OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wagga
NSW
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wentworth Park
Wagga
Richmond
Christchurch
Cranbourne
Gawler
Warragul
Wanganui
Ipswich
Bendigo
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wagga
NSW
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Christchurch
Cranbourne
VIC
Gawler
SA
Warragul
VIC
Wanganui
Ipswich
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
4
1
3
6
R2
5
8
1
6
R3
7
2
3
5
R4
3
7
5
8
R5
1
7
5
2
R6
1
2
8
4
R7
8
6
2
5
R8
6
5
2
10
R9
3
1
4
2
R10
4
1
8
7
R11
10
1
4
7
Kennel closes at
06:22 13 December 2019
R1
4
1
3
6
Ladbrokes Xmas Gift Heat 1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sycamore Sophie
Red Bdl B
T: Jason Tuovi
Jason Tuovi
3576
19.16
Black Gwydion
Blk & Wh B
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
2463
NBT
Access Denied
Wh & Blk D
T: Garry Small
Garry Small
6255
18.68
Nippy Uno
Black B
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
42
19.04
Get On It
BD D
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
24
NBT
Sunlit Jessi
Black B
T: Julie French
Julie French
2446
18.79
Forever Franky
Wh & Blk D
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
5
NBT
Bobby's Choir
Black B
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
4642
19.20
Jed Bale (SCR)
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
7678
19.26
Stagger Out Erny (SCR)
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
7868
19.52
R2
5
8
1
6
Ladbrokes Xmas Gift Heat 2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
May's Rescue
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3542
NBT
Swanky Tammy
Black B
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
3
NBT
Dexter Fakester (SCR)
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
6663
18.91
Little Uno
Black B
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
4434
NBT
True Blue Riot
Blue D
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
2726
18.82
Dark Dash
Black B
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
N/A
NBT
Choir Magic
Black D
T: Kenneth Seckold
Kenneth Seckold
N/A
NBT
Queenie Jean
Black B
T: Adam Oliver
Adam Oliver
3574
19.09
Jed Bale (SCR)
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
7678
19.26
Stagger Out Erny (SCR)
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
7868
19.52
R3
7
2
3
5
Ladbrokes Xmas Gift Heat 3 Maiden Series H
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stan The Man (SCR)
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
2
NBT
Scripps
Brindle B
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
5247
18.96
Wicked Charlie
Black B
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
6
NBT
Aitana Bale
Black B
T: Geoffrey Collins
Geoffrey Collins
3534
NBT
Hurricane Ashy
Fawn B
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
6
NBT
Collective Noun
Black B
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
7444
NBT
Kiki's Mom
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
26
NBT
Swanky Stella
Black B
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
23
NBT
Stagger Out Erny
Red Bdl D
(into 1)
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
7868
19.52
Jed Bale (SCR)
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
7678
19.26
R4
3
7
5
8
Cheer No 7 Tonight for Charity Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana King
Black D
T: Rebecca Edenborough
Rebecca Edenborough
5243
23.47
Elegant Malt
WBK B
T: Robert Glass
Robert Glass
1366
NBT
Turbo Blaze
Black D
T: Suzanne Stedman
Suzanne Stedman
2434
23.16
Knocka Bott (SCR)
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
Kurt Burger-Trudgett
8527
NBT
Every Chance
Red Fwn B
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
1231
22.95
My Ollie
Black D
T: Jody Oliver
Jody Oliver
4223
NBT
Spirit Of Arlene
Black B
T: Terry Roberts
Terry Roberts
2744
23.42
Mr. Avila
BE D
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
4715
23.15
King Kohli
BK D
(into 4)
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
6245
23.35
Miss Harlow (SCR)
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
6541
24.00
R5
1
7
5
2
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,890
$2,000 - $500 - $390
$2K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shiny Nose
Black D
T: Alan Clare
Alan Clare
1413
NBT
Magic Blaze
Black B
T: Suzanne Stedman
Suzanne Stedman
4311
24.00
Dyna Neitz
Black D
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
5473
23.21
Tiggerlong Thief
Black D
T: Gerard Molloy
Gerard Molloy
3122
23.19
Epsom Express
BK D
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
7182
23.03
Hippo Clan
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3368
23.13
Myrniong Jake
W & Blue Bd D
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
7712
23.07
Tilly Rockin'
Red Fwn B
T: Christopher Bootsma
Christopher Bootsma
4665
23.25
Ritza Babe (SCR)
T: Raymond Sims
Raymond Sims
8185
23.10
Dana Joker (SCR)
T: Rebecca Edenborough
Rebecca Edenborough
5284
23.60
R6
1
2
8
4
Happy Birthday Mitch Williams
4th/5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cruzin'
Black B
T: Robert Glass
Robert Glass
5321
18.79
Lara's Double
BK B
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
4823
18.55
Ninja Sloy
Wh & Blk B
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
6638
18.64
Moon Phase
BD B
T: Peter Scott
Peter Scott
4514
18.69
Chatta Poochie
Wh & Blk D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
1231
18.47
Changer's Chance
Red Fwn D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
7111
18.47
Getalong Dana
Brindle B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4543
18.47
Agroroo
Black B
T: Brian Honey
Brian Honey
2221
18.30
Seeka Moment (SCR)
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
8762
NBT
Zharnel (SCR)
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
6727
19.18
R7
8
6
2
5
Rules Club Wagga Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sikorsky
Red Bdl D
T: Alan Clare
Alan Clare
8635
23.46
Stagger Out Bert
Red Bdl D
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
7255
23.16
Ritza Kez
Black B
T: Raymond Sims
Raymond Sims
7261
NBT
Disco Riot
BK D
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
1
NBT
Thomeli Gal
Blue B
T: David Cox
David Cox
4312
NBT
Tranquil Gypsy
Black B
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
1243
NBT
Trundle Betty
Black B
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
1572
23.24
Bar Raiser
Black D
T: John Hartley
John Hartley
6324
NBT
Miss Harlow (SCR)
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
6541
24.00
Albion Lad (SCR)
T: Adam Oliver
Adam Oliver
7377
23.78
R8
6
5
2
10
Ian Mckenzie Appreciation Stakes
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Levy's Banjo (SCR)
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
Kurt Burger-Trudgett
5346
NBT
Hungry Grub
Black B
T: Leonard Holmes
Leonard Holmes
1561
18.50
We Gotta Million
RF D
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
2262
18.42
Stagger Out Sam
BK D
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
3665
18.82
Soustaille
Black B
T: Raymond Sims
Raymond Sims
1311
18.59
Tranquil Slim
Black D
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
1111
18.17
Hardaway Justice (SCR)
T: Garry Small
Garry Small
2144
18.83
Little Squirt
Black B
T: John Hartley
John Hartley
3625
19.05
Zharnel
Black B
(into 1)
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
6727
19.18
Cracklin' Zac
Black D
(into 7)
T: Peter Scott
Peter Scott
8664
18.53
R9
3
1
4
2
Simaroo Lodge Stakes
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fancy Gem
Black B
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
1515
18.53
Bright Flash
RBD D
T: Mitchell Williams
Mitchell Williams
3654
18.64
Ritza Go Boy
Black D
T: Raymond Sims
Raymond Sims
11
NBT
Who's Got Fifi
Black B
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
4522
18.66
Gotta Be Mac
Red Bdl B
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
8385
NBT
Spookie Charm
BK D
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
3574
NBT
Tranquil Ginga
Red Bdl B
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
1736
18.70
Sutton Zoe
Black B
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
3454
18.64
Kiwi Swagger (SCR)
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
8278
NBT
Temps Itch (SCR)
T: David Cox
David Cox
7562
18.64
R10
4
1
8
7
Xmas Meeting Sunday 22nd Stakes
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dyna Joanie
BK B
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
5417
18.67
Dana Champ
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Rebecca Edenborough
Rebecca Edenborough
3456
NBT
Stagger Out Fred
Black D
T: Gerard Molloy
Gerard Molloy
2752
18.51
Tiggerlong Ginga
F B
T: Helen Finn
Helen Finn
3357
NBT
Mystic Cruise
Brindle B
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
4637
18.89
Nangus Road
Black D
T: Alan Clare
Alan Clare
1556
18.75
Bolt Along
BK D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4623
18.87
Keithy Bale
Black D
T: Garry Small
Garry Small
5343
18.70
Black Maserati (SCR)
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
1466
NBT
Suzie Rockin' (SCR)
T: Christopher Bootsma
Christopher Bootsma
7472
18.70
R11
10
1
4
7
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mossman
Black D
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
8466
18.97
Sycamore Gem
Black B
T: Jason Tuovi
Jason Tuovi
6757
19.13
Tranquil Flynn
Black D
T: Adam Oliver
Adam Oliver
5446
18.86
Tommy Rockin'
Red Fwn D
T: Christopher Bootsma
Christopher Bootsma
7467
18.87
Dana Snow
Wh & Blk B
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
6675
18.94
Swanky Choir
Brindle B
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
187
18.48
Dana Mousey
Black B
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
7547
19.17
Halle Rockin' (SCR)
T: Christopher Bootsma
Christopher Bootsma
5687
19.03
Cracklin' Zac (SCR)
T: Peter Scott
Peter Scott
6644
18.53
Suzie Rockin'
Black B
(into 8)
T: Christopher Bootsma
Christopher Bootsma
7472
18.70