OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Traralgon
VIC
Lithgow
Kempsey
Potts Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Wentworth Park
Gunnedah
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Traralgon
Meadows
Ipswich
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Traralgon
VIC
Lithgow
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
7
6
3
5
R2
7
8
3
2
R3
3
8
6
4
R4
2
1
4
5
R5
7
8
5
3
R6
1
5
3
2
R7
1
8
6
2
R8
3
6
5
2
R9
2
3
6
7
R10
8
2
1
7
R11
2
6
7
5
R12
5
7
6
1
Kennel closes at
06:15 05 March 2016
R1
7
6
3
5
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,415
$990 - $285 - $140
$990 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Texas Piledriver
Blue Bdl D
T: David Franklin
David Franklin
5236
NBT
Sunset Senorita
Black B
T: Ronald Winter
Ronald Winter
4
23.55
Dream Wave
Black B
T: Kelvin Iles
Kelvin Iles
5243
23.09
Lucky Andy
Blk & Wh D
T: Joseph Sultana
Joseph Sultana
3464
NBT
Ima Terror
Black D
T: Ronald Dunne
Ronald Dunne
4846
NBT
Gutsy Manolis
Black D
T: Mark Busuttil
Mark Busuttil
2
22.98
Elswyk Max
Brindle D
T: Mark Busuttil
Mark Busuttil
3226
23.10
Galloping Bobby
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Conway
Robert Conway
847
23.72
R2
7
8
3
2
Maiden 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,415
$990 - $285 - $140
$990 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vacant Box
Emily As
Black B
T: Sharon-Lee Chignell
Sharon-Lee Chignell
N/A
NBT
Kayo King
Lt Bdl D
T: Gregory Neocleous
Gregory Neocleous
7
NBT
Sidute
Black B
T: Ronald Wood
Ronald Wood
5633
NBT
Zipping Stu
Black D
T: Gary Mcmillan
Gary Mcmillan
4
31.41
Johnny Bullet
Brindle D
T: Gregory Neocleous
Gregory Neocleous
75
NBT
Alotta Memories
Red Fwn B
T: Garry Condon
Garry Condon
4222
31.04
Zipping Keith
Blue D
T: Gary Mcmillan
Gary Mcmillan
4466
NBT
R3
3
8
6
4
6th/7th Grade 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Irish Mobster
Brindle D
T: Gregory Neocleous
Gregory Neocleous
1265
30.72
Happy Deejay
Black D
T: Jennifer Gill
Jennifer Gill
3486
30.75
Big Hook
Black D
T: Brian Alford
Brian Alford
2761
NBT
Cheerful Scout
Black B
T: Dennis Pulis
Dennis Pulis
2422
30.90
Dr. Luvdisc
Black D
T: Judith Mcmahon
Judith Mcmahon
4516
30.95
Aeroplane Jet
Black B
T: William Bickerton
William Bickerton
2417
NBT
Renajohn
Black D
T: Margaret Campbell
Margaret Campbell
2217
31.25
Wot Price Flash
Black D
T: Garry Allen
Garry Allen
3113
30.53
R4
2
1
4
5
4th/5th Grade 315m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,005
$1,405 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Prince To Excel
Black D
T: John Lindrea
John Lindrea
8686
NBT
Fabstar
BK D
T: Sam Liuzzi
Sam Liuzzi
1162
18.31
Eli's Jet
Black D
T: Darrell Saunders
Darrell Saunders
7321
NBT
Alexanderia
Dark Bdl B
T: Jeanette Imlach
Jeanette Imlach
7667
18.04
Beljay Fantasy
Black D
T: Barry Scott
Barry Scott
2726
NBT
Zelemar Doll
Black B
T: William Mcmahon
William Mcmahon
8163
18.85
Miss Spence
BKW B
T: Raymond Ashworth
Raymond Ashworth
3557
18.42
R5
7
8
5
3
6th Grade 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hotlips Matilda
Black B
T: Barry Stephens
Barry Stephens
1465
30.54
Eduardo Rose
Black D
T: Sharon-Lee Chignell
Sharon-Lee Chignell
1424
NBT
Swan's Waddle
Black D
T: Judith Mcmahon
Judith Mcmahon
5267
30.58
Dr. Logan
Black D
T: William Mcmahon
William Mcmahon
5214
30.45
Wadelock Willow
Black B
T: Robert Conway
Robert Conway
3211
30.36
Zipping Alex
Brindle D
T: Graham Whitford
Graham Whitford
5213
NBT
Moore Of Darcy
Black D
T: Judith Mcmahon
Judith Mcmahon
8142
31.06
Zipping Nolen
Black D
T: Carolyn Jones
Carolyn Jones
1722
NBT
R6
1
5
3
2
5th Grade 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bobby's Baby
Wht & Fwn D
T: Amy O'Keefe
Amy O'Keefe
1721
31.45
Kiss My Fuji
Black B
T: John Lindrea
John Lindrea
3867
31.10
Paua Invader
Black D
T: Todd Chatwin
Todd Chatwin
2646
30.70
Me The Chief
Black D
T: Leanne Hall
Leanne Hall
1173
30.69
Sharnica
Black B
T: Brian Sonneman
Brian Sonneman
2631
NBT
Marciarno Miss
Black B
T: Sharon Neocleous
Sharon Neocleous
2257
30.57
Project Boy
Fwn & Wht D
T: John Lindrea
John Lindrea
3566
30.77
Oakstar
Red Bdl B
T: Emma Palma
Emma Palma
2828
NBT
R7
1
8
6
2
4th/5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,005
$1,405 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rylee's Rookie
Black D
T: Graham Whitford
Graham Whitford
7135
22.72
Implosion Liam
Black D
T: Trevor Whitford
Trevor Whitford
8628
22.91
Sir Reuben
Black D
T: John Lindrea
John Lindrea
5564
NBT
Busta Voe
Brindle D
T: William Read
William Read
1845
22.74
Silver Rockstar
Brindle D
T: Barry Stephens
Barry Stephens
3334
22.94
Lone Gun
Fawn D
T: Graham Whitford
Graham Whitford
3185
22.97
Rack Tap Rack
Black D
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
7813
NBT
Ima Screw Loose
Brindle D
T: Tory Liuzzi
Tory Liuzzi
3821
NBT
R8
3
6
5
2
4th/5th Grade 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,005
$1,405 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mizuki
Brindle D
T: Rachael Busuttil
Rachael Busuttil
1675
30.58
Blingified
Black D
T: Darryl Connor
Darryl Connor
2331
NBT
Droopys Bentley
Blk & Wh D
T: Thomas O'Donovan
Thomas O'Donovan
4281
NBT
Big Zap
Black D
T: Des Douch
Des Douch
4355
30.86
Louie Neveelk
Black D
T: Rosemary Kleeven
Rosemary Kleeven
5522
30.56
Sir Bridgborn
Black D
T: David Curtain
David Curtain
4453
30.58
Dr. Brandon
Black D
T: William Mcmahon
William Mcmahon
4442
31.03
Call Me Tickets
Black D
T: Bruce Russell
Bruce Russell
1277
30.70
R9
2
3
6
7
6th/7th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dee Mum's Girl
Brindle B
T: Trevor Whitford
Trevor Whitford
2457
23.08
Nero Rose
Black D
T: Jeffrey Chignell
Jeffrey Chignell
1825
23.86
Locomotion
Black B
T: Dennis Pulis
Dennis Pulis
1176
22.75
Somersby Red
Fawn D
T: Constance Mcmillan
Constance Mcmillan
2787
23.21
Barroom Express
Brindle D
T: Gavin Burke
Gavin Burke
4663
23.25
Jetmag Ink
Wh & Blk D
T: Nicole Lund
Nicole Lund
215
23.09
Rerod Magic
Black B
T: Raymond Ashworth
Raymond Ashworth
1451
22.70
Nods One
Black B
T: Trevor Whitford
Trevor Whitford
2523
23.11
R10
8
2
1
7
6th/7th Grade 315m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ole Kirk
Black D
T: John Jarkis
John Jarkis
6227
18.22
Bright Sky
Black B
T: Sharyn Combridge
Sharyn Combridge
417
18.39
Shifty Joshua
Black D
T: Gregory Mclachlan
Gregory Mclachlan
3543
18.53
Bronelly Spike
Black D
T: Andrew Wood
Andrew Wood
1
18.33
Fear Fire
Black D
T: John Jarkis
John Jarkis
215
NBT
Californa Levo
Fawn B
T: Geoffrey Dalton
Geoffrey Dalton
7522
18.33
Gardot
Black B
T: Belinda Harley
Belinda Harley
112
NBT
Customized
Fawn D
T: Brian Alford
Brian Alford
1163
18.00
R11
2
6
7
5
5th Grade 315m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Select Sanz
Black D
T: Adam Scott
Adam Scott
8388
NBT
Maverick Flash
Black D
T: Nicholas Kosky
Nicholas Kosky
1446
NBT
Jay Kay Be
Wh & Blk B
T: Lesley Russell
Lesley Russell
2886
18.25
Ginger Pieces
Brindle B
T: Frank Ryan
Frank Ryan
6122
18.67
Harsh Miles
Black D
T: Trevor Whitford
Trevor Whitford
5134
18.33
Oscar
Black D
T: Murray Collyer
Murray Collyer
6863
NBT
Sugar Bang
Black D
T: Lesley Russell
Lesley Russell
2885
18.23
Ravenwood
Black B
T: Andrew Wood
Andrew Wood
1815
18.20
R12
5
7
6
1
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Baroque Inn
Black B
T: David Curtain
David Curtain
4163
23.36
Shintaro Junetsu
Brindle B
T: Mark Mihailovic
Mark Mihailovic
5563
NBT
Hip Hop Emmy
Blk & Wh B
T: Trevor Whitford
Trevor Whitford
2843
23.16
Bobby's Rascal
Blue D
T: Louise Allen
Louise Allen
4258
NBT
Lloyd Street
Brindle D
T: Kym Russell
Kym Russell
2324
22.89
Dovizioso
Black D
T: Sandra Elmes
Sandra Elmes
8242
22.78
Hit The Beat
Black D
T: Geoffrey Dalton
Geoffrey Dalton
2818
22.97
Walmac
Wht & Fwn D
T: Gregory Minne
Gregory Minne
1871
23.01