OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Tamworth
NSW
Coonamble
Kempsey
Tamworth
Broken Hill
Moree
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Traralgon
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Tamworth
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Moree
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
9 races
R1
1
4
2
3
R2
8
4
1
3
R3
7
2
1
4
R4
8
2
1
4
R5
1
2
7
3
R6
2
1
7
4
R7
8
1
3
2
R8
8
7
3
6
R9
4
7
6
1
Kennel closes at
02:45 28 September 2013
R1
1
4
2
3
New England Mutual Maiden D Division1
Maiden 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mandolin Icon
Black B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
4546
23.95
Diamond Puzzle
Wh & Blk B
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
2726
23.91
Alderley Fever
Black B
T: John Eather
John Eather
4533
NBT
Digital Icon
Black B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
3266
NBT
Anorev Osmosis
Black D
T: Verona Wilson
Verona Wilson
44
24.19
Bella Nina
Black B
T: John Eather
John Eather
8725
NBT
Tap Out Sienna
Wh & Blue B
T: Patrick Howarth
Patrick Howarth
8438
24.07
Give Me Scotch
Brindle B
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
3866
24.10
R2
8
4
1
3
Thank You Volunteers Stakes D Division1
5th Grade 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
White Bait
Black B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
2555
23.73
Cattle Boy
Black D
T: Russell Harland
Russell Harland
1574
23.70
Titaniun Tiger
Blue D
T: Jonathon Shanley
Jonathon Shanley
5578
23.45
Mint Galo
Blue D
T: Lloyd Rock
Lloyd Rock
8325
23.38
No Love
Black B
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
1883
NBT
Drinkin' Silver
Black D
T: Gary Ryan
Gary Ryan
1677
23.48
Sapphire Raider
Red Fwn D
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
7758
23.83
Sandy's Phase
Brindle B
T: Wendy Buckley
Wendy Buckley
2312
NBT
Black Stumpy (SCR)
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
7885
24.78
R3
7
2
1
4
Blue Paws Stakes D Division2
5th Grade 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Typhoon Coulter
Black D
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
1216
23.40
Jay Banga
Black B
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
3827
23.65
Bella Mcgrath
Wh & Blk B
T: Wendy Buckley
Wendy Buckley
3873
24.24
Chilled Lucy
Black B
T: Russell Harland
Russell Harland
5556
23.95
Elfreda Raider
Black B
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
1265
23.54
Real Guess
Red Bdl B
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
1436
23.84
Reckless Chief
Black D
T: Daniel Hatch
Daniel Hatch
3266
23.73
Albernater
Black D
T: Albert Newstead
Albert Newstead
6111
NBT
Black Stumpy (SCR)
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
7885
24.78
R4
8
2
1
4
Tamworth Grc Committee Stks D Division3
5th Grade 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Smiles Boy
Black D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
8537
23.84
Cosmic Spark
Red Fwn B
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
7867
23.86
Kikem Missile
Brindle D
T: Arthur Wright
Arthur Wright
417
NBT
Lethal Ventolin
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
8135
23.31
Boo Mcgrath
Blk & Wh B
T: Wendy Buckley
Wendy Buckley
7676
24.43
Quatro Raider
Black B
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
3445
23.95
Fancy Foot
Black B
T: Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
3744
NBT
Irrelevant
Red Fwn B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
7277
24.05
Black Stumpy (SCR)
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
7885
24.78
R5
1
2
7
3
West Leagues Club Stakes D Division1
4th/5th Grade 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
English Cricket
Black D
T: Russell Harland
Russell Harland
6655
23.72
My Son John
Black D
T: Verona Wilson
Verona Wilson
2141
23.46
Hypo Magic
Black B
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
1471
24.19
Rebel Rumble
Black D
T: Russell Harland
Russell Harland
4311
23.46
Ole Chief (SCR)
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
6714
24.11
Flashing Mulwee
Black D
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
7188
23.86
Black Turmoil
Black D
T: Russell Harland
Russell Harland
1437
23.45
Emerald Raider
Red Fwn B
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
7547
23.44
Black Stumpy
Black D
(into 5)
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
7885
24.78
R6
2
1
7
4
Kootingal Quality Meat Maiden D Division1
Maiden 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ashley's Tip
Black B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
6474
20.87
Ivango
Blk & Wh B
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
N/A
NBT
General Speed
Black B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
77
21.27
Abstar
Blue B
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
8677
21.15
Cattle Duffer
Black B
T: Russell Harland
Russell Harland
3656
20.58
He's No Ferrari
Fawn D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
8
21.34
Wiggle Wiggle
Black B
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
76
21.28
Ricardo Berrie
Blue Bdl D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
8747
21.11
Amber Dancer (SCR)
T: Richard Wilton
Richard Wilton
N/A
NBT
Bar No Miss (SCR)
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
N/A
NBT
R7
8
1
3
2
Northern Daily Leader Stakes D Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Howes Lil
Blk & Wh B
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
2618
20.16
Snoop Lion
Black D
T: Gary Ryan
Gary Ryan
5231
20.11
Regal Big Shot
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Daniel Hatch
Daniel Hatch
2135
NBT
Will Be Puzzled
Black B
T: Russell Harland
Russell Harland
4756
20.42
Highest Order
Black B
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
5786
20.40
Chief Target
Black D
T: Lloyd Rock
Lloyd Rock
6225
19.97
Brian Keeping
Black D
T: Troy Cooper
Troy Cooper
3553
19.98
Kikem Li Na
Blue Bdl B
T: Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
6535
20.55
Back In Business (SCR)
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
7587
21.27
Bot's Blue Boy (SCR)
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
8887
20.91
R8
8
7
3
6
Mike Loren Patisserie Appreciation D Division1
4th/5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Evil Up Close
Black B
T: Russell Harland
Russell Harland
5644
19.98
Fitting Finale (SCR)
T: Kenneth Bell
Kenneth Bell
4616
NBT
Classic Raider
Black B
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
5138
NBT
Town Folk
Rd Bdl & W B
T: Colin Burns
Colin Burns
4576
20.62
Woodie Bill Rose
Brindle D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
2128
NBT
Guadalupe
Wh & Bdl D
T: Russell Harland
Russell Harland
4634
20.16
Alderley Chaos
Black D
T: John Eather
John Eather
6225
20.05
Stately Skye
Fawn B
T: Edgar Burge
Edgar Burge
4554
20.28
Bot's Blue Boy (SCR)
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
8887
20.91
R9
4
7
6
1
Dukes Ice Appreciation D Division1
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Made To Power
Red Fwn B
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
2422
26.58
Lady's Belle
Black B
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
3622
27.00
Boorooma Girl
Black B
T: Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
4726
26.51
Lightning Louie
Brindle D
T: Arthur Wright
Arthur Wright
5146
26.69
Black Time
Black B
T: Valerie Cleghorn
Valerie Cleghorn
2326
NBT
Typhoon Reba
Blue Fwn B
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
6151
26.25
Birdie
Wh & Blk B
T: Patrick Howarth
Patrick Howarth
3142
26.28
Because He Can (SCR)
T: Daniel Hatch
Daniel Hatch
1288
NBT