OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Nowra
Bathurst
Wentworth Park
Warragul
Geelong
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Warragul
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
1
3
2
4
R2
2
7
8
10
R3
6
2
3
7
R4
3
2
6
4
R5
6
7
5
8
R6
8
1
2
5
R7
6
4
2
8
R8
3
2
7
5
R9
6
4
3
7
R10
1
3
4
5
Kennel closes at
08:57 30 September 2013
R1
1
3
2
4
tattsbet.com Division1
Other 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fantastic Emma
Black B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1431
16.51
Super Funds
Fawn D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
5425
16.70
Mar Mac
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8458
17.11
Dee Vision
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
N/A
NBT
Wiggle Wags
Lt Bdl B
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
363
16.71
Be Tea Oh
Red Fwn B
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
227
16.37
Jack Reacher
Black D
T: Gregory Homan
Gregory Homan
345
16.91
Big Tsonga
Blue D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
8
NBT
R2
2
7
8
10
Duncans at Hadspen Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Waratah Boy
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
1412
30.51
Hellyeah Razor
Red Fwn D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
5322
30.20
Malarbar Farm (SCR)
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
8
NBT
Viper Surf
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
43
30.66
Magic Blue
Blue D
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
6
NBT
Shingo
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4856
30.14
Heliski
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
4323
30.82
Winklea Lilly
Blue B
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
7763
30.64
Moonlite Bell (SCR)
T: Gregory Homan
Gregory Homan
3546
31.14
Lonesome Knight
Wh & Blk B
(into 3)
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
1114
30.94
R3
6
2
3
7
Simon's Carpet One Division1
4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,985
$1,340 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Greysynd Merry
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
1425
35.57
Li Li
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3363
35.12
Adam's Tara
Black B
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
4546
35.52
Sandy Pines
Bdl & Wh B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
4433
35.57
Jodie Valentino
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4278
35.96
Cheeky Bling
Blk & Wh D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
1522
36.28
Camdale Libby
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
5335
35.48
Nicknac Norris
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
6352
35.37
Josh Pines (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
5778
35.92
Deb's Nightmare (SCR)
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
6677
NBT
R4
3
2
6
4
Launceston Mitsubishi Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maurie Baba
Black D
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
4853
30.06
Don The Falcon
Black D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
3577
NBT
Alvin Benz
Black D
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
6424
30.45
Muckle Flugga
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2267
30.66
Snoring Nora
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6455
30.45
Hellyeah Fiona
Red Fwn B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1474
30.33
Mogambo's Girl (SCR)
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
4388
31.31
Summit
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
5576
30.63
Miss Astro
Black B
(into 7)
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
7857
30.53
Monahan Zac (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
5666
30.89
R5
6
7
5
8
Boag's Draught Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lily Rocket
Wh & Blk B
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
3152
30.16
Zultan
Black D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
2773
30.16
Feraro Dreams
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5315
30.25
Bain's Lane
Black D
T: Richard Post
Richard Post
2424
30.14
Camdale Luke
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
2158
30.27
Urana Galore
Black D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
1111
NBT
Mega Daenerys
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4322
30.10
Grand Slam Sam
Brindle B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
1835
30.32
Deb's Nightmare (SCR)
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
6677
NBT
Hellyeah Kristy (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5176
30.28
R6
8
1
2
5
A Total Car Rentals Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Adam's Beccy
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
8617
30.89
Enfield Flame
Black B
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
7728
30.47
Babushka
Blue Bdl B
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
6752
31.11
Flashy Fox
Black D
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
8363
30.26
Hellyeah Missile
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1248
30.18
Chinatown Lark
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
1674
31.03
Grayson Empire
Fwn & Wht D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7546
30.73
Open Bar
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
7646
30.78
Miss Astro (SCR)
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
8576
30.53
Monahan Zac (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
5666
30.89
R7
6
4
2
8
Curtains & Blinds Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,570 - $450 - $225 - $70
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Teddy Tom Boy
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
7622
29.90
Shanlyn Poh
Blue D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6244
29.80
To Be Trew
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4455
29.86
Miss Kiss
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3241
30.01
Winklee Venus
Black B
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
3786
30.23
Nooee's Lad
Blue Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1117
29.87
Simply Wunder
Blue D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1544
30.06
Natural Eight
Red Fwn D
T: Donna Goodluck
Donna Goodluck
1313
29.98
Gracie (SCR)
T: Donna Goodluck
Donna Goodluck
4443
29.89
Special Optimum (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1457
30.00
R8
3
2
7
5
National Greyhound Form Division3
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Amazing Nev (SCR)
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
6774
31.32
Winklee Tam
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
6317
30.71
Sky Duo
Blue D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
6346
30.69
Pest Control
Blue D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
2447
30.64
Magical Witch
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
6413
30.40
Tamar Valley
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
8524
30.98
Captain Cosmic
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5825
30.26
Colorado Coal (SCR)
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
1641
30.63
Monahan Moony
Black D
(into 1)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
6864
30.72
Marty Pines
Black D
(into 8)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8748
30.48
R9
6
4
3
7
Big Dog Racing Supplements Division2
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ultra White
Wht & Fwn D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
4251
30.21
Adam's Molly
Blk & Wh B
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
3486
30.11
Heavenly Path
Black D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
7816
31.01
Magic Moss
Black D
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
7426
29.79
Sober Moment
Blue D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1516
30.10
Director
Black D
T: Laurence Mulligan
Laurence Mulligan
3433
30.31
Lucias Cain
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7528
30.19
Hellyeah Oliver
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
3774
0.00
Hellyeah Sam (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6665
30.21
Brumby Bomber (SCR)
T: Brian Shipp
Brian Shipp
7844
0.00
R10
1
3
4
5
Jet Pets Animal Transport Division4
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hellyeah Flicka
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
8243
30.23
Vail
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
1455
30.37
Vel Magic
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
3745
30.30
Bruno Boy
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3622
30.22
Winston Wolf
Black D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
1124
NBT
Amazing Milne (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4566
30.77
Bridport Reine (SCR)
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
6467
30.53
Street Danger
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3354
30.51
Monahan Moony (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
8647
30.72
Marty Pines (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7488
30.48