OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Grafton
NSW
Dubbo
Maitland
Grafton
Waikato
Healesville
Shepparton
Albion Park
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Grafton
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Waikato
Healesville
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
8
1
6
R2
7
6
3
9
R3
8
2
1
6
R4
6
8
2
7
R5
1
5
7
6
R6
4
2
8
3
R7
1
5
4
6
R8
3
7
8
2
R9
9
4
7
8
R10
2
8
7
5
Kennel closes at
08:43 11 September 2014
R1
2
8
1
6
George's Tree Services Stks
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Battlefront
Blue D
T: Anthony Robertson
Anthony Robertson
1135
17.91
Mrs. Deeks
Black D
T: Warren Munford
Warren Munford
1411
17.90
Kohana Bo
Wh & Blk B
T: Richard Godwin
Richard Godwin
8865
18.07
You Telam Emily
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
1
17.75
Mary Benz
Black B
T: William Sharpe
William Sharpe
5888
NBT
Molly Mcgrath
Black B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
4662
17.59
Heleana Beat (SCR)
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
5656
NBT
Terri's Star
Black B
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
5251
17.83
Jetta Bo
Black B
(into 7)
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
5788
18.08
Blue Argo (SCR)
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
8868
18.61
R2
7
6
3
9
Grafton District Services Club Mdn
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Robell Roy
Fawn D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
N/A
NBT
My Name's Elly (SCR)
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
3332
23.55
Cool Excuse
Wht & Fwn D
T: Kristie Bates
Kristie Bates
2527
23.34
Son Of Debster
Blue Bdl D
T: Jeffrey Chapman
Jeffrey Chapman
2284
23.52
Smither's Cloud
Blue D
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
335
23.87
Seldom Tipsy
Black B
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
2
NBT
Zane's Point
Blue Fwn D
T: Michael Landrigan
Michael Landrigan
7438
23.36
Bailey Blue Eyes
Blue D
T: James Goddard
James Goddard
4522
NBT
Harumba
Black D
(into 2)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
8775
24.10
Everyone's Dream (SCR)
T: Carmel Buhagiar
Carmel Buhagiar
8
NBT
R3
8
2
1
6
Beaurepaires Stakes
4th/5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Linjawi
Blue D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
3134
23.21
Black Nat Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
6157
23.33
Rash Roger
Brindle D
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
8788
23.51
Gazza Lyndan
Black D
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
8276
23.36
Fearless Foe
Black D
T: William Riddle
William Riddle
3466
23.00
Sheza Sonnet
Black B
T: William Riddle
William Riddle
3857
23.14
Kingsbrae Ugly (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3631
23.16
Jebrynah Storm
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3528
23.33
Mr. Nurra
Black D
(into 7)
T: Helen Pearce
Helen Pearce
5287
23.36
Golden Glory (SCR)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
3885
NBT
R4
6
8
2
7
Highland Petfoods Maiden
Maiden 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stress Fracture
Red Fwn B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
N/A
NBT
Booka Black
Black B
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
4448
NBT
Dry Start
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
N/A
NBT
Hagen
Black D
T: Richard Godwin
Richard Godwin
4463
17.98
Valentine Ray
Blue D
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
45
18.32
Select Selwood
Black D
T: Judith Risk
Judith Risk
2
NBT
Amber's Dream
Black B
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
4784
18.03
Final Trick
Blue Fwn B
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
622
17.88
Pretty Rosealene (SCR)
T: Roza Brown
Roza Brown
4477
18.68
Flying Milo (SCR)
T: Leon Torrens
Leon Torrens
84
NBT
R5
1
5
7
6
Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes
4th/5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tranquil Zac
Black D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
2616
27.33
Lyndan Diamond
Fawn B
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
8345
27.93
Country Rose
Black B
T: Roza Brown
Roza Brown
5416
NBT
Classic Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2653
27.38
Jebrynah Alley
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
7473
27.53
Little Satisfies
Fawn B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
5436
NBT
Smart Perfect
Black D
T: Brian Dwyer
Brian Dwyer
4115
27.89
Badboy Bailey
Black D
T: James Goddard
James Goddard
3521
NBT
Hipster Keenie (SCR)
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
7567
27.49
Salzburg (SCR)
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
7787
NBT
R6
4
2
8
3
Village Green Hotel Stakes
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Colorado Rose
Fawn B
T: William Brown
William Brown
1663
24.29
My Name's Kelly
Bdl & Wh B
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
4533
23.51
I'M George Trick
Wht & Fwn D
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
5453
23.20
Seldom Smokey
Black D
T: Leith Mchugh
Leith Mchugh
2122
NBT
Ducal
Brindle D
T: William Sharpe
William Sharpe
6668
23.79
Full Of Faith
Red Bdl D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
6557
23.62
Seal Trick
Black D
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
5335
23.56
Wave Rider
Fawn D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
2332
23.32
Dianne Lyndan (SCR)
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
7627
23.42
Groovy Rampage (SCR)
T: Darren Anderson
Darren Anderson
7564
23.92
R7
1
5
4
6
Betfair Blue Paws Super Series F
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,740
$1,220 - $350 - $170
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Where's Fina
Black B
T: Michael Landrigan
Michael Landrigan
8411
23.38
Orara Gem
Black B
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
1412
23.11
Scooby Nate
Black D
T: Ross Stephens
Ross Stephens
8512
23.26
Rana Toro
Blue D
T: Matthew Bourne
Matthew Bourne
5572
23.41
No Issues
Black D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
5142
23.10
Forever Brave
Black D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
1231
22.99
Valentine King
Black D
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
3812
23.43
Island Fantasy
Blue B
T: Lesley Green
Lesley Green
151
23.60
My Name's Kelly (SCR)
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
5332
23.51
I'M George Trick (SCR)
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
4534
23.20
R8
3
7
8
2
taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes
Non Graded 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$700 - $205 - $105
$700 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dora's Nightmare
Black B
T: Kenneth Neave
Kenneth Neave
5113
23.13
Wok Trick
Blue D
T: Gary Mcallum
Gary Mcallum
1122
23.24
Royal Rowdy
Wh & Blk B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
5815
22.81
Scoop Tank (SCR)
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
5222
22.91
Get The Mod
Black D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
6248
23.40
Dayseas Alfie
Red Bdl D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
7831
24.05
Robell Escape
Black B
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
1735
23.00
Dayseas Jet
Black D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
6512
NBT
R9
9
4
7
8
Grafton Radio Taxi's Stakes
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fizzy Culture
Black B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
315
23.27
My Name's Teddy
Wh & Blk D
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
4185
23.62
Bonnie Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2484
23.48
Fizzgig Cloud
Wh & Blue D
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
271
23.54
Where's Lucky (SCR)
T: Michael Landrigan
Michael Landrigan
8777
23.98
Ferry Master
Black D
T: Kenneth Neave
Kenneth Neave
81
23.52
Kooringa Pete
Black D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
8846
23.63
Graceful Impact
Black B
T: Lesley Green
Lesley Green
8173
23.69
Jackpot Frida
Black B
(into 5)
T: Carmel Buhagiar
Carmel Buhagiar
7417
NBT
Big Cool Cuddles (SCR)
T: Kristie Bates
Kristie Bates
1544
23.85
R10
2
8
7
5
Pullen's Produce Stakes
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stormy Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
8887
18.01
Lady Crystal
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2742
17.78
Squirt Cameron
Black D
T: Corey O'Donnell
Corey O'Donnell
8476
18.24
Moffet Man
Black D
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
1478
NBT
Black Ferrari
Black D
T: Patrick Marley
Patrick Marley
8622
NBT
Pedro's Que Tee
Blue B
T: William Brown
William Brown
5374
17.97
All Amazing Day
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
6838
17.87
You Telam Lewie
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
1445
17.70
Blue Argo (SCR)
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
8868
18.61
Jetta Bo (SCR)
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
7888
18.08