OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wauchope
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wentworth Park
Wagga
Lithgow
Wauchope
Broken Hill
Dubbo
Tamworth
Coonamble
Moree
Bendigo
Bendigo
Appin
Rockhampton
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Capalaba
Meadows
Meadows
Bundaberg
Rockhampton
Mount Gambier
Cannington
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wauchope
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Moree
NSW
Bendigo
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Appin
Rockhampton
QLD
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Capalaba
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Rockhampton
QLD
Mount Gambier
SA
Cannington
WA
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
3
4
5
1
R2
8
3
7
1
R3
1
8
3
7
R4
6
3
7
8
R5
7
2
6
3
R6
4
1
5
8
R7
6
7
3
1
R8
4
2
5
8
R9
3
4
5
1
R10
1
2
8
5
R11
4
7
2
1
Kennel closes at
02:15 26 July 2008
R1
3
4
5
1
Timbertown Service Station Stak
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Village Gossip
Blue Bdl B
T: Douglas Sutton
Douglas Sutton
N/A
NBT
Alexander Mulwee
Red Bdl B
T: William Brown
William Brown
6652
NBT
Snowy River Man
Black D
T: John Farrell
John Farrell
N/A
NBT
Rapid Flow
Black D
T: Edward Foyle
Edward Foyle
N/A
NBT
Gadae Lad
Black D
T: Gary Mead
Gary Mead
8
NBT
Cartwheel Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Robert Sargent
Robert Sargent
8282
NBT
Rockin' Raider
Black D
T: Dawn Garrett
Dawn Garrett
7674
NBT
Detective Eames
Red Fwn B
T: Frank Simonetta
Frank Simonetta
2353
NBT
R2
8
3
7
1
Mount Seaview Spring Water Stal
Maiden 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Series Assassin
Black B
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
8765
NBT
Master Riddler
Black D
T: Dawn Garrett
Dawn Garrett
3587
NBT
Kassie Anne
Black B
T: Anne Foley
Anne Foley
4576
NBT
Gadae Gadae
Black D
T: Gary Mead
Gary Mead
N/A
NBT
Blu Boy Wonder
Blue D
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
4482
NBT
Unicorn Pride
Blue D
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
8547
NBT
Light Weight
Wh & Blk D
T: Thomas Wilson
Thomas Wilson
86
NBT
Rema's Abrasive
Fawn D
T: Edward Foyle
Edward Foyle
N/A
NBT
R3
1
8
3
7
Highland Petfood Maiden Stake
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
You Bet
Blue Bdl B
T: Barry Austin
Barry Austin
5781
NBT
Goanna Girl
Black B
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
3366
NBT
Batti Bomber
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Debra Spurgin
Debra Spurgin
3456
NBT
Rema's Ruby
Fawn B
T: Edward Foyle
Edward Foyle
N/A
NBT
Big Boy
Black D
T: Douglas Brown
Douglas Brown
4558
NBT
Pindini
Black B
T: Robert Brandolini
Robert Brandolini
7676
NBT
Brigadier Bede
Red Fwn D
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
7633
NBT
Gypsy Prince
Black D
T: Douglas Sutton
Douglas Sutton
3622
NBT
R4
6
3
7
8
Hastings Hotel Stake
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tolando
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Irene Wales
Irene Wales
8638
22.77
Bob's Me Mate
Black D
T: Darren Mcgeachie
Darren Mcgeachie
2872
NBT
Walkabout Light
Black B
T: William Urquhart
William Urquhart
2253
NBT
Susie's Series
Black B
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
6456
NBT
Indy Crew
Blue B
T: Gregory Carragher
Gregory Carragher
3354
NBT
Battler's Best
Black D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
251
NBT
Stabler
Red Fwn D
T: Frank Simonetta
Frank Simonetta
241
22.30
Mama's Sugar
Red Fwn B
T: Toni Waters
Toni Waters
1732
NBT
R5
7
2
6
3
"blue Paws" Stake
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Unicorn
Black D
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
5124
NBT
Faberge Belle
Black B
T: John Farrell
John Farrell
2267
26.81
Truthful Ted
Black D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
5233
NBT
Rockabilly Rebel
Fawn D
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
4314
NBT
Jaiby Jingles
Black D
T: David Marshall
David Marshall
8852
NBT
Cashmere Supreme
Brindle D
T: Dianne Craig
Dianne Craig
6551
26.07
Odie
Dark Bdl D
T: David Smith
David Smith
3668
NBT
Hot Guarana
Black B
T: Toni Waters
Toni Waters
5731
NBT
R6
4
1
5
8
'kevin Dean' Memorial Final
4th/5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Your Round
Blue Bdl B
T: William Davies
William Davies
6237
NBT
Rosco's Gift
Black D
T: William Brown
William Brown
6321
22.25
Detective Goren
Rd Bdl & W D
T: Frank Simonetta
Frank Simonetta
2513
22.14
Helluva Lesson
Black D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
7811
21.82
Dame Gain
Blue B
T: Steven Baker
Steven Baker
4613
22.11
Zany Style
Black B
T: David Smith
David Smith
7318
22.06
Heart Starter
Fawn D
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
8136
21.98
Mozzie's Girl
Red Bdl B
T: Gregory Carragher
Gregory Carragher
8226
NBT
R7
6
7
3
1
Wauchope Country Club Stake
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
In The Running
Dark Bdl D
T: William Urquhart
William Urquhart
3535
NBT
Bush Bandit
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Dawn Garrett
Dawn Garrett
6662
NBT
Dora Roxon
Red Fwn B
T: Gregory Carragher
Gregory Carragher
8344
26.21
Foxtrot Lad
Red Fwn D
T: Ronald Gwynne
Ronald Gwynne
5635
NBT
Barbistro
Black D
T: David Smith
David Smith
4146
26.39
City Glamour
Black B
T: Stephen Atkins
Stephen Atkins
2344
26.52
Sir Snippalot
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: ROGER ONEILL
ROGER ONEILL
3264
NBT
Sawtell Sam
W & Blk Bd B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
1521
NBT
R8
4
2
5
8
Trademark Building Supplies Sta
Free For All 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Two New
Black B
T: Barry Austin
Barry Austin
1485
21.93
So Slow
Blue D
T: Craig Francis
Craig Francis
3342
21.90
Some Regards
Blue & Wh D
T: Nathan Bayly
Nathan Bayly
7158
NBT
Nasi Goreng
Wh & Blk D
T: Dawn Garrett
Dawn Garrett
7583
21.99
Another Brother
Dark Bdl D
T: Anne Foley
Anne Foley
3614
21.86
Chief Hastings
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Nathan Bayly
Nathan Bayly
7145
21.90
Fasten Up
Fawn B
T: HENRY MCCARTHY
HENRY MCCARTHY
6145
NBT
Brookies Babe
Wh & Bdl B
T: ROGER ONEILL
ROGER ONEILL
3163
NBT
R9
3
4
5
1
Highland Petfood Stake
4th/5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Des Rogan
Blue Fwn D
T: David Marshall
David Marshall
1867
21.89
Nevada Dust
Red Bdl D
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
6835
NBT
Carpet Man
Blk & Wh D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
6662
NBT
What Not
Black D
T: David Smith
David Smith
3371
22.17
Dark Storm
Dark Bdl D
T: Benjamin Howe
Benjamin Howe
4554
21.90
Apache Girl
Black B
T: HENRY MCCARTHY
HENRY MCCARTHY
5277
22.20
Mallaig Mist
Blue B
T: Gregory Carragher
Gregory Carragher
6452
21.87
Ima Toy Boy
Blue Bdl D
T: Margaret Wall
Margaret Wall
2767
NBT
R10
1
2
8
5
Rocky Ridge Farm Stake
4th/5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kodie's Kiss
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Gregory Carragher
Gregory Carragher
4761
NBT
Simmarie Star
Black B
T: William Davies
William Davies
4785
26.83
Zacavier
Red Bdl D
T: Ronald Gwynne
Ronald Gwynne
1764
26.28
Silent Bretheren
Dark Bdl D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
2173
NBT
Trev
Black D
T: Lorraine Hine
Lorraine Hine
6755
NBT
Bellbrook Lad
Wh & Bdl D
T: Dawn Garrett
Dawn Garrett
7731
NBT
Benrogue
Blue Bdl D
T: Douglas Sutton
Douglas Sutton
4567
26.57
Reggietub
Brindle B
T: Reta Brown
Reta Brown
5115
26.02
R11
4
7
2
1
Pfd Food Services Stake
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Petite Verona
Red Fwn B
T: SUZANNE WADE
SUZANNE WADE
3275
NBT
Cool Shamar
Wh & Blk B
T: Dawn Garrett
Dawn Garrett
3834
22.05
Power Of Emma
Wh & Blk B
T: Neville Robertson
Neville Robertson
7761
NBT
Southpaw Delaney
Black D
T: Steven Baker
Steven Baker
1137
21.92
George Jetson
Black D
T: David Marshall
David Marshall
3621
NBT
Elusive Mai
Wh & Blk B
T: Geoffrey Wall
Geoffrey Wall
2221
NBT
Katie Abbott
Lt Fawn B
T: John Farrell
John Farrell
2253
22.79
Black Nikita
Black D
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
7335
NBT