OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gawler
SA
Palmerston - North
Healesville
AUCKLAND
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Canberra
Gawler
Albion Park
Sale
Cranbourne
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gawler
SA
Palmerston North
Healesville
VIC
Auckland
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Canberra
Gawler
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Sale
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Fields
10 races
R1
8
2
5
1
R2
4
2
6
7
R3
4
3
2
8
R4
1
6
2
7
R5
5
7
2
6
R6
8
2
3
1
R7
5
3
10
6
R8
8
2
4
7
R9
7
8
5
1
R10
2
7
3
5
Kennel closes at
06:10 07 September 2014
R1
8
2
5
1
Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake Pr2 Divisio
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Velocity Jewel
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
N/A
NBT
Roses In Spring
Red Fwn B
T: Raymond Burgess
Raymond Burgess
7
24.26
Jalbrit Girl
Black B
T: Kym Burnett
Kym Burnett
6
NBT
Havoc Bale
Blue D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
66
NBT
Full On Panic
Bdl & Wh D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
N/A
NBT
Trias
Blk Brndl D
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
8466
23.51
Hayride Ginge
Fawn D
T: David Perry
David Perry
2455
23.76
Dyna Wedi
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
3585
23.29
R2
4
2
6
7
The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr2 Division2
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Club Coupe
Brindle D
T: Edward Wood
Edward Wood
5887
24.05
Destini Diamond
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
6755
23.61
Ellys Bale
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
8
NBT
Oz Kalidah
Black B
T: Jason Trebilcock
Jason Trebilcock
2585
23.47
Nonna Fay (SCR)
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
5456
23.38
Hayride Mo
Black D
T: David Perry
David Perry
5647
23.48
Lynlaw Pest
Wh & Blk B
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
6
NBT
Mystique Allen
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
567
23.97
R3
4
3
2
8
Gawler South Bakery Grade 6 Series H Pr2 Division1
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$580 - $160 - $80
$580 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shadow Knows
Black D
T: Karen Miegel
Karen Miegel
2777
23.45
Velocity Saphire
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
4464
23.13
All Black Jack
Black D
T: Ron Murch
Ron Murch
3321
23.30
Road Train
Wh & Bdl D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
2368
22.94
Sunday Pints
Black B
T: Michael Giniotis
Michael Giniotis
5778
NBT
Tegra Bale
Wh & Blk D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
2543
23.04
Aha Mcbain
Black B
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
7636
23.20
Burra Arms
Blue D
T: David Hall
David Hall
1367
23.43
Lektra Nikki (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
6747
23.24
Al Czervik (SCR)
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
6866
NBT
R4
1
6
2
7
Kingsford Hotel Grade 6 Series H Pr2 Division2
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$580 - $160 - $80
$580 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Impudence
Brindle D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
1428
22.95
Flying Cria
Wh & Blue B
T: Edward Wood
Edward Wood
7726
22.82
Yard Hopper
Black B
T: David Hall
David Hall
2787
23.01
Revert Bale
Brindle B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
1445
NBT
Dyna Widget
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
7734
23.16
Zelemar Steel
Blue D
T: Paul Fagan
Paul Fagan
7275
23.18
Precious Stone
Wht & Fwn B
T: Ross Panagiotou
Ross Panagiotou
8854
NBT
Cool Merri
Wh & Blk B
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
5256
22.63
Iron Shen (SCR)
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
7767
23.66
Lektra Nikki (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
6747
23.24
R5
5
7
2
6
Arclight Photography Grade 6 Series H Pr2 Division
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$580 - $160 - $80
$580 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Pebbles
Fawn B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
5475
NBT
She's Chaos
Black B
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
1841
NBT
Dyna Construct
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
6747
NBT
Tyson Bella (SCR)
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
4775
22.92
Lasair
Black D
T: John Shanahan
John Shanahan
7312
22.82
Tayla's Puzzle
Black B
T: Karen Miegel
Karen Miegel
8744
23.34
Danger Three Two
Wh & Blk D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
7381
22.97
Hank Douglass
Fawn D
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
8318
23.59
Al Czervik
Red Bdl D
(into 4)
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
6866
NBT
Iron Shen (SCR)
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
7767
23.66
R6
8
2
3
1
greyhoundtips.com.au Start Winning Open Stake Pr2
OPEN 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,025
$710 - $210 - $105
$710 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Emerley Wizard
Black D
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
7165
22.76
High Status
Brindle D
T: Karen Wittholz
Karen Wittholz
8152
22.73
What's Running
Brindle D
T: Michael Giniotis
Michael Giniotis
3514
22.75
Fancy Rick
Black D
T: John Shanahan
John Shanahan
5422
22.55
Disco Dave
Blue Bdl D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
1734
22.83
Katz Shadow (L/SCR)
T: Allen Miegel
Allen Miegel
7538
22.58
Sniper Skills
Black D
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
6357
23.10
Bogie Emerald
Black B
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
1143
22.74
R7
5
3
10
6
Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake Pr2 Division1
6th Grade 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$580 - $160 - $80
$580 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cee Walker
Wh & Blk D
T: Kenneth Newlyn
Kenneth Newlyn
5275
32.14
She's So Vain (SCR)
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
2214
31.11
Hashtag Harry
Black D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
7116
NBT
Hot Wifey (L/SCR)
T: Alisha Sutherland
Alisha Sutherland
3516
NBT
Lektra Betty
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
1163
31.38
Chilli In White
Wh & Blk B
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
3578
31.32
Knuckle Boom
Black D
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
8211
31.98
Emerley Occa
Fawn D
T: Ross Panagiotou
Ross Panagiotou
5175
31.61
Want That Rabbit (SCR)
T: Christopher Martin
Christopher Martin
4776
31.01
Kiki Allen
Black B
(into 2)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
2654
31.07
R8
8
2
4
7
Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$860
$605 - $170 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cold Pies
Black D
T: Ross Panagiotou
Ross Panagiotou
8836
31.01
Montana Express
Red Bdl D
T: Kenneth Newlyn
Kenneth Newlyn
3364
31.35
Vocal Rhythm
Wh & Blk B
T: Kenneth Newlyn
Kenneth Newlyn
3258
NBT
Tyson Willow
Wh & Bdl B
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
5276
30.77
Jack Bale
Red Fwn D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
1538
31.40
Allen Paragon (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
4553
NBT
Wave Jockey
Black D
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
7266
30.79
Pepper Kahn
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
7432
31.62
Run Dee Cee
Black D
(into 6)
T: Michael Ceravolo
Michael Ceravolo
6665
31.30
Madiba Magic (SCR)
T: Paul Fagan
Paul Fagan
3788
NBT
R9
7
8
5
1
Water Search Mixed Stake Pr2 Division1
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$900
$630 - $180 - $90
$630 - $180 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
George Again
Fawn D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
7362
22.89
Top Gun Mcbain
Black D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
3841
22.64
Vintage Star
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
2541
22.94
Tia Belle (SCR)
T: Edward Wood
Edward Wood
4757
22.83
Cowboy Jury
Wh & Bdl D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
1223
22.86
Poida
Fawn D
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
8568
23.09
Mombasa Boy
Black D
T: Richard Pearce
Richard Pearce
1148
22.36
Platinum Shen
Black B
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
1315
22.86
Jak And Hope
Black B
(into 4)
T: Kenneth Newlyn
Kenneth Newlyn
8817
23.08
Velocity Breeze (SCR)
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
3677
22.46
R10
2
7
3
5
greyhoundtips.com.au Perform Stake Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$860
$605 - $170 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pristine Blue (SCR)
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
5325
NBT
Emerley Tricks
Black D
T: Ross Panagiotou
Ross Panagiotou
7463
22.94
Taser Mcbain
Black B
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
5384
22.80
Spring Tyson
Black B
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
4237
22.84
Oxygen Bandit
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
5262
22.87
Osbourne Bale
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
8653
NBT
Marnoo
Blue Bdl D
T: Paul Fagan
Paul Fagan
2618
NBT
Bangor Blaze
Red Fwn D
T: Raymond Burgess
Raymond Burgess
121
22.82
Summit (SCR)
T: Karen Wittholz
Karen Wittholz
3635
22.90
Colonel Destini
Wh & Blk D
(into 1)
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
7428
NBT