OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Christchurch
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Christchurch
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
8
2
6
R2
1
4
2
6
R3
9
7
6
3
R4
3
6
4
1
R5
2
5
6
1
R6
8
2
4
5
R7
3
4
2
1
R8
3
7
4
6
R9
4
5
2
1
R10
2
7
3
9
Kennel closes at
05:09 22 September 2015
R1
5
8
2
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Big Boy Betro
Black D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
867
NBT
Bush Spirit
Blue D
T: Sharon Morris
Sharon Morris
8224
25.48
She's No Saint
Black B
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
337
NBT
Nat Man
Red Fwn D
T: Terry Brereton
Terry Brereton
5846
25.84
Sitella
Wh & Blk B
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
7372
25.35
Spring Raymond
Brindle D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2327
25.36
Tenthill Tiger
Red Fwn B
T: Stacey White
Stacey White
35
26.10
Rhythmic Cruiser
Black B
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
5
NBT
Ryan Road (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
656
26.00
Spring Bo Bo (SCR)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
8775
26.65
R2
1
4
2
6
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gotta Get Up
Blue Bdl B
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
7355
25.56
Mum Gotta Gun
Red Fwn D
T: Phillip Noffke
Phillip Noffke
N/A
NBT
Mccaw Mccaw
Black D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
5474
25.82
Spring Shanghai
Red Bdl D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
6
25.99
Pennyless
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
N/A
NBT
Stealth Mode
Black B
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
N/A
NBT
Swinford Lass
Black B
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
5
25.91
Betty's Gem
Brindle B
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
2855
25.79
Pepe Lepew (SCR)
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
4855
25.96
Galway Lightning (SCR)
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
8685
25.94
R3
9
7
6
3
Rosewood & District Community Bank Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Dodger (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
6231
25.31
Needy And Greedy
Black D
T: Ross Ogden
Ross Ogden
7351
25.20
Paper Shot
Blue B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
71
25.69
Mursley Bouncer (SCR)
T: Billy Harris
Billy Harris
862
25.75
Sweet Mantra
Fawn B
T: Michael Mace
Michael Mace
2864
25.84
Heza Size Up
Red Fwn D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
2
25.50
Sweet Dimple
Wh & Bdl B
T: Julius Perrett
Julius Perrett
3532
25.94
Smaug's Bounty (SCR)
T: Warren Scannella
Warren Scannella
6462
25.91
Murbah Gold
Fawn D
(into 1)
T: Allen Fitzsimmons
Allen Fitzsimmons
5325
25.52
Alishka
Black B
(into 8)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
5835
25.78
R4
3
6
4
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Big Iron
Brindle D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2153
25.38
Yowie Hunter
Wht & Fwn D
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
7248
25.58
On Tight Lines
BK B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
6622
25.46
Moonstone Magic
Black B
T: Paul Hull
Paul Hull
3523
25.59
Galway Superstar
Red Fwn D
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
5234
25.53
Elite Sox
Black B
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
5786
25.71
Bun's Guns (SCR)
T: Julius Perrett
Julius Perrett
1621
25.41
Sista Tasha (SCR)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
3711
25.82
Proto Penny
Blue B
(into 7)
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
3626
25.46
Spring Agustus
Red Fwn D
(into 8)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
6277
25.60
R5
2
5
6
1
Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 5th Grade H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mocha Latte
Red Bdl B
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
5746
31.57
Her Fault
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
4364
30.91
Rylee's Roulette
Black D
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
2351
31.21
Bashful Babe
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1442
NBT
Trap Man
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
7523
30.73
Giggling Beach
Red Fwn B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
6186
30.75
Majestic Jester
Black B
T: Craig Campbell
Craig Campbell
5887
30.74
Miss Glenreagh
Brindle B
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
5243
NBT
Proud As Punch (SCR)
T: George Broadrick
George Broadrick
8568
30.98
Bella Narcissus (SCR)
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
3875
30.82
R6
8
2
4
5
Mcnamara & Associates 5th Grade H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ebony's Secret
Brindle B
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
6148
30.83
Spring Out
Red Bdl B
T: Kenneth Wray
Kenneth Wray
6277
30.86
Shift Seine
Black D
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
7221
NBT
Black Casper
Black D
T: Craig Campbell
Craig Campbell
6161
30.38
Fyre Gal
Red Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4222
30.82
Allez De Brave (SCR)
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
4126
30.65
Braga Baine
Wh & Blue D
T: Brad Yates
Brad Yates
5657
31.34
Trenty's Rose
Fawn B
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
5443
NBT
Proud As Punch (SCR)
T: George Broadrick
George Broadrick
8568
30.98
Bella Narcissus
Black B
(into 6)
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
3875
30.82
R7
3
4
2
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 4/5 Grade F
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Global Deejay
Brindle D
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
5411
30.78
Solo Miss
Brindle B
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
5263
30.61
Mercedes Lass
Black B
T: Craig Schmidt
Craig Schmidt
7584
30.97
Bralyn Amy
Brindle B
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
8444
31.22
Far From Fear
Black D
T: Amy O'Reilly
Amy O'Reilly
5261
30.54
My Black Lorian
Black B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
3763
30.88
My Eyes Only
Brindle B
T: Robert Greensill
Robert Greensill
3312
31.10
Elusive Sparkle
Brindle B
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
3432
30.88
Braga Baine (SCR)
T: Brad Yates
Brad Yates
6575
31.34
Dragon Dancer (SCR)
T: Penny Rigg
Penny Rigg
7855
31.30
R8
3
7
4
6
Gatton Tyre Service
Best 8 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Transporter
Brindle D
T: Doreen Huddleston
Doreen Huddleston
6363
25.12
Hopping Houdini
Black D
T: Amy O'Reilly
Amy O'Reilly
7451
25.05
Yogi Blue
Blue D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
1478
25.22
Fashion Advice
Red Bdl D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
1128
24.99
Lotus Blossom
Brindle B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
5453
24.84
Flash Houdini
Blue D
T: Amy O'Reilly
Amy O'Reilly
1381
25.02
Yalinga
Red Bdl D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
3356
25.22
Earned Talking
Brindle B
T: Michael Boody
Michael Boody
1313
24.91
R9
4
5
2
1
Rosewood & District Community Bank
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dianne's Pearl
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
8453
25.49
Spring Twig
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
7653
25.54
Zara Girl
Red Fwn B
T: Julius Perrett
Julius Perrett
1143
25.54
Barcella
Red Fwn B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
6136
25.37
Hypnotized
Black B
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
4315
25.26
Switch Blade
Brindle D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
4722
26.53
Fear Of Judy
Black B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
6366
25.72
Kilty Jack
Fawn D
T: Doreen Huddleston
Doreen Huddleston
2725
25.23
Never Ends (SCR)
T: Anne Southee
Anne Southee
8775
25.65
Deija Magic (SCR)
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
4564
25.37
R10
2
7
3
9
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bonnie's Dream (L/SCR)
T: Kenneth Wray
Kenneth Wray
3552
25.07
Over Here
Black B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
8321
24.74
Sunday Sunrise
Wh & Blue B
T: Sharon Morris
Sharon Morris
1716
25.35
Out West
Black D
T: Kerry Halls
Kerry Halls
2283
25.14
Barefoot Boy
Fawn D
T: Jamie Mchugh
Jamie Mchugh
1141
25.22
King's Gem (SCR)
T: Brian Kutner
Brian Kutner
4187
25.26
Wally Who Calls
Red Fwn D
T: Patrick Mcshane
Patrick Mcshane
1414
25.31
Premier Bear
Black D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
7633
25.31
Elusive Strike
Black D
(into 6)
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
7264
25.34
Mighty Oak (SCR)
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
7441
25.36