OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Temora
NSW
Temora
Grafton
Potts Park
Taree
Moree
Broken Hill
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Wentworth Park
Bundaberg
Ipswich
Shepparton
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Temora
NSW
Temora
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Taree
NSW
Moree
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Bundaberg
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
8
6
2
R2
6
7
2
4
R3
4
5
1
2
R4
3
5
6
2
R5
7
1
5
9
R6
8
5
2
1
R7
8
1
7
4
R8
4
5
1
8
R9
1
7
5
4
R10
3
4
7
8
Kennel closes at
01:15 09 September 2017
R1
3
8
6
2
Railway Hotel Maiden Heat1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$300
$210 - $60 - $30
$210 - $60 - $30
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pingin' Bee
Black B
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
N/A
NBT
Em Bee Aitch
Black D
T: Terry Grazules
Terry Grazules
N/A
NBT
Durama Magic
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
2224
NBT
Bear Banquet
Black D
T: Gillian Apps
Gillian Apps
6
NBT
Another Corleone
Black B
T: Gregory Katon
Gregory Katon
N/A
NBT
Elusive Chance
Black B
T: Arron Gould
Arron Gould
3545
20.11
Garcia
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6557
NBT
Mallee Nisa
Blue B
T: Leonard Sargood
Leonard Sargood
3738
19.77
Roberty Lee (SCR)
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
8481
NBT
Izzy Tuffy (SCR)
T: Arthur Fahey
Arthur Fahey
5588
20.42
R2
6
7
2
4
Railway Hotel Maiden Heat2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$300
$210 - $60 - $30
$210 - $60 - $30
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tina Midge
Red Fwn B
T: Ronald Webb
Ronald Webb
7637
19.95
Dana Bambi
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
45
20.46
Just Jorji
Brindle B
T: Arron Gould
Arron Gould
6252
19.64
Bomber Hird
Black D
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
N/A
NBT
Bender Banquet
Lt Bdl D
T: Gillian Apps
Gillian Apps
4
NBT
Fabworrier
Black D
T: Terry Grazules
Terry Grazules
N/A
NBT
Mary's Desire
Black B
T: Terry OKeefe
Terry OKeefe
5
NBT
Giddy Up Prince (SCR)
T: Hayley Price
Hayley Price
N/A
NBT
Izzy Tuffy
Wh & Blk D
(into 8)
T: Arthur Fahey
Arthur Fahey
5588
20.42
Durama Dasher (SCR)
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
5578
NBT
R3
4
5
1
2
Railway Hotel Maiden Heat3 Maiden Series H
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$300
$210 - $60 - $30
$210 - $60 - $30
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Durama Diamond
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
62
NBT
Alice The Weapon
Black B
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
65
NBT
Molly Connell
Wh & Blk B
T: Barbara Katon
Barbara Katon
5568
NBT
Cash A Roo
BK B
T: Maxwell Mcgovern
Maxwell Mcgovern
N/A
NBT
Dana Waz
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6522
20.61
Buddy Banquet
Black D
T: Gillian Apps
Gillian Apps
6
NBT
Lounge Lizard (SCR)
T: Glenn Schwencke
Glenn Schwencke
6685
19.51
Halle Rockin'
Red Fwn B
T: Christopher Bootsma
Christopher Bootsma
4463
20.13
Durama Dasher
Black D
(into 7)
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
5578
NBT
Smart Desire (SCR)
T: Terry OKeefe
Terry OKeefe
N/A
NBT
R4
3
5
6
2
Temroa Ex-services Club Heat1 Ng Series H
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$505
$350 - $105 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Turbo Blaze
Black D
T: Suzanne Stedman
Suzanne Stedman
5883
26.98
Gusto's Dream
Black B
T: Edward Sanchez
Edward Sanchez
8637
26.84
Beegumbah Rumba
Wh & Blk D
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
4614
26.26
Surfing Sally
Blue Bdl B
T: William Hampton
William Hampton
4356
26.56
Fred The Weapon
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
8421
27.06
Ding Ying
Wht & Fwn D
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
2113
26.33
Heza Saint
Red Bdl D
T: David Cox
David Cox
3522
26.77
Uno Red
Red Bdl D
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
5854
28.12
Mya Memories (SCR)
T: Christopher Whiteman
Christopher Whiteman
7868
NBT
Ivy Blue (SCR)
T: Suzanne Stedman
Suzanne Stedman
7686
27.29
R5
7
1
5
9
GBOTA Stakes
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$430
$300 - $85 - $45
$300 - $85 - $45
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Mezza
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
1775
20.10
Dana Makin
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3246
19.50
Typical Banquet
Rd Bdl & W D
T: Gillian Apps
Gillian Apps
7833
19.30
Jackson Mac
Black D
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
2214
19.43
Dana Moocha
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
7552
19.43
Narna Cake (SCR)
T: David Cox
David Cox
8162
19.38
Dana Piper
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4365
19.72
Glendale Zeus
Wh & Blk D
T: Glenn Schwencke
Glenn Schwencke
4373
19.27
Gotta Sideshow
Black B
(into 6)
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
8748
19.78
R6
8
5
2
1
White's Shoex Stakes
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$395
$270 - $85 - $40
$270 - $85 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gypsy Kaye
Black B
T: Suzanne Stedman
Suzanne Stedman
2252
19.94
Glendale Thor
Black D
T: Glenn Schwencke
Glenn Schwencke
5471
19.61
Dana Courtney
Brindle B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3545
19.48
Sno Bo
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Arthur Fahey
Arthur Fahey
6373
19.51
Tana's Angel
Brindle B
T: Christopher Glascott
Christopher Glascott
7875
19.84
Blossom Banquet
Brindle B
T: Gillian Apps
Gillian Apps
4374
19.43
Nitro Glisten
Black B
T: Arron Gould
Arron Gould
6774
NBT
Westside Freak
Black D
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
6425
19.34
Best On (SCR)
T: Christopher Bootsma
Christopher Bootsma
8788
20.22
Lady Fusion (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5788
NBT
R7
8
1
7
4
Temroa Ex-services Club Heat2 Ng Series H
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$505
$350 - $105 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Who Said That
Blue D
T: Maxwell Mcgovern
Maxwell Mcgovern
4262
26.32
Blazing Drum
Black D
T: Suzanne Stedman
Suzanne Stedman
5877
27.25
Yvonne's Delight
Black B
T: David Cox
David Cox
41
NBT
Tank The Weapon
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5475
NBT
Xana Allen
Black B
T: Ronald Webb
Ronald Webb
3241
27.44
Mix Up
Black D
T: Suzanne Stedman
Suzanne Stedman
2478
NBT
Arizona Xena
Black B
T: Edward Winters
Edward Winters
2326
26.86
Token Code
Black D
T: Domenico Lauricella
Domenico Lauricella
2653
26.44
Mya Memories (SCR)
T: Christopher Whiteman
Christopher Whiteman
7868
NBT
Ivy Blue (SCR)
T: Suzanne Stedman
Suzanne Stedman
7686
27.29
R8
4
5
1
8
Cornford's Hardware Stakes
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$395
$270 - $85 - $40
$270 - $85 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fully Gwarnified
Lt Fawn D
T: Edward Winters
Edward Winters
1464
19.75
Miss Shabeky
Red Fwn B
T: Barbara Katon
Barbara Katon
5157
NBT
Lucy's Squiggle
Blue B
T: Christopher Glascott
Christopher Glascott
3788
19.80
Mallee Queen
Wh & Blk B
T: Leonard Sargood
Leonard Sargood
1
19.51
Westside Nippa
Black B
T: Ricky Mckinnon
Ricky Mckinnon
2252
20.07
Dana Serena
Black B
T: William Hampton
William Hampton
2528
19.94
Queen Ollie
Blk & Wh B
T: Arron Gould
Arron Gould
14
20.01
Brumby Fusion
Fwn & Wht D
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
5851
20.26
Galaxy Gold (SCR)
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
5786
NBT
Gotta Sideshow (SCR)
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
7484
19.78
R9
1
7
5
4
Temroa Ex-services Club Heat3 Ng Series H
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$505
$350 - $105 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Budge
Wh & Blk D
T: Dirk Bosman
Dirk Bosman
1164
27.23
Full Count
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6667
26.73
Blue Kade
Black D
T: Jay Lyons
Jay Lyons
1876
27.66
Elusive Apache
Black D
T: Edward Sanchez
Edward Sanchez
6578
27.15
Ava The Weapon
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4846
NBT
Chief Russler
Blk & Wh D
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
1744
26.42
Wild Josh
Black D
T: Peter Scott
Peter Scott
4353
27.15
Blazing Bullet
Black D
T: Suzanne Stedman
Suzanne Stedman
3375
NBT
Ivy Blue (SCR)
T: Suzanne Stedman
Suzanne Stedman
7686
27.29
Mya Memories (SCR)
T: Christopher Whiteman
Christopher Whiteman
7868
NBT
R10
3
4
7
8
Temora Security Services Stakes
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$395
$270 - $85 - $40
$270 - $85 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Crazy
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5413
NBT
Cheeky Fusion
Fwn & Wht B
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
6766
20.06
Quadzilla
Black D
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
3166
NBT
Mac's Intent
Black B
T: Timothy Mccaffery
Timothy Mccaffery
5251
20.25
Super Hoover
Black B
T: Ronald Webb
Ronald Webb
8428
NBT
April's Melody
Black B
T: Leonard Sargood
Leonard Sargood
8167
19.70
Arthur Dunger
Red Bdl D
T: Maxwell Mcgovern
Maxwell Mcgovern
1763
NBT
Caesar Rev
Black D
T: John Field
John Field
18
NBT
Dana Ali (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6657
20.81
Galaxy Gold (SCR)
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
5786
NBT