OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Christchurch
Traralgon
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Albion Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Traralgon
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
1
7
8
R2
10
5
8
6
R3
4
2
6
1
R4
2
1
4
8
R5
7
6
8
2
R6
7
4
5
2
R7
4
1
5
8
R8
2
4
3
6
R9
6
7
3
8
R10
1
4
2
5
Kennel closes at
07:52 28 November 2013
R1
6
1
7
8
Southern Tasmania Womens Softball Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Mccool
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4233
26.70
Fancy Rick
Black D
T: John Shanahan
John Shanahan
31
NBT
Global Lad (SCR)
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
2155
26.35
Rulla Lulu Kays
White B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3414
26.67
Kimmyross (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1643
26.85
Bendigo Scott
Red Bdl D
T: Wayne Maine
Wayne Maine
432
NBT
Waikiki
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
6453
27.02
Rock Royalty
Blue D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
1527
26.72
Diamonds Please (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3678
NBT
Elusive Last
Black D
(into 3)
T: Julie Bannon
Julie Bannon
2877
NBT
R2
10
5
8
6
Brighton Tyre & Auto Centre Division2
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shanlyn Whirly
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3613
26.82
Rulla Ronaldo
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6826
26.81
Hurt's So Good (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
576
NBT
Sue's Guess
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
5157
26.85
Electronic
Black B
T: Wayne Maine
Wayne Maine
45
NBT
Buckle Up Nikki
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8236
26.99
Sensational Me
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1436
26.80
Stella Act
Brindle B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7322
26.55
Thermal Expanse (SCR)
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
7763
27.11
Dee Diamond
Black B
(into 3)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
1858
NBT
R3
4
2
6
1
Southern Tasmania Womens Softball Division3
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Viper Surf
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
7125
26.68
Rulla Revenge
Wh & Blk B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7
NBT
Gemstone Jack (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6166
26.97
Wheels Of Fire
Wh & Blk D
T: John Shanahan
John Shanahan
2725
NBT
Buckle Up Barney
Blk & Wh D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4227
NBT
Don't Pinch
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5
NBT
Daniel's Bay
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
1212
26.72
No Yes Know
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
37
NBT
Oh So Mazing (SCR)
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
5
27.39
Buckle Up Neiko
Black D
(into 3)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
658
27.47
R4
2
1
4
8
Tree Dynamix Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mega Tyrion
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
8578
26.94
Big Pippy Leigh
Blue Bdl D
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
7335
26.42
What Now
Blue D
T: Geoffrey Kennedy
Geoffrey Kennedy
5167
26.58
Lizzie Beth
Black B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
514
26.68
Maverick Buddy
Brindle D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
7
27.38
Buckle Up Zimil
fawn brindle B
T: Julie Bannon
Julie Bannon
7851
26.82
Enfield Flame
Black B
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
2234
26.64
Sir Rioli
Black D
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
586
26.78
Monahan Grace (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
8888
27.27
Callamac Rebel (SCR)
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
8768
27.04
R5
7
6
8
2
Sharps Metal Spray Coatings & Fabrications Divisio
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,065
$1,395 - $400 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $400 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Locknane Wally
Red Bdl D
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
2135
26.54
Vel Magic
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
5633
26.39
Camdale Luke (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2725
26.59
Rockvel
Brindle D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
3323
26.41
Feraro Dreams
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6763
26.42
Distorted
Wh & Blk D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5672
0.00
Bain's Lane
Black D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
4671
26.24
Lashing Illusion
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7175
26.37
Highway Two
Rd Bdl & W D
(into 3)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
7687
26.11
Nugget Blacka (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7386
26.44
R6
7
4
5
2
Central Bears Softball Club Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Monahan Daisy
Black B
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7756
27.38
Greysynd Merry
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4746
26.59
Take Up Crash
Blue D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
3242
26.65
Lil' Dove
Black B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
2622
26.57
Family Affair
Red Fwn B
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
5155
26.47
Shanlyn Norman (SCR)
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
6556
26.91
Kawasaki Rose
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
221
26.53
Amber Touch
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Richardson
Michael Richardson
4563
NBT
Monahan Grace
Black B
(into 6)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
8888
27.27
Callamac Rebel (SCR)
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
8768
27.04
R7
4
1
5
8
Eastern Lightning Softball Club Division2
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,065
$1,395 - $400 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $400 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oscar Ralph
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
7657
26.06
Deb's Nightmare
Black B
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
7751
26.52
Raivac
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3434
26.50
Sober Moment
Blue D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
7361
26.29
Mighty Serious
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1231
26.31
Blinking Becky (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3412
26.35
Lucias Cain
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4861
26.53
New Gleam
Blk & Wh D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1111
NBT
Billy Na Na (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
6476
26.33
Bandit's Revenge
Black D
(into 6)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6255
26.39
R8
2
4
3
6
Wally Lake Memorial Division1
Best 8 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,845
$1,945 - $555 - $275 - $70
$1.9K - $550 - $270 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Frytson
Red Fwn D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
7537
26.26
Varcoe
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3111
25.88
Just As Fancy
Wh & Blk D
T: John Shanahan
John Shanahan
5224
26.13
Buckle Up Wes
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7141
25.77
Enfield Fire
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
5333
26.18
Party Monster
Red Bdl D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
1112
25.84
Knocka Lefty
Wh & Bdl D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7784
27.10
Trust Fund
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3247
26.07
Big Poppy Barry (SCR)
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
2466
26.40
R9
6
7
3
8
Southern Tasmania Softball Association Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Son Of Superman
Black D
T: Robert Sutcliffe
Robert Sutcliffe
4688
26.73
Mr. Sting
Brindle D
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
7687
27.60
Cindylicious
Blue Fwn B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5858
26.54
Cazroy Cruiser
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Julie Bannon
Julie Bannon
7618
26.82
Juneau
Black D
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
4583
26.53
Locknane Harry
Red Fwn D
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
7255
26.68
Omega Joshua
BK D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
3836
26.45
Paragon Cove
Wht & Fwn D
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
522
26.94
Callamac Rebel (SCR)
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
8768
27.04
Monahan Grace (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
8888
27.27
R10
1
4
2
5
Southern Tasmania Softball Life Members Division4
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Daggy's Gift
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5642
26.64
Babushka
Blue Bdl B
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
5456
26.64
Flying Rocket
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7484
26.75
Beard Of Zeus
Brindle D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
3367
26.85
Technology
Black D
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
5473
26.45
Goodwood Lad
Red Fwn D
T: Peter O'Donnell
Peter O'Donnell
8868
27.19
Adam's Beccy
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4575
26.74
Monahan Zac
Black D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7667
26.77
Callamac Rebel (SCR)
T: Rodney Callinan
Rodney Callinan
8768
27.04
Monahan Grace (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
8888
27.27