OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gawler
SA
Grafton
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wauchope
Wentworth Park
Warrnambool
Warrnambool
Geelong
Geelong
Southland
Gawler
Wanganui
Devonport
Ipswich
Ipswich
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gawler
SA
Grafton
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Warrnambool
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Southland
Gawler
SA
Wanganui
Devonport
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
9
2
1
4
R2
6
5
4
8
R3
8
7
2
1
R4
3
8
5
4
R5
2
4
8
6
R6
5
1
2
8
R7
7
2
8
1
R8
1
8
5
2
R9
2
5
8
7
R10
7
8
2
1
R11
8
2
5
7
Kennel closes at
01:42 28 December 2012
R1
9
2
1
4
Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake Prv Divisio
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rendition
Wh & Blk D
T: Cosimo Lopresto
Cosimo Lopresto
3852
23.42
King's Archer
Brindle D
T: Brock Wilson
Brock Wilson
3288
23.41
Hayride Atts (SCR)
T: David Perry
David Perry
6
24.31
Mr. Plow
Black D
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
6246
23.68
Blue Beginnings
Blue B
T: Robert Drurey
Robert Drurey
2768
23.41
Hayride Bilby
Brindle D
T: David Perry
David Perry
4366
23.42
Hayride Tuck
Black B
T: David Perry
David Perry
8364
23.38
Mimic Master (SCR)
T: Steven Coates
Steven Coates
554
24.14
Miss Ribble
Wh & Blk B
(into 8)
T: Sammy Aloisi
Sammy Aloisi
N/A
NBT
Mornay's Dream
Black B
(into 3)
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
N/A
NBT
R2
6
5
4
8
Rapidvite Open Maiden Series F Prv Division1
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thanks Roger
Black D
T: Christopher Cotton
Christopher Cotton
4552
23.43
Sindy Knockas
Blue Bdl D
T: Kenneth Mcauley
Kenneth Mcauley
4453
23.56
Yaranyacka
Black B
T: Colin Swain
Colin Swain
222
23.27
Cheeky Ranga
Fawn B
T: Christopher Cotton
Christopher Cotton
723
23.28
Miss Bee Bee
Black B
T: Jason Trebilcock
Jason Trebilcock
2321
23.10
Awesome Fivesome
Black D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
531
23.50
Shadow's Clown
Black D
T: Allen Miegel
Allen Miegel
62
23.50
Rate For Nothin'
Blk & Wh D
T: Wendy Sebastyan
Wendy Sebastyan
831
23.08
Early December (SCR)
T: Stephen French
Stephen French
6363
23.53
Hayride Tuck (SCR)
T: David Perry
David Perry
3646
23.38
R3
8
7
2
1
The Bunyip Juvenile Stake Prv Division1
Other 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flying Chance
Red Fwn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
8515
23.53
Validator
Brindle D
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
1826
23.44
Buster's A Flyer
Black D
T: Edward Holland
Edward Holland
1
23.44
Goofy Snout
Red Fwn D
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
6522
23.36
Saleen
Black B
T: Colin Swain
Colin Swain
3341
23.34
Boss Power Bull
Black D
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
421
23.39
Long Gully Tese
Blue B
T: Darrell Hearnden
Darrell Hearnden
1272
22.87
Tayla's Puzzle
Black B
T: Karen Miegel
Karen Miegel
17
23.90
Zelda Bale (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
77
NBT
Umika Bale (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
658
24.17
R4
3
8
5
4
Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swear It's True
Brindle D
T: Simon Gesler
Simon Gesler
2718
24.61
Greysynd Amber
Brindle B
T: Brock Wilson
Brock Wilson
8158
NBT
Long Gully Court
Brindle B
T: Darrell Hearnden
Darrell Hearnden
2145
23.03
Gun Jack
Black D
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
4673
23.23
Kiowa Cash
Bdl & Wh D
T: Kenneth Mcauley
Kenneth Mcauley
2427
0.00
Full Blue
Blue B
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
4715
23.30
Jack's Blue Girl
Blue B
T: Robert Drurey
Robert Drurey
6731
23.12
Grumpy Argument
Black D
T: Yvonne Maxwell
Yvonne Maxwell
7442
23.34
Hidden Aspect (SCR)
T: Ross Kelly
Ross Kelly
5174
23.36
Eldon Bale (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3738
NBT
R5
2
4
8
6
Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake Prv Division1
3rd/4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Talent
Blue B
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
6414
0.00
San Jose
Blue Bdl D
T: Noreen Aikin
Noreen Aikin
3322
0.00
Hot Guess
Red Fwn B
T: Graeme Stirling
Graeme Stirling
1736
23.15
Muse Me
Black B
T: Karen Wittholz
Karen Wittholz
5551
22.70
Boss Monopoly
Brindle B
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
2168
0.00
Heavy Duty Pa
Black D
T: Timothy Jackson
Timothy Jackson
2715
0.00
Harmony Allen
Brindle B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
1581
22.97
This Paddy
Black D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
3877
23.00
Kay Bee Douglas (SCR)
T: Robert Drurey
Robert Drurey
5878
23.84
Hank Bale (SCR)
T: Brock Wilson
Brock Wilson
4538
23.30
R6
5
1
2
8
Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rushin' Maid
Black B
T: Natasha Isaacson
Natasha Isaacson
6337
31.30
Aussie Spirit
Black D
T: Valance Phillips
Valance Phillips
7743
NBT
Miss Kent
Black B
T: Wendy Sebastyan
Wendy Sebastyan
8365
NBT
Meika Magic
Wht & Fwn B
T: Kenneth Mcauley
Kenneth Mcauley
8434
32.00
Midnight Creed
Black D
T: Karen Wittholz
Karen Wittholz
6623
31.21
Very Sharp
Black B
T: Tracey Amos
Tracey Amos
1744
31.81
Sky Deuce
Black D
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
7342
NBT
Lektra Pain
Wh & Blk D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
1342
31.32
Long Gully Meg (SCR)
T: Darrell Hearnden
Darrell Hearnden
7757
31.06
Karamel Kist (SCR)
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
8784
31.44
R7
7
2
8
1
My Ani-mall Pet Food Mixed Stake Prv Division1
4th/5th Grade 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Botha Bale
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
1354
NBT
Izzy Mai
Black B
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
2657
31.04
Dynamik Girl
Black B
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
4365
31.45
Enchantress
Blue B
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
1778
NBT
Siberian
Black B
T: Brock Wilson
Brock Wilson
8336
0.00
Winburn
Black D
T: Vern Anderson
Vern Anderson
4255
31.06
Criterion
Fawn D
T: Cosimo Lopresto
Cosimo Lopresto
5667
31.00
Allen Eartha
Brindle D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
1558
31.19
Cool Tilli (SCR)
T: Kenneth Mcauley
Kenneth Mcauley
6658
31.32
R8
1
8
5
2
Arclight Photography Grade 5 Series H Prv Division
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lektra Wren
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3274
22.85
First Call
Black D
T: Bec Mcauley-Fry
Bec Mcauley-Fry
2244
23.00
Phil De Void
Fawn D
T: Ben Cleggett
Ben Cleggett
7742
23.08
Eva's Flame
Black B
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
8564
0.00
Busta With Spots
Blk & Wh D
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
6247
22.91
Flayita The Fast
Fawn B
T: Jamie Cropley
Jamie Cropley
4188
22.81
Wyona Bale
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4574
NBT
Crafty Nellie
Black B
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
3335
0.00
Bessie's Delight (SCR)
T: John Johnstone
John Johnstone
7486
23.05
Gran's Goon (SCR)
T: David Daly
David Daly
2688
23.16
R9
2
5
8
7
Pets Tucker Grade 5 Series H Prv Division2
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chief Ginger
Fawn D
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
1637
NBT
Flying Jack
Fawn D
T: Cosimo Lopresto
Cosimo Lopresto
7888
23.10
Paramount Chief
Wh & Blk D
T: Rolland Parry
Rolland Parry
3565
23.82
Lektra Jacklyn
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6335
NBT
Greysynd Echo
Blue D
T: Brock Wilson
Brock Wilson
6744
23.58
Better Shine
Wh & Blk B
T: Ben Cleggett
Ben Cleggett
3448
23.20
Dyna Alivia
Brindle B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3574
NBT
Skye Collision
Red Bdl B
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
2748
22.98
Kimba Bale (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3786
23.72
New York Girl (SCR)
T: Charles Irwin
Charles Irwin
5358
23.11
R10
7
8
2
1
The Bunyip Grade 5 Series H Prv Division3
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kyrazzi
Black D
T: Colin Swain
Colin Swain
5324
23.23
Smart Cougar
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6576
NBT
Boss Dougie
Dark Bdl D
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
5455
23.12
Tanderra
Fawn B
T: David Daly
David Daly
5626
23.55
Allen Indian
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
1274
NBT
Trumps Memory (SCR)
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
3666
22.61
Judgement
Bdl & Wh B
T: June Sharpe
June Sharpe
6157
22.93
Marco Tool
Black D
T: Brock Wilson
Brock Wilson
6362
23.31
Eddy Gordo (SCR)
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
6566
23.22
Spotted Kasper
Wh & Blk D
(into 6)
T: Kiah Hurley
Kiah Hurley
5457
23.14
R11
8
2
5
7
Kingsford Hotel Grade 5 Series H Prv Division4
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$545 - $160 - $80 - $15
$540 - $160 - $80 - $15
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Lash
Wht & Fwn B
T: June Sharpe
June Sharpe
5427
23.01
Pandora Kist
Black B
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
3345
22.96
James Bale
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
1534
23.31
Glen Abby Blaze
Black D
T: Charles Adcock
Charles Adcock
5738
0.00
Daina Allen
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3646
NBT
Hearts Of Fire
Blue B
T: Bec Mcauley-Fry
Bec Mcauley-Fry
2272
0.00
Milkman
Blk & Wh D
T: Timothy Jackson
Timothy Jackson
3776
0.00
Just Ted
Wh & Blk D
T: Douglas Frith
Douglas Frith
8456
0.00
Taj Star (SCR)
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
6876
22.95
Emerley Whispers (SCR)
T: Graeme Stirling
Graeme Stirling
2648
23.10