OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Young
NSW
Grafton
Ladbrokes Gardens
Lithgow
Bathurst
Gunnedah
Wentworth Park
Goulburn
Young
Kempsey
Dubbo
Ladbrokes Gardens
Meadows
Capalaba
Capalaba
Meadows
Mount Gambier
Cannington
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Young
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Young
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Capalaba
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Cannington
WA
Cannington
WA
Fields
8 races
R1
1
7
2
8
R2
5
1
2
7
R3
1
4
7
3
R4
7
3
4
8
R5
6
5
1
4
R6
3
6
8
2
R7
3
1
8
7
R8
2
1
7
6
Kennel closes at
02:15 30 June 2007
R1
1
7
2
8
Dave Snr and Molly Norton Memor
Maiden 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Donnie
Blue & Wh D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
5283
NBT
Dalgaz Gem
Black B
T: Garry Parsons
Garry Parsons
6452
NBT
Gallerija
Red Fwn D
T: Tania Cahill
Tania Cahill
4413
NBT
Pioneer Lass
Blue Fwn B
T: Darrell Smith
Darrell Smith
7557
NBT
Sinka The Drinka
Black D
T: ROBERT BOOTS
ROBERT BOOTS
N/A
NBT
Alpine Blue
Blue Bdl D
T: Lester Sheather
Lester Sheather
N/A
NBT
Mouldy Cake
Blue & Wh B
T: David Cox
David Cox
257
NBT
Canny Fell
Fawn D
T: Cherryl Bradley
Cherryl Bradley
3266
NBT
R2
5
1
2
7
Cecil/george Lang,tom Dacey,mic
Mixed 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Up For It
Wh & Bdl D
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
342
NBT
Beat Me Rockin
Black B
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
5164
NBT
Vacant Box
City Dreaming
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
4632
NBT
Freddy Ready
Black D
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
34
NBT
Return Profit
Blue B
T: Maurice Taylor
Maurice Taylor
3856
NBT
Izmir's Rose
Black B
T: Wayne Taylor
Wayne Taylor
1477
30.30
Partner Lilly
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
4735
NBT
R3
1
4
7
3
George King Bill Wagenbah Georg
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Geoff's A Hero
Red Fwn D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
4521
20.61
Get Speedy
Black D
T: Steven Lang
Steven Lang
3346
20.33
Ultimate Diva
Black B
T: Graham Hunter
Graham Hunter
3866
NBT
Tuppy
Fawn B
T: Jeffrey Stedman
Jeffrey Stedman
2754
20.69
Pee Wee Kali
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Grant
Michael Grant
6474
NBT
Seek Advice
Black B
T: Thomas Fogg
Thomas Fogg
5758
NBT
Samantha Victory
Black B
T: David Jordan
David Jordan
8715
20.43
Siobians Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Wayne Taylor
Wayne Taylor
3513
NBT
R4
7
3
4
8
Raye and Bid Henry Memorial
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Happy Baby
Black B
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
5837
NBT
Debbie's Welcome
Blue B
T: David Jordan
David Jordan
3764
30.72
Trendy Fire
Black D
T: Jamie Mundy
Jamie Mundy
4577
30.90
Amy's History
Blue Fwn B
T: Dianne Sheather
Dianne Sheather
3824
NBT
Busta Moss
Blk & Wh D
T: Stephen Turner
Stephen Turner
5488
30.32
Happy Cake
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
4386
NBT
Mini Man
Brindle D
T: Frederick Minney
Frederick Minney
4522
29.97
Eliza's Choice
Black B
T: David Cox
David Cox
6643
NBT
R5
6
5
1
4
Ernie and Irelene Batinich Mem
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
College Fashion
Black B
T: Max Bilson
Max Bilson
1835
30.79
Noddy's Jem
Blk & Wh D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
5642
NBT
Rose Ville
Fawn B
T: Jeffrey Stedman
Jeffrey Stedman
2472
31.00
Rainbow Cake
Rd Bdl & W B
T: David Cox
David Cox
2181
30.69
Autobahn Freeway
Black B
T: Lester Sheather
Lester Sheather
8724
NBT
Meeta Cheeta
Black B
T: Kevin Mahoney
Kevin Mahoney
3211
30.77
Dial A Partner
Black B
T: Brian Howden
Brian Howden
3534
NBT
Our Sancerie
Black B
T: Noelene Bolton
Noelene Bolton
3426
30.63
R6
3
6
8
2
Jake and Una Miller Memorial
Non Graded 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fighting Harada
Red Fwn D
T: Jason Wilson
Jason Wilson
6735
20.25
Get Ripped
Black D
T: Jamie Mundy
Jamie Mundy
5722
NBT
Osti's Treasure
Black D
T: Edwin Doss
Edwin Doss
4181
20.03
Itza Pearler
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3114
20.31
Dalgaz Dennis
Brindle D
T: Garry Parsons
Garry Parsons
3272
20.20
Supreme Osti
Blue D
T: Edwin Doss
Edwin Doss
3221
19.94
Sin
Fawn D
T: Cherryl Bradley
Cherryl Bradley
5332
NBT
Keep It Straight
Black D
T: Kevin Mahoney
Kevin Mahoney
5363
20.21
R7
3
1
8
7
Eric Lowe,ken Beatty,ernie Becr
4th/5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lara Lee Barney
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
1734
20.56
Centauri Izmir
Black D
T: Wayne Taylor
Wayne Taylor
8714
20.45
Kali Magic
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Grant
Michael Grant
5521
NBT
Glenollie
Red Bdl D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6626
NBT
Lilalot
Black B
T: Colin Lambert
Colin Lambert
7441
20.66
Becky's Victory
Black B
T: David Jordan
David Jordan
7453
NBT
Perfect Game
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Grant
Michael Grant
7648
NBT
Minnie Brooker
Red Bdl B
T: William Hampton
William Hampton
1353
NBT
R8
2
1
7
6
Alan Lang,ron Kelly,noel Batini
Free For All 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wamberal Belle
Wh & Blue B
T: Jason Wilson
Jason Wilson
5251
NBT
Classy Marg
Black B
T: Stanley Hannan
Stanley Hannan
5133
19.83
Osti's Pearl
Brindle B
T: Edwin Doss
Edwin Doss
6352
NBT
Alingy
Black B
T: Brian Wales
Brian Wales
2222
NBT
Dana Blake
Brindle D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3225
20.07
Bill's Mate
Blue D
T: Stephen Turner
Stephen Turner
4266
NBT
Simply Sumette
Wh & Blk B
T: Colin Lambert
Colin Lambert
3531
20.25
Pop's Banquet
Brindle D
T: Noel Batinich
Noel Batinich
8474
NBT