OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Tamworth
NSW
Kempsey
Young
Tamworth
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Cranbourne
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Tamworth
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Young
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
9 races
R1
1
5
3
9
R2
8
2
6
4
R3
6
4
2
1
R4
6
1
3
8
R5
4
5
2
6
R6
2
3
1
4
R7
4
2
1
3
R8
2
5
3
4
R9
7
1
8
4
Kennel closes at
02:45 09 August 2014
R1
1
5
3
9
Hoover Boy Tamworth to Grafton Sprint Series H
5th Grade 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$430
$320 - $70 - $40
$320 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zealousness
Brindle B
T: Glenda Bush
Glenda Bush
1117
23.21
Devine Pedro
Brindle D
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
7616
24.72
Elfreda Raider
Black B
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
2132
23.30
Sandy's Phase
Brindle B
T: Wendy Buckley
Wendy Buckley
6468
23.45
Krista Bella
Wht & Fwn B
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
6172
23.37
I'M A Headache
Black D
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
6756
23.93
Isa Who (SCR)
T: Stephen Taylor
Stephen Taylor
6341
NBT
Songar Tornado
Blue Bdl D
T: Peter Thompson
Peter Thompson
4348
NBT
Emerald Raider
Red Fwn B
(into 7)
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
7757
23.44
R2
8
2
6
4
Hoover Boy Tamworth to Grafton Sprint Series H
5th Grade 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$430
$320 - $70 - $40
$320 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Midnight Rock
Black D
T: Lloyd Rock
Lloyd Rock
5226
23.44
My Lullaby
Black B
T: Peter Thompson
Peter Thompson
2263
NBT
Devine Bubbles
Black B
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
7751
23.77
Pocket Moneygirl
Black B
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
6825
NBT
Bella's Jet (SCR)
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
5575
NBT
Classic Raider
Black B
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
4231
23.39
Abelia
Wh & Blk B
T: June Lanesbury
June Lanesbury
7342
NBT
Rip Stix
Black D
T: Glenda Bush
Glenda Bush
6423
NBT
Emerald Raider (SCR)
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
7574
23.44
R3
6
4
2
1
Hoover Boy Tamworth to Grafton Sprint Series H
5th Grade 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$430
$320 - $70 - $40
$320 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Champagne Caviar
Red Fwn B
T: David Campbell
David Campbell
5113
NBT
Fay Rawson
Blue Bdl B
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
6757
24.20
Four Believer
Blue D
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
5788
NBT
Mandolin Icon
Black B
T: Troy Cooper
Troy Cooper
4358
23.56
Big Bang Knocker
Blue Fwn D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
2665
23.64
Exquisite Moment
Black B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
6378
NBT
Devine Luck
Blue Fwn D
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
3114
23.59
Back In Business (SCR)
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
5554
23.83
Emerald Raider (SCR)
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
7574
23.44
R4
6
1
3
8
Hoover Boy Tamworth to Grafton Sprint Series H
5th Grade 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$430
$320 - $70 - $40
$320 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sportsman's Lass
Black B
T: Peter Hyson
Peter Hyson
2416
23.90
Swip Lesson
Black B
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
3777
NBT
Emily Howard
Wh & Blk B
T: David Booby
David Booby
5611
23.43
Devine Reward
Black D
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
4454
23.94
Mauritian Freak
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
1676
23.72
Sonic Zone
Wh & Blk D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
5357
23.55
Snoop Lion
Black D
T: Gary Ryan
Gary Ryan
4726
23.75
Culdesac
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
3146
23.50
Emerald Raider (SCR)
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
7574
23.44
R5
4
5
2
6
Mike Loren Maiden
Maiden 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Daddy's Sprite
Black B
T: Robert Bray
Robert Bray
6377
20.73
On Eagles Wings
Black B
T: Daniel Hatch
Daniel Hatch
4542
20.50
Where's Girl
Black B
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
6368
20.66
No Legs
Black B
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
2555
20.34
Prepare To Tack
Blue Fwn D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
6562
NBT
Just For Pat
Brindle D
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
5234
NBT
Ben I Am
Black D
T: Robert Bray
Robert Bray
5745
21.11
Spring Gun Viper
Red Fwn D
T: June Lanesbury
June Lanesbury
6
NBT
R6
2
3
1
4
Hillview Superette Maiden
Maiden 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Watson's Magic
Black B
T: Robert Bray
Robert Bray
88
22.21
Oxygen Tank
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
5874
21.29
Henny Penny
Blue Fwn B
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
8873
NBT
Marked Urgent
Black D
T: Wendy Buckley
Wendy Buckley
6645
21.14
Magic Mya
Fawn B
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
N/A
NBT
Karma Echo
Blue B
T: Brett Hazlewood
Brett Hazlewood
848
NBT
Blue Jet Mason
Blue D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
373
20.74
Ainsley Lad
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
88
NBT
R7
4
2
1
3
Northern Daily Leader Stakes
4th/5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$430
$320 - $70 - $40
$320 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
What A Sprite
Black D
T: Robert Bray
Robert Bray
4731
20.26
Fire Up Miracle
Black D
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
4342
20.22
Sportsman's Liam
Black D
T: James Fenn
James Fenn
4324
19.97
My Son John
Black D
T: Verona Wilson
Verona Wilson
2345
19.97
Rich Ruby (SCR)
T: Ronald Whitton
Ronald Whitton
7437
20.57
Tamam Shud
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
3535
20.07
Mr. Aviator
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
8486
NBT
Angela Keeping (SCR)
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
3555
NBT
Flying Sprite
Black B
(into 5)
T: Robert Bray
Robert Bray
7866
20.30
R8
2
5
3
4
Kootingal Quality Meats Stakes
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$430
$320 - $70 - $40
$320 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stately Skye
Fawn B
T: Ronald Parkes
Ronald Parkes
6387
20.28
Firing On
Black D
T: Robert Bray
Robert Bray
3164
20.53
Sweet Emmy Lou
Black B
T: Valerie Cleghorn
Valerie Cleghorn
6743
20.44
Guilty Girl
Black B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
1473
NBT
Angry Bird
Wh & Blk B
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
6752
20.07
Mo Chara
Black B
T: Brett Hazlewood
Brett Hazlewood
1346
20.36
Booboo Maree
Blue B
T: Gary Ryan
Gary Ryan
3645
20.30
Devine Gun
Black D
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
6227
20.15
Powderworks (SCR)
T: Ronald Whitton
Ronald Whitton
4667
NBT
Flying Sprite (SCR)
T: Robert Bray
Robert Bray
8667
20.30
R9
7
1
8
4
Ron Hatch Appreciation Stakes
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$430
$320 - $70 - $40
$320 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Expectin' Return
Red Bdl D
T: Verona Wilson
Verona Wilson
3548
21.31
Over The Moon
Black B
T: Ronald Whitton
Ronald Whitton
4531
NBT
Devine Scorpian
Black D
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
8552
20.72
Danish Cookie
Black B
T: Kellie Fenn
Kellie Fenn
4734
NBT
Rutland Wal
Black D
T: Michael Ruttley
Michael Ruttley
7837
20.61
All Animal
Black D
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
7465
20.79
All About Annie
Black B
T: Jonathon Shanley
Jonathon Shanley
4413
20.31
Pardon The Pun
Brindle B
T: David Booby
David Booby
2734
19.92
Powderworks (SCR)
T: Ronald Whitton
Ronald Whitton
4667
NBT
Flying Sprite (SCR)
T: Robert Bray
Robert Bray
8667
20.30