bound On Boomer
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7738
NBT
Capetown Jinx
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
3377
30.20
Wynburn Whisper (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8584
30.15
Take Guard (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5775
30.30