OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
Ladbrokes Gardens
Grafton
Richmond
Healesville
Geelong
Traralgon
Gawler
Albion Park
Bendigo
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Gawler
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
5
1
8
2
R2
4
5
3
1
R3
1
2
5
3
R4
3
2
7
6
R5
3
1
2
5
R6
6
5
7
2
R7
7
1
4
5
R8
6
1
4
7
R9
3
4
1
9
R10
4
2
1
5
R11
1
4
8
2
R12
4
9
6
7
Kennel closes at
10:42 07 July 2023
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
5
1
8
2
Ladbroke It! Maiden
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tanui
Red Bdl D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
3265
20.40
Beau Beluga
Wh & Bdl D
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
N/A
NBT
Sway My Way
Dark Bdl B
T: Ronald Webb
Ronald Webb
4347
20.73
Binstead Noah
Blue Fwn D
T: Michael Holgate
Michael Holgate
5825
20.76
Snippets
Black D
T: Peter Scott
Peter Scott
8422
NBT
Dana Victor
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6625
NBT
Urbana Bale
Wh & Blk B
T: Faye Herbert
Faye Herbert
5452
20.96
Adarah Disguise
Red Fwn D
T: Glen Quirk
Glen Quirk
3422
20.56
Batgirl (SCR)
T: Joseph Baldacchino
Joseph Baldacchino
47
NBT
Great Nan Lowry (SCR)
T: Anthony Lowry
Anthony Lowry
8777
NBT
R2
4
5
3
1
Ladbrokes Mates Mode Maiden
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Painted In Soot
Black B
T: Glen Quirk
Glen Quirk
4625
20.68
Hey Zeus
Black D
T: Dean Maniaci
Dean Maniaci
6287
20.25
Blackpool Buddy
Black D
T: Arthur Jenkins
Arthur Jenkins
7344
20.42
Shawshank Red
Black D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
3458
21.21
Move Aside
Black B
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
4668
20.69
Isla Ville
Fawn B
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
5666
20.57
Sweet Maizie
Black B
T: Christopher Newcombe
Christopher Newcombe
7836
NBT
Dana Zena
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
444
NBT
Jumby's Soldier (SCR)
T: Chloe Bilal
Chloe Bilal
75
21.30
Be Like (SCR)
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
86
21.90
R3
1
2
5
3
Ladbrokes Punter Assist 1 Win
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kaizen Shadow
Black B
T: Chloe Bilal
Chloe Bilal
4371
20.43
Minter Spice
Brindle B
T: John Diehm
John Diehm
2867
NBT
Ponzi
Blue D
T: Peter Scott
Peter Scott
3213
NBT
Binstead Izzy
Lt Fawn B
T: Michael Holgate
Michael Holgate
5631
20.67
Pabbie Bale
Blk & Wh D
T: Faye Herbert
Faye Herbert
4633
20.53
Rampage Soldier
Black D
T: Chloe Bilal
Chloe Bilal
1377
20.36
Mellcat Kiss
Black B
T: John Mellon
John Mellon
4136
20.04
She's A Lowry
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Lowry
Anthony Lowry
2485
NBT
Deadly Glenda (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
18
20.89
Mandy's Manners (SCR)
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
3454
20.51
R4
3
2
7
6
Wow at Stud 1 Win
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sunny Pack
Brindle B
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
3755
20.44
Chester's Light
Black D
T: Lakis Michael
Lakis Michael
21
20.46
Venom Soldier
Dark Bdl D
T: Chloe Bilal
Chloe Bilal
134
19.99
Arctic Prince (L/SCR)
T: Edward Sanchez
Edward Sanchez
2741
20.54
Nordic Viking
Wh & Blk D
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
6372
20.17
Seabrook
Black D
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
1753
20.30
Kalika
fawn brindle B
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
4344
20.39
Saiko
Fawn D
T: Joanne Kerr
Joanne Kerr
1738
21.37
Olive Bale (SCR)
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
6755
20.63
Ned The Knight (SCR)
T: Christopher Newcombe
Christopher Newcombe
7176
NBT
R5
3
1
2
5
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi
Free For All 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,700 - $530 - $400 - $100
$1.7K - $530 - $400 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
General Winston
BK D
T: David Geall
David Geall
1243
NBT
Bluegrass
Blue B
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
3416
19.81
Quantifiable
Wh & Blk B
T: Chris O'Brien
Chris O'Brien
1621
19.81
Bridie's Sugars
Black B
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
7315
19.80
Damage
Black D
T: Mark Forner
Mark Forner
1411
19.75
Loretta Bale
Black B
T: Ike McCorkindale
Ike McCorkindale
1163
20.37
Sweet Rio
Black B
T: Christopher Newcombe
Christopher Newcombe
5153
NBT
Apollo Speed
Black D
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
14F5
19.51
Enzo Herrera (SCR)
T: Garry Edwards
Garry Edwards
F161
19.56
R6
6
5
7
2
Ladbrokes Mega Multi
NG1-4 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,530
$2,200 - $730 - $500 - $100
$2.2K - $730 - $500 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hannele Bale
Dark Bdl B
T: Ike McCorkindale
Ike McCorkindale
2166
NBT
Tokyo Drift
Lt Bdl D
T: Lynne Aldous
Lynne Aldous
2111
NBT
Hooked On Fame
Black D
T: Frederick Shoobert
Frederick Shoobert
1111
24.67
Charisma Boy (SCR)
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
4412
24.68
Talakai
Black D
T: Wayne Wilmott
Wayne Wilmott
4142
24.89
Fire Hose
BE D
T: David Geall
David Geall
1282
NBT
Elle Yeah
Dark Bdl B
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
3388
NBT
Cashing Cheques (L/SCR)
T: Craig Treherne
Craig Treherne
1711
NBT
R7
7
1
4
5
Red TV Masters
M1/M2/M3 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Margarita
Black D
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
4425
NBT
Tiggerlong Al
Black D
T: Christopher Newcombe
Christopher Newcombe
5657
19.85
Blue Moss
Blue D
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
1542
19.97
Super Overdrive
Black D
T: Allan Halovic
Allan Halovic
3562
20.60
Click And Win
Black D
T: Arthur Jenkins
Arthur Jenkins
4441
19.92
Kaique
Black B
T: Christopher Newcombe
Christopher Newcombe
4828
20.66
Bob's Way
Blue Bdl D
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
7543
19.63
Hard Bass
Black D
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
F666
19.76
Chief Bronie (SCR)
T: Darren Mines
Darren Mines
4567
20.24
Zenith Fay (SCR)
T: Deborah Rowe
Deborah Rowe
8657
19.92
R8
6
1
4
7
Goulburn Workers Club
4th/5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,590
$1,600 - $500 - $390 - $100
$1.6K - $500 - $390 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mirepoix
Black D
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
1613
20.05
Jacobite Swan (L/SCR)
T: Joanne Kerr
Joanne Kerr
6633
20.54
Oranmore
Lt Bdl B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
1323
20.23
Fusion Angel
Black B
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
7468
20.20
Double Dippin'
Blue B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2631
NBT
Len Me Dad
Wh & Bdl D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
2213
20.03
Builder
Black D
T: Peter Warner
Peter Warner
3645
19.84
Another Coldie
Black D
T: Jeremy Osborne
Jeremy Osborne
8334
20.48
Super Fab (SCR)
T: Darren Mines
Darren Mines
3456
20.13
Luna Sol (SCR)
T: Nathan Huntly
Nathan Huntly
2156
20.03
R9
3
4
1
9
Goulburn Greyhounds As Pets
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Woodstock Wonder
Blue D
T: Jeremy Osborne
Jeremy Osborne
6441
20.38
Skedaddle Amber
Black B
T: Alan Tutt
Alan Tutt
6431
20.14
Time Chariot
Wh & Blk D
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
2131
19.94
Saint Sofia
Black B
T: Elias Bakirtzidis
Elias Bakirtzidis
3672
19.92
Marvel Zombie (SCR)
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
2326
NBT
Immie Bale
Brindle B
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
1343
20.41
Tiradora
Black B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
8683
20.36
Joseph's Coat
Brindle D
T: Ashley Dwyer
Ashley Dwyer
6723
19.84
Jazzy Pack
Red Bdl B
(into 5)
T: Glen Quirk
Glen Quirk
1577
19.94
Whiskey Reef (SCR)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
4372
NBT
R10
4
2
1
5
Goulburn Greyhound Club Facebook
4th/5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,390
$2,100 - $700 - $490 - $100
$2.1K - $700 - $490 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nordic Inferno
Black D
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
3342
24.75
Dana Dennis
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
8451
NBT
Next Of Kin
Fawn D
T: Penny Hutchinson
Penny Hutchinson
3212
NBT
Star Present
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
1165
NBT
Ten Hut
Red Fwn D
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
6316
25.18
Mellcat Leslie
Black D
T: John Mellon
John Mellon
5175
25.06
Snowman
Blue Bdl D
T: John Smart
John Smart
3541
25.15
Infrared Rays
Wh & Bdl D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
8232
25.30
Mowski Bella (SCR)
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
2583
24.66
Royal Osti (SCR)
T: Ashley Dwyer
Ashley Dwyer
8753
24.59
R11
1
4
8
2
Ladbrokes Switch
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,210
$2,000 - $660 - $450 - $100
$2K - $660 - $450 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Lucifer
Blue Fwn D
T: Nathan Huntly
Nathan Huntly
6411
25.20
Halchiita
Fawn D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
1165
25.20
Lost Linkin
Black D
T: Lakis Michael
Lakis Michael
3111
25.35
Prince Majestic
Red Bdl D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
1512
25.09
Benji's Button
W & Blue Bd D
T: John Smart
John Smart
4572
25.53
Salique (SCR)
T: Lee Codd
Lee Codd
4343
25.01
Sylvia's Song
Black B
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
4124
NBT
Jerry's Mate
Black D
T: James Goddard
James Goddard
4411
25.34
Metal Torc
Blue Fwn B
(into 6)
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
5354
25.04
Silver Messenger (SCR)
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
3646
24.88
R12
4
9
6
7
Ladbrokes Blended Bets
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,210
$2,000 - $660 - $450 - $100
$2K - $660 - $450 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Skedaddle Rhino
Red Fwn D
T: Alan Tutt
Alan Tutt
8136
25.50
Full Speed Ahead
BK B
T: Craig Treherne
Craig Treherne
8222
NBT
Always Archie (SCR)
T: Greg Prior
Greg Prior
4553
25.13
Bingo Fuel
Black D
T: Penny Hutchinson
Penny Hutchinson
2251
NBT
Porch Pirate
Wh & Bdl D
T: Penny Hutchinson
Penny Hutchinson
4423
NBT
Felix Floyd
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
1132
25.92
Circular Key
Black D
T: Andrew Tutt
Andrew Tutt
2245
25.17
Jasper Kimetto
Black D
T: Darren Mines
Darren Mines
3821
NBT
Mudlark Goddess
Fawn B
(into 3)
T: Glen Quirk
Glen Quirk
4334
25.24
Tom's Mate (SCR)
T: James Goddard
James Goddard
5713
25.55