OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Bathurst
Nowra
Dubbo
Wanganui
Ballarat
Northam
Traralgon
Angle Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Albion Park
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Wanganui
Ballarat
VIC
Northam
WA
Traralgon
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Fields
10 races
R1
8
1
5
3
R2
3
5
1
2
R3
4
6
10
1
R4
2
7
4
5
R5
4
6
5
8
R6
6
2
1
8
R7
1
2
3
4
R8
2
6
5
4
R9
5
7
1
9
R10
8
1
2
6
Kennel closes at
08:02 26 October 2015
R1
8
1
5
3
Goty Awards October 29
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,900
$1,330 - $380 - $190
$1.3K - $380 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sledge Hammer
Red Bdl D
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
3588
NBT
Miss Peregian
Black B
T: Glen Monkman
Glen Monkman
N/A
NBT
Aria
Brindle B
T: Marilyn Johnson
Marilyn Johnson
N/A
NBT
Go For Home
Brindle D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
6562
31.10
Honey Maree
Blue B
T: John Conlon
John Conlon
N/A
NBT
Kassie's Pick
Black B
T: John Aquilina
John Aquilina
N/A
NBT
Brindys Best
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
8782
NBT
George Gallon
Red Bdl D
T: Hassell Rolph
Hassell Rolph
4345
30.54
Mr. Surrender (SCR)
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
3754
31.02
Can Of Sprite (SCR)
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
5
31.59
R2
3
5
1
2
Sky Racing Maiden F
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,900
$1,330 - $380 - $190
$1.3K - $380 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Good Girl Janice
Black B
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
5533
30.37
Rocking Ronny
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
3233
30.65
Finito
Blue D
T: Marilyn Johnson
Marilyn Johnson
221
30.30
Blue Prince
Blue D
T: John Conlon
John Conlon
2
31.26
My Sprite
Black D
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
71
30.52
Nordoc Magic
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
2243
31.09
Mccaw Mccaw
Black D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
6424
31.50
Just Spiffing
Black B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
3422
30.69
George Gallon (SCR)
T: Hassell Rolph
Hassell Rolph
3451
30.34
Can Of Sprite (SCR)
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
5
31.59
R3
4
6
10
1
brisgreys.com
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,088
$2,161 - $618 - $309
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Eyes On Me
Black B
T: Jamie Mchugh
Jamie Mchugh
726
31.37
Just Be Gun
Red Bdl D
T: Margaret Quarrell
Margaret Quarrell
6235
30.50
Madam Medusa
Black B
T: Bruce Mcnamara
Bruce Mcnamara
6276
30.51
Snowball Bazza
Black D
T: Ian Dionysius
Ian Dionysius
8437
30.80
Ruby Beltah (SCR)
T: Glen Boody
Glen Boody
1682
30.71
Still Counting
Black B
T: Sheryl Clark
Sheryl Clark
6463
30.81
Oka's Angel (SCR)
T: Troy Okamura
Troy Okamura
4411
30.64
Kinloch Beach
Dark Bdl B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
2128
30.28
Macy Diamonds
Brindle B
(into 7)
T: Michael James
Michael James
5667
31.30
Bella Lee
Black B
(into 5)
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
5757
30.39
R4
2
7
4
5
Garrard's Horse & Hound
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,088
$2,161 - $618 - $309
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hot Like Sunset
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
8158
31.37
Maximus Aurelius
Blk & Wh D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3311
30.50
Rosabel
Brindle B
T: Gary Palmer
Gary Palmer
3538
30.37
Felix Eddie
Fawn D
T: Faye Currey
Faye Currey
4161
NBT
Some Value
Black D
T: George Morschel
George Morschel
5612
30.73
Shift Seine
Black D
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
3736
30.20
White Marlin
Wh & Blk B
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
2625
30.34
Sitella
Wh & Blk B
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
2516
NBT
Lehman Benz (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Uhrhane
Geoffrey Uhrhane
1654
30.50
Our Gold (SCR)
T: Ron Hawkshaw
Ron Hawkshaw
6665
30.45
R5
4
6
5
8
Xmas Functions @ brisgreys.com
R/W 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,088
$2,161 - $618 - $309
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Galway Gale
Blue Fwn B
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
4384
35.93
Egyptian Lass
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
5433
35.43
Bonnie Brae
Black B
T: John Baker
John Baker
3762
35.74
Got A Brother
Red Bdl D
T: Dianna Buxton
Dianna Buxton
6331
35.14
Sivamet
Black B
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
6634
35.80
Ebony's Secret
Brindle B
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
7222
35.16
Figure Skater
Black B
T: Meredith Smith
Meredith Smith
4333
35.93
Alpha Pluto
Brindle D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
7353
35.63
By Golly Molly (SCR)
T: Tony Wonka
Tony Wonka
4586
NBT
Sir Blink (SCR)
T: Ashley Walsh
Ashley Walsh
2432
NBT
R6
6
2
1
8
ubet.com 5th Grade F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,088
$2,161 - $618 - $309
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jimmy Who
Black D
T: Kevin Turner
Kevin Turner
2442
30.53
Your Deal
Black D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
2322
30.21
Great Knock That
Red Bdl B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
2121
30.22
Jimmy Brute
Black D
T: Elaine Klaassen
Elaine Klaassen
3114
30.22
Velocity Shirl (SCR)
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
4315
29.72
Leeroy Roller
Black D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
3111
29.84
Ungoverned
Black D
T: Errol Suell
Errol Suell
3351
30.61
Special Virtue
Blue B
T: Sandy Giles
Sandy Giles
2842
30.51
Soft Sound (SCR)
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
2222
30.61
Passive Protest
Black B
(into 5)
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
7662
30.36
R7
1
2
3
4
Goty Tickets @ Bgrc
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,088
$2,161 - $618 - $309
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Don't Double Up
Black D
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
1778
30.14
Houindeed
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1345
30.24
Flash Zoe
Black B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
1588
30.30
Irinka Shane
Blue Bdl D
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
1555
30.58
Over Here (SCR)
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1188
29.84
Smashniak Gold
Black D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
1254
30.13
Sweet As Beth (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2535
30.20
Lotus Blossom
Brindle B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
4748
30.42
Agro's Gun (SCR)
T: Beverley Chappell
Beverley Chappell
3565
30.35
That's Insane
Black D
(into 5)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
5576
30.81
R8
2
6
5
4
Functions @brisgreys.com
Best 8 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,088
$2,161 - $618 - $309
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Waikarie Magic
Blk & Wh B
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
2722
30.02
Swift Pirate
Black D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
2618
29.96
Titan Ash
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
6271
30.06
Magic Maiden
Black B
T: Errol Kleinhans
Errol Kleinhans
1612
29.85
Big Dac
Black D
T: Colin Hamilton
Colin Hamilton
4414
30.17
King Elliot
Red Bdl D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
6478
30.17
Johnathan's Hope
Black D
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
2426
30.08
Get A Lifebouy
Black D
T: Allan Thrower
Allan Thrower
1136
30.13
R9
5
7
1
9
The a Team Stud
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,088
$2,161 - $618 - $309
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Glenreagh
Brindle B
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
3521
NBT
Wildash Warrior
Blue Fwn D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
3185
30.38
Silky Oak
Black B
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
3737
30.38
Cap Gun
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
8142
31.48
Fashion Advice
Red Bdl D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
5131
NBT
Shyan Yahoo (SCR)
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
4512
NBT
Jayden Lass
Brindle B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
3653
30.12
Skinny Min
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
4387
NBT
Tequilla Swinger
Black D
(into 6)
T: George Morschel
George Morschel
4776
30.79
Double Storm (SCR)
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
1655
30.05
R10
8
1
2
6
Glen Gallon @ Stud
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,088
$2,161 - $618 - $309
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brodie's Memory
Black B
T: Margaret Quarrell
Margaret Quarrell
7743
30.46
Never Ends
Brindle B
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
4337
30.43
Passive Protest (SCR)
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
6628
30.36
Reddy Ranger
Brindle D
T: Maxwell Wells
Maxwell Wells
5532
30.64
In The Picture (SCR)
T: Mark Wilkes
Mark Wilkes
4336
30.22
Chevaleir Nuit
Black D
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
7213
30.28
Sandgrounder
Red Bdl D
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
8433
30.81
Spring Out
Red Bdl B
T: Kenneth Wray
Kenneth Wray
2625
30.49
Tourmaline
Black B
(into 3)
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
4345
30.36
Okay Yetta
Black B
(into 5)
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
7854
29.92