OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Nowra
Bathurst
Wentworth Park
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Northam
Geelong
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Northam
WA
Geelong
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
11 races
R1
1
6
7
2
R2
4
7
6
1
R3
6
1
8
3
R4
3
8
6
2
R5
7
8
4
5
R6
7
8
4
2
R7
8
4
7
6
R8
5
7
6
8
R9
10
6
8
2
R10
1
4
5
2
R11
6
7
1
5
Kennel closes at
08:56 11 May 2015
R1
1
6
7
2
Wayne Groves Automotive Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rich Marlow
Black D
T: Leslie Barker
Leslie Barker
1743
30.43
Gun Swinger
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7564
NBT
Marley Rose
Black B
T: Leslie Barker
Leslie Barker
7862
31.21
Arnhem Nitro
Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8566
30.34
Downtown Diz
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
5676
31.12
Millman's Lob
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1634
30.83
Carrick Marlow
Black D
T: Leslie Barker
Leslie Barker
4742
30.42
Knotty Nelly
Lt Bdl B
T: Thomas Johnson
Thomas Johnson
677
31.28
Sweet Cindy (SCR)
T: Thomas Johnson
Thomas Johnson
788
31.37
Peanut (SCR)
T: Stuart Genge
Stuart Genge
5
30.93
R2
4
7
6
1
Launceston Veterinary Hospital Division1
Other 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Impressive Lily
Wh & Blk B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
6682
36.88
House Of Stark
Brindle D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
1788
NBT
Louis Smith
Red Bdl B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
7356
NBT
Midnight Bird
Blue D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
2241
35.79
Cyndiana Miss
Black B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
7778
NBT
Frosty's Capable
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
3453
35.26
Poppy Greene
Brindle D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1315
NBT
Sing The Song
Brindle B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
1441
NBT
R3
6
1
8
3
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,115
$1,445 - $405 - $200 - $65
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Woodleigh Doll
Black B
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
6873
16.12
Myrtle Richards
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1567
16.37
Sonic Fear
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
4516
15.91
Hellyeah Evan
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5322
16.34
Hellyeah Tangles
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7883
16.21
Zarko's Dream
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1127
16.00
Rose Fern
Brindle B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
1883
16.38
Ukulele Rocker
Black D
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
6225
16.36
Arnhem Rogue (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2174
16.27
Hay Ty (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
3562
NBT
R4
3
8
6
2
Rapidvite Rapid-k Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Sharky
Fawn D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
3672
30.93
Poa's Gem
Red Fwn B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
4754
30.92
Another Maneater
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4333
30.30
Simply Spoilt (SCR)
T: Sandra Elphinstone
Sandra Elphinstone
3644
30.66
Sparkling Cindy
Blue Bdl B
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
3115
30.51
Touch Of Venus
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
6442
30.29
Bronelly Strike
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6823
30.12
Senor Scooby
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5268
29.94
Mountain Cuz
Dark Bdl B
(into 4)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7868
30.22
Guthrie (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6756
30.78
R5
7
8
4
5
ubet.com Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,115
$1,445 - $405 - $200 - $65
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Classic Joel
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4244
29.99
Kenny's Cruise
Black B
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
4481
30.23
Ain't She Pretty
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1312
30.06
Roxy Rhythm
Blue B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
6267
29.88
Kinloch's Way
Brindle B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
3565
30.06
Make A Cuppa (SCR)
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
3788
30.62
Arome Peche
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
5865
30.17
Great Taylors
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7475
30.22
Trudels (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5625
29.96
Blue Tam
Blue D
(into 6)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5888
29.93
R6
7
8
4
2
Tote Racing Centre Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bronte's Bolt
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6254
30.34
Rosemarkie
Black B
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
7321
30.12
Cavern Club
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
3826
30.50
Straight Arrow
Red Bdl D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4126
30.13
Real Impact
Red Bdl D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5377
30.30
Nitrofied
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4542
NBT
Izon Scumpa Lulu
Black B
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
6557
30.28
Keep Ya Feet
Black D
T: Craig French
Craig French
6143
30.50
Guthrie (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6756
30.78
Mountain Cuz (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8688
30.22
R7
8
4
7
6
Simons Carpet One Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,395
$1,645 - $460 - $225 - $65
$1.6K - $460 - $220 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Fletch
Black D
T: Reginald Dickenson
Reginald Dickenson
5112
29.67
Mason Pines
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2155
29.59
Pedro's Vineyard
Dark Bdl B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4123
30.01
Buckle Up Mason
Blue D
T: Reginald Dickenson
Reginald Dickenson
5732
NBT
Pipstar
Black B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
7872
29.80
Gemstone Jack
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3123
30.04
Izon Destruction
Black B
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
3116
29.99
Quick Advance
Brindle D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
5653
30.11
Buckle Up Barney (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7348
30.27
Kinloch's Fury (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4256
30.02
R8
5
7
6
8
Curtains and Blinds Division3
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Salegreys Chatta
BK D
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
2653
30.32
Aerohound
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8335
30.40
Maximum Carly
Black B
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
1338
30.34
Feraro Forte
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4524
30.36
Wyatt's Will
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2381
30.11
Buckle Up Zero
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4675
30.69
Jenny's Tam
Blue Fwn B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7331
30.55
Hot Water
Brindle B
T: Allison Johnson
Allison Johnson
7647
30.44
Mountain Cuz (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8688
30.22
Bon's Jessica (SCR)
T: Thomas Johnson
Thomas Johnson
4787
30.88
R9
10
6
8
2
Flying Colours Printing Division1
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,685
$1,145 - $320 - $155 - $65
$1.1K - $320 - $150 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bio Hazard
Blue Bdl D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
7462
30.84
Kialdu Dean
Lt Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3567
30.38
Miss Informed (SCR)
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
5332
30.50
Parmi Parma
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8
NBT
Ticklin' Blue (SCR)
T: Terence Penny
Terence Penny
5731
NBT
Satanic Breeze
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
N/A
NBT
Shearer's Blow (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
3331
30.98
Kinloch Meg
Red Bdl B
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
2658
30.40
Kiruna
Black D
(into 7)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
8457
30.60
Prepossessing
Black B
(into 5)
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
5754
30.53
R10
1
4
5
2
Duncans@hadspen Division4
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Keep Ya Promise
Blue B
T: Craig French
Craig French
4632
29.96
Iditarod
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
3261
30.24
Code Black
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7545
30.17
Speed Of Rhino
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
3575
30.17
Baron Impact
Black D
T: Bill Mcnally
Bill Mcnally
1132
29.91
Petrie
Black D
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
5555
30.38
Crystal's Way
Bdl & Wh B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3385
30.26
Spring Gully Jed
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5336
30.55
Guthrie (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6756
30.78
Bon's Jessica (SCR)
T: Thomas Johnson
Thomas Johnson
4787
30.88
R11
6
7
1
5
Vite Amino Gb Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Topline Tornado
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7451
16.25
Midnight Ken (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8
NBT
Maseratti Duck
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
7682
16.68
Bearville Milly
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
2123
16.06
Hunter Beven
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5242
16.19
Leo Gets
Blue Bdl D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
3478
16.48
Murphy Clan
Wh & Bdl B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
736
17.44
Lashing Knocka
Fawn D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8385
16.88
Bitmore Lyndee (SCR)
T: Robert Nelson
Robert Nelson
8877
16.55
Red Oak
Red Fwn D
(into 2)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2854
16.44