OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Warrnambool
VIC
Dubbo
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Shepparton
Albion Park
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Warrnambool
VIC
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
2
1
5
7
R2
5
4
6
7
R3
7
4
1
8
R4
7
1
2
8
R5
7
4
8
5
R6
6
7
3
2
R7
8
1
7
3
R8
3
6
2
4
R9
1
7
8
3
R10
8
6
5
2
R11
1
4
3
2
R12
7
5
1
4
Kennel closes at
08:01 31 July 2014
R1
2
1
5
7
Maiden 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,415
$990 - $285 - $140
$990 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dawn Waker
Blue Fwn D
T: Stephen Bruce
Stephen Bruce
7748
23.03
Banana Blanket
Black B
T: Lorraine Harrowfield
Lorraine Harrowfield
744
23.21
Oakmont Enya
Wh & Blk B
T: Anita Courts
Anita Courts
8
NBT
Missy Irene
Black B
T: Gerard Taylor
Gerard Taylor
533
22.66
Cosmic Lily
Wh & Blk B
T: Darren Brown
Darren Brown
243
22.65
River Romance
Brindle B
T: Tina Womann
Tina Womann
6778
NBT
Planet Girl
Bdl & Wh B
T: Darren Brown
Darren Brown
525
22.43
Saint Gracie
Black B
T: Anthony Cook
Anthony Cook
3
22.96
R2
5
4
6
7
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,415
$990 - $285 - $140
$990 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fearful Amy
Black B
T: Kevin Daisley
Kevin Daisley
N/A
NBT
Maddi's Wishes
Brindle B
T: Callan Ward
Callan Ward
7755
NBT
Superliner
Black D
T: Cameron Hudson
Cameron Hudson
N/A
NBT
Dyna Brainiac
Lt Fawn D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
3542
NBT
Wayfarer
Black B
T: Daryl Brennan
Daryl Brennan
626
26.13
Vapour Caper
Black B
T: Robert Harrowfield
Robert Harrowfield
4332
26.00
Miss Tron
Black B
T: Simone Fisher
Simone Fisher
3376
25.91
Rib Eye
Black D
T: Rebecca Smith
Rebecca Smith
2377
NBT
R3
7
4
1
8
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,415
$990 - $285 - $140
$990 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Roethlisberger
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
4336
NBT
Nitrofied
Black D
T: Ronald Dunne
Ronald Dunne
N/A
NBT
Dark Dalliance
Black B
T: Audrey Daisley
Audrey Daisley
N/A
NBT
Arolok Molly
Wh & Blk B
T: Paul Riches
Paul Riches
2525
25.73
Cairnlea Flash
Brindle D
T: Paul Herry
Paul Herry
N/A
NBT
Wall Street Wolf
Black D
T: Sam Liuzzi
Sam Liuzzi
3432
NBT
Cosmic Cyclone
Black D
T: Darren Brown
Darren Brown
323
26.06
Allen Grundy
Black D
T: Jenny Hunt
Jenny Hunt
358
NBT
R4
7
1
2
8
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Riley's Planet
Black D
T: Darren Brown
Darren Brown
821
26.13
Badoota Girl
Brindle B
T: Peter Rowan
Peter Rowan
6633
25.85
Twentyfour Steps
Blk & Wh D
T: Kevin Chivell
Kevin Chivell
1324
25.73
Bronco Bale
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
2855
NBT
Quantum Bale
Lt Fawn D
T: Tina Womann
Tina Womann
1232
NBT
She's Vivacious
Blk & Wh B
T: Steve Daniliuk
Steve Daniliuk
14
NBT
Old Jock
Black D
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
1364
25.62
Arolok Jane
Wh & Blue B
T: Paul Riches
Paul Riches
3266
25.96
R5
7
4
8
5
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gary Groundwork
Blk & Wh D
T: Sam Liuzzi
Sam Liuzzi
4167
25.82
She Can Whirl
Black B
T: Vicki Mcdonald
Vicki Mcdonald
6732
25.55
Kibosh
Black D
T: John Kruisselbrink
John Kruisselbrink
4642
25.73
Young Hawke
Black D
T: Cameron Bahen
Cameron Bahen
5764
25.95
Dyna Lemmy
Fawn D
T: Tina Womann
Tina Womann
1131
NBT
Karagiozis
Black D
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
5313
26.01
Mepunga Ledger
Black D
T: Joy Mcdowall
Joy Mcdowall
7773
25.53
Airbound
Black D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
2222
NBT
R6
6
7
3
2
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,360
$3,050 - $875 - $435
$3K - $870 - $430
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Turanza
Brindle D
T: Darren Fisher
Darren Fisher
2416
25.60
Smiley Sam
Blk & Wh B
T: Lisa Delbridge
Lisa Delbridge
2241
25.45
Heza Apple
Black D
T: Val Awramenko
Val Awramenko
3111
25.65
Mitch Sparrabush
Black D
T: Laura Mitchell
Laura Mitchell
1568
25.39
We Are Geelong
Blue & Wh D
T: Melissa Karamatic
Melissa Karamatic
1346
25.41
Hello Sunshine
Fawn B
T: Cynthia O'Brien
Cynthia O'Brien
1222
25.63
Hot Thomeli
Blue D
T: Gerard Taylor
Gerard Taylor
2343
25.52
Black Salt
Black D
T: Karl Karamatic
Karl Karamatic
2435
25.81
R7
8
1
7
3
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Urzu Allen
Lt Fawn B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
2143
NBT
Veloso
Black B
T: Tina Womann
Tina Womann
7777
25.69
Play A Kazoo
Black D
T: Lindsay Morshead
Lindsay Morshead
6321
NBT
Road Trip Blues
Brindle D
T: Leigh Mitchell
Leigh Mitchell
7664
26.09
Pedro's Twist
Blue Fwn D
T: Darren Murray
Darren Murray
3411
NBT
Bendis Bale
Black D
T: Jenny Hunt
Jenny Hunt
6642
25.33
Kerser
Black D
T: Kevin Chivell
Kevin Chivell
1366
NBT
Dyna Shinko
Brindle B
T: Jenny Hunt
Jenny Hunt
1127
25.88
R8
3
6
2
4
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,005
$1,405 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tye Me Up
Brindle B
T: Terry Mcdonald
Terry Mcdonald
4223
25.54
El Roscoe
Black D
T: Melissa Karamatic
Melissa Karamatic
3575
NBT
Velocemente
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
7554
NBT
Allen Gizmo
Red Bdl D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
3154
25.87
Out This Way
Wh & Blk D
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
6134
25.55
Bills Back
Wh & Blk D
T: Clifford Smith
Clifford Smith
2111
NBT
Allen Zentax
Wht & Fwn D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
8773
25.47
Fury Bale
Red Bdl D
T: Jenny Hunt
Jenny Hunt
5641
25.40
R9
1
7
8
3
4th/5th Grade 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,005
$1,405 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tubesman
Black D
T: Kenneth Mitchell
Kenneth Mitchell
1866
22.22
Kifinti
Wh & Blk D
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
6253
22.44
Where's Heather
Brindle B
T: Tory Liuzzi
Tory Liuzzi
8157
NBT
Keith's Fiasco
Black D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
3864
22.17
Osteria Mozza
Black D
T: Dustin Drew
Dustin Drew
2578
NBT
Enjoy The Rush
Blk & Wh D
T: Darren Murray
Darren Murray
6844
22.18
Sienna's Dream
Fawn B
T: Kelly Bravo
Kelly Bravo
3421
22.33
Encee Eye Gibbs
Black D
T: Glenn Bahen
Glenn Bahen
1482
22.19
R10
8
6
5
2
5th Grade 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Not So Cheap
Black B
T: Leigh Mitchell
Leigh Mitchell
7562
NBT
Buzz Torque
Black B
T: Kevin Chivell
Kevin Chivell
2333
23.08
Classic Caper
Black D
T: Lorraine Harrowfield
Lorraine Harrowfield
2826
22.46
Good Odds Devil
Black D
T: Lisa Delbridge
Lisa Delbridge
2812
NBT
Ima Screw Loose
Brindle D
T: Joy Mcdowall
Joy Mcdowall
5543
22.42
Blistering Bob
Brindle D
T: James Karamatic
James Karamatic
6345
NBT
Thomeli Bec
Fawn B
T: Gerard Taylor
Gerard Taylor
3471
22.44
Zoe
Black B
T: Darren Brown
Darren Brown
183
22.39
R11
1
4
3
2
5th Grade 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mister Mint
Wh & Blk D
T: James Sheahan
James Sheahan
3617
22.70
Prowling Lad
Black D
T: Robert Tartaglia
Robert Tartaglia
6458
22.37
Namron Star
Black B
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
2453
22.27
Another City
Black D
T: Kenneth Anderton
Kenneth Anderton
4384
NBT
American Dollar
Black D
T: Trevor Mclaren
Trevor Mclaren
7662
22.53
Where's Red
Fawn D
T: Kevin Ward
Kevin Ward
4352
22.77
Dakka's Shadow
Black D
T: Anita Courts
Anita Courts
1667
NBT
Bisca Allen
Brindle B
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
2751
22.80
R12
7
5
1
4
5th Grade 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tron's Son
Black D
T: Simone Fisher
Simone Fisher
2321
22.50
Warunda Magic
Black D
T: Adam Richardson
Adam Richardson
5637
22.41
Mischief Maker
Black D
T: Anita Courts
Anita Courts
4618
22.72
Trudal Bella
Wh & Blk B
T: Michael Gibbons
Michael Gibbons
8843
22.34
Molly's Silver
Black B
T: Lisa Delbridge
Lisa Delbridge
7557
23.16
Prince Shak
Black D
T: Dean Jeffries
Dean Jeffries
8488
NBT
Raid The Planets
Brindle D
T: Steve Daniliuk
Steve Daniliuk
4325
22.56
Ken's Party
Blue D
T: Annette Mcinnes
Annette Mcinnes
8662
NBT