OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Casino
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Christchurch
Shepparton
Albion Park
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Casino
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
4
1
3
5
R2
7
5
1
4
R3
1
3
8
2
R4
3
4
6
8
R5
4
3
2
6
R6
2
4
5
1
R7
4
3
6
2
R8
2
1
3
4
R9
4
9
2
8
R10
8
3
10
7
R11
1
7
4
5
Kennel closes at
08:28 03 July 2014
R1
4
1
3
5
Betfair Hobart Breeders Classic S Division1
OPEN 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,795
$1,785 - $550 - $280 - $180
$1.7K - $550 - $280 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Code Black
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
65
NBT
Shotgun Annie
Black B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
5
26.93
Enfield Mask
Brindle B
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
7222
26.48
Buckle Up Fletch
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6211
26.22
Soul Sister
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
5574
26.61
Buckle Up Jordy
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4286
27.46
Sweet Vic
Brindle B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
N/A
NBT
Classic Roy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Hurricane Nell (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
3575
26.60
Izon Zelda (SCR)
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
N/A
NBT
R2
7
5
1
4
Boag's Draught Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Classic Chong
Blue Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Not Fussed
Wh & Bdl B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
3
NBT
Classic Lulu
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Below Par
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7576
26.73
It's Crunch Time
White B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
43
26.76
Classic Judd
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Nadastrom
Black D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
4374
26.80
Grand Angus
Wh & Blk D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
N/A
NBT
Shanlyn Toby (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8
27.04
R3
1
3
8
2
Betfair Hobart Breeders Classic S Division2
OPEN 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,795
$1,785 - $550 - $280 - $180
$1.7K - $550 - $280 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Private Riley
Black D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
7
27.64
Terrocotta Girl
Brindle B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2
NBT
Rip And Tear
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
6341
26.40
Buckle Up Smythe
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
84
27.11
Buckle Up Vicki
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
76
NBT
Classic William
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Brutal Force
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
N/A
NBT
Sonic Fear
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
3553
NBT
Shanlyn Luke (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4847
26.81
El Grand Mocha (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
N/A
NBT
R4
3
4
6
8
Chinatown Lad Division1
5th Grade 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rock Royalty
Blue D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
7252
35.01
Lashing Phil
Bdl & Wh D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
634
NBT
An That
Black D
T: Paul Donaldson
Paul Donaldson
2524
NBT
Good Question
Blue Bdl D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
1533
NBT
Sue's Guess
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
6688
35.28
Pedro's Vineyard
Dark Bdl B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6622
34.78
Peter Rabbit
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
6741
35.26
Chilly Vibration
Blue D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7547
34.92
Flying Rocket (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
6488
34.96
Bailey's Comet (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2662
NBT
R5
4
3
2
6
Where Better Bettors Bet Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Harry
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
7332
26.57
Buckle Up Omnin
Blk & Wh D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6386
26.49
Steele
Brindle B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
6413
26.50
Kalaway Crusty
Red Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5338
26.61
Snow Lane
Wh & Blk B
T: Paul Donaldson
Paul Donaldson
3546
27.08
Hellyeah Oliver
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5856
26.71
Urana Bolt
Black D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
3873
27.02
Cut 'em Down
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8142
26.41
Nikita Can Run (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4446
NBT
Baldacci (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6877
NBT
R6
2
4
5
1
Betfair Hobart Breeders Classic S Division3
OPEN 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,795
$1,785 - $550 - $280 - $180
$1.7K - $550 - $280 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Tango
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
Bruny Venture
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
5311
26.15
Street Style
Fawn D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7533
26.68
Shanlyn Betty
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3462
26.37
Howzat Grace
Red Fwn B
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
17
26.31
Buckle Up Zeus
Fwn & Wht D
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
N/A
NBT
Breaker's Tip
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
2325
26.22
Miss Express
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
7164
26.77
Big Jet Legs (SCR)
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
6
NBT
Classic Chong (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3
26.94
R7
4
3
6
2
Betfair Hobart Breeders Classic S Division4
OPEN 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,795
$1,785 - $550 - $280 - $180
$1.7K - $550 - $280 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Classic Joel
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Dark Vito
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
141
26.71
Mister Noble
Black D
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
36
26.62
Izon Destruction
Black B
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
28
26.51
Fifth Turtle
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
6571
26.31
Touch Of Venus
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
6
27.41
Buckle Up Scoot
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
Shot Gun Punter
Red Fwn D
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
5
NBT
Grand Angus (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
6
27.32
Classic Judd (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7
27.34
R8
2
1
3
4
Surepick Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,345
$1,595 - $455 - $225 - $70
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shanlyn Vapour
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3731
26.24
Fulande
Dark Bdl B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
6647
25.94
Frytson
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
3677
26.26
Barnes Bay
Black D
T: David Polley
David Polley
2455
26.14
Nooee's Lad
Blue Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7771
26.03
Faolan
Fawn D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
5164
25.96
Pinto Pronto
Black D
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
6733
25.95
Rockvel
Brindle D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2558
26.11
Urana Galore (SCR)
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
5575
26.11
R9
4
9
2
8
betfair.com Division1
3rd Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,125
$1,440 - $410 - $205 - $70
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hold On Coupe (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6784
26.29
Arome Peche
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
3312
26.21
Senor Slamma
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8741
26.07
Dirty Rich
Wht & Fwn D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
6146
26.36
Bit Hot Finchy
Red Bdl D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
1412
25.81
Red Nitro
Brindle D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
5711
26.28
Lonesome Knight
Wh & Blk B
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
4337
26.12
Her Highness
Black B
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
1111
26.04
Urana Galore
Black D
(into 1)
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
5575
26.11
R10
8
3
10
7
Tasfreight Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,065
$1,395 - $400 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $400 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Two Forty Volt
Blue & Wh D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7411
26.55
Emperor's Bridge
Black D
T: Pamela Taylor
Pamela Taylor
2441
26.17
Dark Gladiator
Blue D
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
3435
26.49
Hellyeah Evan
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5257
26.53
Leica Comet (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
6176
26.26
Miss Taylor
Black B
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
4552
26.08
Lashing Illusion
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
3452
26.29
Designer Rush
Blue D
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
3232
26.34
Classic Nikko (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6243
26.40
Hard As Nails
Wh & Blk B
(into 5)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2352
26.49
R11
1
7
4
5
Barry Heawood Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Class Barbie
Black B
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
3241
26.32
Feraro Eli
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4484
26.65
Shotgun Willy
Red Fwn D
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
6355
26.47
House Of Stark
Brindle D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
5441
26.58
Golden Sage
Red Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3241
26.41
Running Money (SCR)
T: Ralph Townsend
Ralph Townsend
5366
26.41
Dixie Lane
Black B
T: Paul Donaldson
Paul Donaldson
5725
26.65
Maximum Jack
Red Fwn B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7761
26.80
Enfield Flame (SCR)
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
5775
26.64
Lady Victoria
Black B
(into 6)
T: Pamela Taylor
Pamela Taylor
678
27.40