OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Christchurch
Gawler
Devonport
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Christchurch
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
1
5
3
R2
7
2
3
5
R3
2
3
4
8
R4
1
8
6
4
R5
4
1
7
3
R6
5
8
3
7
R7
3
2
1
7
R8
8
6
1
2
R9
3
7
2
1
R10
4
1
8
6
Kennel closes at
02:17 20 May 2014
R1
4
1
5
3
The Advocate Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,140
$1,450 - $415 - $205 - $70
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Impact Deano
Black D
T: Brendon Browning
Brendon Browning
5233
26.04
Buckle Up Jordy
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
Callamac Baz
Black D
T: Brendon Browning
Brendon Browning
3612
26.04
Buckle Up Fletch
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7412
26.73
Sonic Fear
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
721
26.01
Wilson Copper
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
Kinloch's Fury
Brindle B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
315
26.35
Buckle Up Vicki
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
Princess Paris (SCR)
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
678
26.70
R2
7
2
3
5
Simons Carpet One Division1
Maiden 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,780
$1,200 - $340 - $170 - $70
$1.2K - $340 - $170 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chatty Lilah
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7656
26.21
Take Up Tracey
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3778
26.28
Mega Nitro
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5376
25.81
Cobra Blue
Blue D
T: Thomas Johnson
Thomas Johnson
6246
26.22
Don The Falcon
Black D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
7468
26.26
Cosmotron
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
8252
26.53
Cosmic Ray
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
6825
26.06
Mary Mania
Red Bdl B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
N/A
NBT
Lil' Capable (SCR)
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
7764
26.29
Tad Chili (SCR)
T: Robert Nelson
Robert Nelson
8446
26.65
R3
2
3
4
8
betfair.com Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,140
$1,450 - $415 - $205 - $70
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fine Advice
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
4166
25.76
Real Caution
Blk & Wh D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3138
25.54
Ukulele Swinger
Red Bdl D
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
2232
25.83
Get Ya Some
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3274
25.88
Hippy Penguin
Wh & Blk D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8378
26.11
Monahan Moony
Black D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
8858
26.27
Merrick Pines
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2813
25.78
Arctic Blitz
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5675
26.45
Said You Wood (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6848
25.99
Take Time Ronnie (SCR)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
688
26.99
R4
1
8
6
4
Where Better Bettors Bet Division2
Maiden 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,780
$1,200 - $340 - $170 - $70
$1.2K - $340 - $170 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crimson Leigh
Red Bdl D
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
4345
26.15
Top Command
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
3877
NBT
Idle Bye
Black B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
7634
NBT
Mountain Cuz
Dark Bdl B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
N/A
NBT
Fine Print
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
2574
26.23
Classic Eddie
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6524
26.14
My Friend Billy
Blue D
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
4375
26.07
Capetown Advice
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
2683
26.11
Norwest Bella (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6766
26.50
Take Time Ronnie (SCR)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
688
26.99
R5
4
1
7
3
Dowling & Mccarthy Tyres Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,140
$1,450 - $415 - $205 - $70
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Neiko
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4534
26.26
Crash Dooley
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
8426
26.13
Arnold Bibby
Black D
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
7366
25.76
Mystic Falls
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1113
25.49
Big Tsonga
Blue D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3867
25.91
Kalaway Knocka
Red Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4871
25.74
Steele
Brindle B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
5552
NBT
Solo Power
Black B
T: Thomas Doherty
Thomas Doherty
5866
25.93
Miller's Rocket (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
8577
26.62
Said You Wood (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6848
25.99
R6
5
8
3
7
Synectic Devonport Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,210
$1,500 - $425 - $215 - $70
$1.5K - $420 - $210 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dashing Dan
Black D
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
7733
25.86
Cazroy Cruiser
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6578
26.34
Black Bessie
Black B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
1562
26.02
Monahan Bully
Black D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
3847
25.91
Pipstar
Black B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
8831
25.79
Buckle Up Chalky
Wh & Blk D
T: Kevin Cocks
Kevin Cocks
4767
25.98
Kalaway Crusty
Red Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1367
25.88
Hellyeah Tangles
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4143
25.79
Schutzengl (SCR)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
2657
25.93
Blinking Becky (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5486
25.98
R7
3
2
1
7
tasracing.com.au Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,140
$1,450 - $415 - $205 - $70
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Corvette
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
168
25.82
Shingo
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5575
26.15
Spring Fall
Red Bdl B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2328
26.00
Snoring Nora (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7847
26.19
Mr. Snowflake
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
2255
25.91
Peruvian
Blue B
T: Wanda Hodgetts
Wanda Hodgetts
4664
26.74
Ukulele Rocker
Black D
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
1774
25.85
Lake Hylia
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1122
25.77
Miller's Rocket (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
8577
26.62
Take Time Ronnie
Black D
(into 4)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
688
26.99
R8
8
6
1
2
Betta Milk Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,695 - $485 - $240 - $70
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Teddy Tom Boy
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
6423
25.57
Fine Eagle
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
5738
25.62
Simply Wunder
Blue D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
6547
25.68
Brumby Bomber
Fawn D
T: Brian Shipp
Brian Shipp
2487
0.00
Hold On Coupe
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7618
25.85
That Was Then
Wht & Fwn B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5421
25.92
Sentry Duty
Black D
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
5321
25.75
Quick Advance
Brindle D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
2443
25.59
Mighty Serious (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4246
25.92
Cosmic Eagle (SCR)
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
5155
25.82
R9
3
7
2
1
Hankook Tyres Division2
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,210
$1,500 - $425 - $215 - $70
$1.5K - $420 - $210 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Camdale Luke
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3467
25.89
Why Fail
Black D
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
5577
25.75
Hannah Boden
Wht & Fwn B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3322
25.76
Bit Rocky
Black D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
3565
26.39
Molly's Legacy
Brindle B
T: Noelene Garwood
Noelene Garwood
4824
25.90
Moon Breaker
Black D
T: Thomas Doherty
Thomas Doherty
1554
25.97
Winklea Bent
Black D
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
4311
25.96
Bellwether
Black B
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
7838
25.99
Blitzem Dooley (SCR)
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
8841
26.42
Blinking Becky (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5486
25.98
R10
4
1
8
6
@nwgrc Division4
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,140
$1,450 - $415 - $205 - $70
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Benzema
Blue D
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
2144
25.90
Winklea Charlie
Black D
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
7431
26.22
Pioneer Mogul
Blk & Wh D
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
4821
25.86
Get Up Alvin
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7145
26.01
Costa
Red Fwn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
5566
26.13
Arthur Pines
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7436
25.95
Scouseroo
Fawn B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
3587
25.98
High Caution
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1326
25.80
Miller's Rocket (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
8577
26.62
Said You Wood (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6848
25.99