OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Christchurch
Angle Park
Devonport
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Christchurch
Angle Park
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
8
1
6
R2
4
7
2
8
R3
8
1
7
2
R4
4
5
3
1
R5
1
4
2
5
R6
1
5
8
6
R7
7
8
6
1
R8
7
2
1
5
R9
7
1
2
5
R10
5
8
1
3
Kennel closes at
05:06 25 August 2015
R1
7
8
1
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Booty Beach
Black B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
N/A
NBT
Arrira
Red Fwn B
T: Penny Rigg
Penny Rigg
86
NBT
She's No Saint
Black B
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
N/A
NBT
Ryan Road
Wh & Blk D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
N/A
NBT
Dragon Duk
Blue Fwn D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
2767
25.47
Dash Of Faith
Brindle B
T: Tammy Stuhmcke
Tammy Stuhmcke
5
26.29
Gagan Nancy
Black B
T: Noela Fertch
Noela Fertch
6
26.15
Fear The Surf
Blue D
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
4226
25.88
Spring Dodger (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
45
25.71
Kamilaroi Duk (SCR)
T: Steve Swan
Steve Swan
46
NBT
R2
4
7
2
8
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Outa Practice
Blue Bdl B
T: Julius Perrett
Julius Perrett
6
NBT
Gotta Get Up
Blue Bdl B
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
6877
26.08
Carlton Crew
Brindle D
T: Tammy Stuhmcke
Tammy Stuhmcke
75
25.84
Oidos Extranos
Blue D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
N/A
NBT
Mugged On Tour (SCR)
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
7381
25.53
Snowball Bazza
Black D
T: Ian Dionysius
Ian Dionysius
N/A
NBT
Spring Raymond
Brindle D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
34
25.85
Avoid Damage
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
3576
25.91
Golden Pheonix
Red Fwn D
(into 5)
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
45
NBT
Nashota (SCR)
T: Penny Rigg
Penny Rigg
876
NBT
R3
8
1
7
2
Rosewood & District Community Bank Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Big Iron
Brindle D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2
25.63
Rocking Ronny
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
3745
25.45
Rapid Rose
Blue B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
4848
26.02
Sweet Mantra
Fawn B
T: Michael Mace
Michael Mace
4642
25.84
West Mead Blue
Blue D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
3483
25.78
Rocket's Angel
Black B
T: Warren Scannella
Warren Scannella
5863
25.86
Split System
Red Fwn B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
5321
25.36
Macadam
Brindle D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
2231
25.23
Cazorla (SCR)
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
5
25.86
Dolly Denim (SCR)
T: Jamie Ogden
Jamie Ogden
8524
26.03
R4
4
5
3
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dragon Dancer
Blue B
T: Penny Rigg
Penny Rigg
6625
NBT
Spring Crystal
Lt Bdl B
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
4264
25.42
Good Bye Joan
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
2877
25.72
Rogue Ninja
Blue B
T: Lloyd Dixon
Lloyd Dixon
2474
25.31
Velocity Tina
Black B
T: Shane Ellis
Shane Ellis
178
NBT
Shaylor Daisey
Fawn B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
7177
26.93
Spring Morning
Black B
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
7835
25.45
Ovie's Raging
Brindle D
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
7573
25.69
Hello Joan (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
3678
25.66
Jasmine Holly (SCR)
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
4878
25.77
R5
1
4
2
5
Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 5th Grade H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Prater's Problem
Black D
T: Brodie Prater
Brodie Prater
4366
NBT
String Quartet
Red Fwn D
T: Allen Fitzsimmons
Allen Fitzsimmons
1464
30.66
Noir Diablo
Black D
T: Noela Fertch
Noela Fertch
2536
30.73
Just Like Tina
Blue B
T: Vicki Wisener
Vicki Wisener
7478
30.60
Bralyn Cookie
Fawn D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
5555
30.92
Maywyn's Copy
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
2118
30.45
Valkyrie Ella
Black B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
6678
NBT
Lorry Dryva
Blue D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
1118
30.78
Mr. Reality (SCR)
T: Terry Brereton
Terry Brereton
5756
31.07
So Swanky (SCR)
T: Rick Kuhl
Rick Kuhl
7777
31.00
R6
1
5
8
6
Mcnamara & Associates 5th Grade H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pearls Angel
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
4327
30.74
Bec's Secret
Brindle B
T: Gary Moore
Gary Moore
4145
30.70
Dayseas Dolly (SCR)
T: Norma Dacey
Norma Dacey
3343
NBT
He Said Yes (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
1448
31.77
Glenoit
Black D
T: Deborah Simon
Deborah Simon
3146
31.38
Macie's Dingo
Blue Bdl B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
5477
30.73
La Lucciola
Fawn B
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
5888
30.84
Temnick
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
6538
30.91
Slip Sliding
Black B
(into 3)
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
7857
30.94
Dark Blast
Black B
(into 4)
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
7786
30.84
R7
7
8
6
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 4/5 Grade F
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pocahontas
Red Fwn B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
4474
30.68
Solo Miss
Brindle B
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
3572
30.61
Far From Fear
Black D
T: Amy O'Reilly
Amy O'Reilly
6121
30.54
Astound Ya
Red Fwn D
T: Gloria Falla
Gloria Falla
5584
30.58
Spring Millie
Fawn B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
1541
30.55
Magic Kitchen
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
1243
30.47
El Capo
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1351
30.44
Pacific Champ
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
8833
30.81
Bralyn Cookie (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
5554
30.92
Shania Sind (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
2552
30.91
R8
7
2
1
5
Gatton Tyre Service
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Transporter
Brindle D
T: Doreen Huddleston
Doreen Huddleston
3246
25.24
Outa Tempo
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
7851
24.92
Senor Socks
Blk & Wh D
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
6417
25.20
Lotus Blossom
Brindle B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
2262
24.84
Big Dac
Black D
T: Colin Hamilton
Colin Hamilton
2445
25.05
Full Of Attitude
Brindle B
T: Vicki Wisener
Vicki Wisener
2128
24.87
Super Luigi
Black D
T: Gary Moore
Gary Moore
2111
25.07
Giggling Beach
Red Fwn B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
4245
25.09
R9
7
1
2
5
Rosewood & District Community Bank
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lil' Bit Sparky
Blk & Wh D
T: Rick Kuhl
Rick Kuhl
4277
25.00
Kilty Jack
Fawn D
T: Doreen Huddleston
Doreen Huddleston
4332
25.23
Essay Spok
Black B
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
7211
NBT
Ninja Lloydie
Red Bdl D
T: Lloyd Dixon
Lloyd Dixon
2511
25.35
Secret Octane
Brindle D
T: Gary Moore
Gary Moore
7846
25.29
Snowball Bob
Black D
T: Ian Dionysius
Ian Dionysius
4524
25.10
Fashion Advice
Red Bdl D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
2432
25.20
Give You Credit
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1457
25.59
Lonesome Duk (SCR)
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
1661
24.96
Blue Scorpion (SCR)
T: Stephen Lennon
Stephen Lennon
8158
25.48
R10
5
8
1
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Olympia
Black B
T: Vicki Wisener
Vicki Wisener
4832
25.25
King Richard
Black D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
4753
NBT
Lukaku
Blue Fwn D
T: Wayne Mcdonald
Wayne Mcdonald
5435
25.44
Prater's Fortune
Fawn B
T: Brodie Prater
Brodie Prater
3463
25.60
Habana Flex
Brindle B
T: Rick Kuhl
Rick Kuhl
4421
25.27
Candy Crush
Wh & Blk B
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
2635
25.52
Elite Dessa (SCR)
T: Terry Brereton
Terry Brereton
3545
25.14
Velocity Amy
Red Bdl B
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
2421
25.26
Mighty Oak
Red Bdl D
(into 7)
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
4127
25.36
Black Street Boy (SCR)
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
8157
25.82