OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gawler
SA
Muswellbrook
Temora
Nowra
Albion Park
Sale
Healesville
Sandown
Albion Park
Sandown
Healesville
Gawler
Sale
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gawler
SA
Muswellbrook
NSW
Temora
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Albion Park
QLD
Sale
VIC
Healesville
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Sandown
VIC
Healesville
VIC
Gawler
SA
Sale
VIC
Fields
10 races
R1
5
2
4
7
R2
8
1
2
5
R3
2
1
3
7
R4
1
8
4
7
R5
6
7
1
2
R6
2
4
7
5
R7
4
9
1
8
R8
4
1
2
6
R9
1
3
6
5
R10
2
9
1
4
Kennel closes at
06:06 23 June 2013
R1
5
2
4
7
Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake Prv Division1
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Plow (SCR)
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
6562
23.68
Wrap Around Sue
Black B
T: Neil Mann
Neil Mann
N/A
NBT
Elite Play (SCR)
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
231
NBT
Busta's Rocket
Black D
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
8524
23.40
Glad I'M Mighty
Blue B
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
N/A
NBT
Woodside Will
Brindle D
T: Graham Smith
Graham Smith
6
NBT
Jenna Lee
Black B
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
726
23.48
One Last Chance
Black D
T: Ross Panagiotou
Ross Panagiotou
3654
23.61
R2
8
1
2
5
Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake Prv Divisio
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Madly Deeply
Black B
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
5343
23.32
Classic Impact
Blue B
T: Karen Wittholz
Karen Wittholz
647
23.50
Ruby Power
Black B
T: Ross Kelly
Ross Kelly
8
24.38
Lauren's My Gal
Blue B
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
8
NBT
Oz Kalidah
Black B
T: Jason Trebilcock
Jason Trebilcock
N/A
NBT
Lake Burley
Black D
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
884
23.73
Cobalt Harley
Blue D
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
4576
22.98
Mornay's Dream
Black B
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
8255
23.37
R3
2
1
3
7
The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv Division3
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Larrikin Streak
Brindle D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
52
23.14
Vapourised
Wh & Blk B
T: Ross Kelly
Ross Kelly
5227
24.21
Mr. Punting
Black D
T: Simon Gesler
Simon Gesler
874
NBT
Nippa Norris (SCR)
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
247
23.49
Magic Hen
Black B
T: Ray Fewings
Ray Fewings
N/A
NBT
Cheeky Ranga
Fawn B
T: Neil Mann
Neil Mann
6775
23.28
Shadow Knows
Black D
T: Karen Miegel
Karen Miegel
8468
24.49
Tumultuous
Black D
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
N/A
NBT
R4
1
8
4
7
Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake Prv Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Just Ted
Wh & Blk D
T: Douglas Frith
Douglas Frith
7887
0.00
Bitumen Burner (L/SCR)
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
8218
NBT
My Girl
Black B
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
6355
23.01
Runagate
Red Bdl D
T: Nicole Price
Nicole Price
2422
22.96
Shadow's Clown
Black D
T: Allen Miegel
Allen Miegel
2777
23.02
Dorkus Malorkus
Lt Bdl B
T: Rolland Parry
Rolland Parry
5514
23.10
Double Bubble
Black D
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
5618
NBT
North Star Girl
Wh & Bdl B
T: Victor Kellaway
Victor Kellaway
7237
23.12
Ember's Mcbain (SCR)
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
3557
23.03
Such A Bogan (SCR)
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
8755
23.13
R5
6
7
1
2
Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake Prv Division2
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bit Lonesome
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
3472
23.11
Coquihalla
Black D
T: Rolland Parry
Rolland Parry
6174
22.98
Jeannie's Gift
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
3181
22.76
Kato
Black D
T: Rolland Parry
Rolland Parry
6282
0.00
Milly's Express
Black B
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
6451
NBT
Big Merc
Dark Bdl D
T: Shaun Laffin
Shaun Laffin
5321
NBT
Felina Bale
Black B
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
5455
23.04
Uncle's Miss
Black B
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
7766
22.87
Where's Ruby (SCR)
T: Charles Irwin
Charles Irwin
5657
NBT
Miss Ribble (SCR)
T: Pete Smith
Pete Smith
2266
23.11
R6
2
4
7
5
Arclight Photography Mixed Stake Prv Division1
3rd/4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brahma Boy
Red Fwn D
T: John Mundy
John Mundy
6121
22.77
Flying Candy
Wh & Blk B
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
2511
22.78
Emerley Choice
Brindle D
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
2547
0.00
Kalden Mischief
Lt Bdl D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
1111
22.83
Affordable
Black D
T: Graham Smith
Graham Smith
5221
23.17
Monolith
Black D
T: Aart Verhoef
Aart Verhoef
1124
22.62
Kouta Reg
Blue D
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
5623
22.89
Gimme Love
Black B
T: Ray Fewings
Ray Fewings
7255
23.17
Miss Ribble (SCR)
T: Pete Smith
Pete Smith
2266
23.11
Where's Ruby (SCR)
T: Charles Irwin
Charles Irwin
5657
NBT
R7
4
9
1
8
Gawler South Bakery Grade 5 Series F Prv Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cool Duffy
Blk & Wh B
T: Tim Ieraci
Tim Ieraci
8562
22.96
It's The Flame
Black D
T: Bec Mcauley-Fry
Bec Mcauley-Fry
7582
23.06
Boss Scruffy Wag (SCR)
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
4683
0.00
Ritza Ben
Black D
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
8731
22.80
Ello Ellay
Black B
T: Jamie Quinlivian
Jamie Quinlivian
1451
23.30
Brian Fury
Black D
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
6525
23.22
Boss Power Bull
Black D
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
1433
23.01
Boss Dougie
Dark Bdl D
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
4533
23.08
Mandy Keeping
Brindle B
(into 3)
T: Benjamin Wilson
Benjamin Wilson
1454
23.17
First Call (SCR)
T: Bec Mcauley-Fry
Bec Mcauley-Fry
6646
23.00
R8
4
1
2
6
My Ani-mall Pet Food Mixed Stake Prv Division1
4th/5th Grade 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Prince Holyfield
Black D
T: Shaun Laffin
Shaun Laffin
5473
31.00
Air Kisses
Wh & Bdl B
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
6357
0.00
Danyo's Pick
Black B
T: Noel Watson
Noel Watson
8518
NBT
Aston Odin
Wht & Fwn D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
3221
30.65
Only Jess
Wh & Blk B
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
3841
31.10
Arnhem Star
Black B
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
8566
NBT
Ba Ba Boom
Red Fwn D
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
4463
NBT
Golden Cobra
Fawn D
T: Charles Irwin
Charles Irwin
8736
31.32
Cawbourne Flute (SCR)
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
6786
NBT
Surfin' Tiger (SCR)
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
5455
31.45
R9
1
3
6
5
Kingsford Hotel Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Far Too Many
Fawn B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
1374
23.23
Cheers Doddy
Brindle D
T: Karen Miegel
Karen Miegel
6382
23.16
Dyers Dancer
Black B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
7734
22.87
Miss Ultra
Black B
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
7566
23.32
Aston Fort
Black D
T: Nicole Price
Nicole Price
3866
23.98
Kuysou Time
Black B
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
1235
23.04
Woodside Queen
Black B
T: Graham Smith
Graham Smith
8567
24.28
Hidden Aspect
Black B
T: Ross Kelly
Ross Kelly
6343
23.36
Shadow Puzzle (SCR)
T: Allen Miegel
Allen Miegel
4857
23.38
Aussie Spirit (SCR)
T: Valance Phillips
Valance Phillips
6746
23.24
R10
2
9
1
4
Pets Tucker Stake Prv Division2
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Allinga Aye Jay
Blue B
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
3212
NBT
All My Size
Wh & Blk D
T: John Mundy
John Mundy
7535
23.19
Nitro Ranga
Fawn D
T: Neil Mann
Neil Mann
6824
23.11
Cosmic Tobin
Wh & Blk B
T: Simon Gesler
Simon Gesler
6325
23.26
Jittery Knocka
Black D
T: Douglas Frith
Douglas Frith
8263
23.09
Woodside Wendy
Black B
T: Graham Smith
Graham Smith
2247
NBT
Best In Blue (SCR)
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
4513
23.12
Olivia Rose
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
6377
23.76
Shadow Puzzle
Black B
(into 7)
T: Allen Miegel
Allen Miegel
4857
23.38
Jet Vapour (SCR)
T: Ross Kelly
Ross Kelly
1374
23.21