OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Wanganui
Meadows
Angle Park
Warrnambool
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Wanganui
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Warrnambool
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
5
1
7
6
R2
2
7
4
6
R3
1
4
3
2
R4
8
2
1
6
R5
5
7
6
8
R6
8
6
7
3
R7
5
3
7
1
R8
1
5
7
6
R9
2
5
8
3
R10
8
5
3
1
R11
5
7
1
8
Kennel closes at
03:50 21 March 2018
R1
5
1
7
6
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Exotics Mdn
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Nagger
Red Bdl B
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
N/A
NBT
Dam Sexy
Black B
T: Rodney Newell
Rodney Newell
7273
23.65
Rusty Appeal
Brindle D
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
4276
23.64
Kurtis Pandora
Black D
T: Steven Westman
Steven Westman
7736
NBT
Sidone
Black D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
6837
23.56
Dyna Xanna
Red Fwn B
T: Darrin Ferguson
Darrin Ferguson
5636
23.51
Good Friend
Black B
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
3
23.30
Browzey Browz
Wh & Bdl B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
7378
24.07
Sketchy Double (SCR)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4
NBT
Good Pal (SCR)
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
6
23.59
R2
2
7
4
6
Swift Fancy @ Stud Ht1 Ladbrokes H
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Silver Peg
Black D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
3624
NBT
Red Mosquito
LTBD B
T: Terrence Marsh
Terrence Marsh
1287
NBT
Kobi Doo
Wh & Blk D
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
1328
NBT
Hendrick
Black D
T: Justin King
Justin King
2554
NBT
Lutiger
Blue D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
4716
NBT
Old Station Road
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2614
NBT
Baby Skeeta
Black B
T: Leslie Dennis
Leslie Dennis
1273
NBT
Lika Show Girl
Black B
T: Raymond White
Raymond White
2466
NBT
All Paws (SCR)
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
2457
NBT
Next Card (SCR)
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
7336
19.15
R3
1
4
3
2
Swift Fancy @ Stud Ht2 Ladbrokes H
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thank You Bill
Black D
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
2123
NBT
Mako
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8888
NBT
Late Night Inn
Black B
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
8424
NBT
Molly Waffle
Lt Fawn B
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
5743
NBT
Adalind
Black B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
7236
NBT
Run Spot Run
Wht & Fwn D
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
3334
NBT
Issac's Lad
Blk & Wh D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
2872
NBT
Cool Kippy
Black B
T: Ronald Logue
Ronald Logue
5363
19.00
Tiny Terror (SCR)
T: Cheryl Betts
Cheryl Betts
4628
18.96
Classy Barcia (SCR)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
3287
NBT
R4
8
2
1
6
Swift Fancy @ Stud Ht3 Ladbrokes H
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Adolescent
Wh & Blk B
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
4422
NBT
Sunny Pitubi
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
7675
19.02
Lucky Lily
Black B
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
11
NBT
Sketchy Finish
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
1813
NBT
Search Is Over
Black D
T: Carolynn Needham
Carolynn Needham
1415
18.85
Stunning Lola
Black B
T: Ashley Lamb
Ashley Lamb
5731
NBT
Wringing Wet
Black D
T: Darrin Ferguson
Darrin Ferguson
1886
NBT
Exhibit Aye
Red Bdl B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
1168
NBT
Magic Four Us (SCR)
T: Paul Grech
Paul Grech
6573
NBT
Showy's Ya Daddy (SCR)
T: George Zarounas
George Zarounas
3546
19.08
R5
5
7
6
8
Swift Fancy @ Stud Ht4 Ladbrokes H
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Browza Bob'
Black D
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
1537
19.20
Miss Hudchie
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
4716
NBT
Earn Me Cash
Black D
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
4277
NBT
Stunning Ruby
Black B
T: Ashley Lamb
Ashley Lamb
4134
NBT
Big Red Sun
Red Bdl D
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
2114
18.66
Steve The Pirate
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
3467
NBT
Sketchy Halo
Black B
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
7321
NBT
Leillana
Black B
T: Jo-Ann Croser
Jo-Ann Croser
6462
19.11
Mollified (SCR)
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
6153
NBT
Hi Que (SCR)
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
4155
NBT
R6
8
6
7
3
Swift Fancy @ Stud Ht5 Ladbrokes H
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chocky Skeeta
Black B
T: Leslie Dennis
Leslie Dennis
128
NBT
Daily Devotion
Black B
T: Keith Stanley
Keith Stanley
1861
NBT
Snooker
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
1472
18.96
Havin' A Browz
Black B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
5258
19.08
Lakeside
Black D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
4144
19.72
Lee Booboo
Black B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
6638
NBT
Awesome Doll
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3556
NBT
Rocket Raccoon
WBE D
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
1316
NBT
Simply Millie (SCR)
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
1766
NBT
Sisi Sienna (SCR)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
6448
NBT
R7
5
3
7
1
Sires on Ice Stakes
4th/5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elle Nette Lee
Fawn D
T: Deane Smith
Deane Smith
2654
30.99
Zipping Tully
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6234
31.59
Betty Rumble
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4125
NBT
Man Unkind
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
5157
31.17
Stilton Stitch
Black D
T: Bruce King
Bruce King
1142
30.88
Lektra Fella
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4546
31.25
Splinters
F D
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
6668
30.77
Despicable Mick (L/SCR)
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
5471
31.56
Mellenia Jo Jo (SCR)
T: Allan Stewart
Allan Stewart
7822
31.05
Despicable Leroy (SCR)
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
4737
32.47
R8
1
5
7
6
Steeline Riverstone Stakes
4th/5th Grade 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Wing Wong
Blue Bdl B
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
2787
35.77
Nile Queen
Fawn B
T: Kiriakos Lambos
Kiriakos Lambos
5886
36.46
Rockstar Roy
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
6641
NBT
Quicklee Cassie
Blue B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6634
36.78
Jerry Can
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
5244
NBT
Carlukal
Brindle D
T: William Davidson
William Davidson
1343
NBT
Flying Mikayla
Black B
T: Lee Burke
Lee Burke
3446
NBT
Metro Princess
F B
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
6737
NBT
Miss Darlo (SCR)
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
2828
35.96
Alice Allen (SCR)
T: Martin Green
Martin Green
3335
NBT
R9
2
5
8
3
Wentworthville Leagues Stks
M1/M2/M3 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Despicable Tess
Dark Bdl B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
3366
19.17
Warrior Princess
Black B
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
3274
NBT
Stilton Shiraz
Black B
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
1725
NBT
Cracked Model
Black B
T: Keith Waddington
Keith Waddington
1818
18.92
Sketchy Nick
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
3273
NBT
Holme's (SCR)
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
3288
18.91
Sooty Oak
Red Bdl D
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
4431
18.61
Tamaar Tux
Black D
T: Bruce King
Bruce King
3277
NBT
Eurelia's Dust
Black D
(into 6)
T: Joseph Proietto
Joseph Proietto
3767
18.99
Despicable Mason (SCR)
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
8565
19.30
R10
8
5
3
1
Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes
M1/M2/M3 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Despicable Casey
Black B
T: Deane Smith
Deane Smith
4453
19.57
Stilton Bart
Black D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
6888
NBT
Ceilo
Black B
T: Daniel Mcdonald
Daniel Mcdonald
3533
18.82
True Danger
Black D
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
5715
18.90
Drift A Bit
Brindle D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
7512
NBT
Miss Sonoma
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
3838
19.20
Miss Brooklyn
Blue B
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
4445
18.77
Wooster
Black D
T: Rodney Stewart
Rodney Stewart
6751
NBT
Harman (SCR)
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
8668
19.38
Miss Elenor (SCR)
T: James Porter
James Porter
4667
NBT
R11
5
7
1
8
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Parabatai
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
7688
23.36
Spring Gemma
Red Fwn B
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
6878
NBT
Bogan Boy Racer
Brindle D
T: George Zarounas
George Zarounas
7646
23.15
Frosty Sun
Red Fwn D
T: Allan Stewart
Allan Stewart
5466
23.77
Wato's Dream
Black D
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
8747
23.00
Jimmy Be Good
Black D
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
4586
23.40
Bicking Back
Black D
T: Blake Burton
Blake Burton
7688
22.99
Evil Master
Black D
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
7867
23.08
Emily's Heart (SCR)
T: Kevin Brown
Kevin Brown
6857
23.03
Duck Feet (SCR)
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
7826
23.25