OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Lithgow
NSW
Grafton
Lithgow
Potts Park
Taree
Moree
Richmond
Bulli
Wentworth Park
Broken Hill
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Ipswich
Traralgon
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Lithgow
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Taree
NSW
Moree
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
7 races
R1
1
3
8
4
R2
3
1
4
5
R3
8
7
6
3
R4
6
4
8
1
R5
7
6
2
3
R6
2
1
5
6
R7
9
8
5
3
Kennel closes at
00:15 14 October 2017
R1
1
3
8
4
C & W Printing Maiden
Maiden 414m
PRIZE MONEY
$300
$210 - $60 - $30
$210 - $60 - $30
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Queen Of Justice
Black B
T: Geoffery Case
Geoffery Case
7374
NBT
Where's Pabs
Blue Bdl D
T: Martin Green
Martin Green
5547
NBT
Bazinator
Wh & Blk D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
3867
NBT
Canasta
Wh & Blk D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
N/A
NBT
Vacant Box
Active Reign
Red Fwn D
T: John Mathias
John Mathias
N/A
NBT
Active Tanderra
Red Fwn B
T: John Mathias
John Mathias
N/A
NBT
Goldenpaw Miss
Black B
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
56
25.69
R2
3
1
4
5
Wang Royal Hotel Maiden
Maiden 506m
PRIZE MONEY
$300
$210 - $60 - $30
$210 - $60 - $30
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Iona Fairytale
Blue & Wh B
T: Martin Green
Martin Green
7635
NBT
Iona Secret
Black B
T: Martin Green
Martin Green
8
NBT
San Tan Sonny
Black D
T: Trent Anderson
Trent Anderson
N/A
NBT
Bookie Street
Black D
T: Martin Green
Martin Green
443
NBT
Active Speed
Red Fwn B
T: John Mathias
John Mathias
N/A
NBT
Active Pharaoh
Red Fwn D
T: John Mathias
John Mathias
N/A
NBT
Madam Shacoby
Red Fwn B
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
7384
30.52
Your Barred
Blk & Wh D
T: Jason Keller
Jason Keller
4726
NBT
R3
8
7
6
3
Lansdowne Hotel Maiden
Maiden 287m
PRIZE MONEY
$300
$210 - $60 - $30
$210 - $60 - $30
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tyko's Boy
Red Fwn D
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
N/A
NBT
Ozy Digger
Red Fwn D
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
N/A
NBT
Wakakirri
Red Bdl D
T: Walter King
Walter King
545
NBT
Manly Max
Wh & Blk D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
N/A
NBT
Active Minx
Red Fwn B
T: John Mathias
John Mathias
N/A
NBT
Raging Ruby
BK B
T: David Mason
David Mason
2
17.83
John Thirst
Black D
T: David Mathias
David Mathias
N/A
NBT
Issac's Lad
Blk & Wh D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
N/A
NBT
Colyton Lass (SCR)
T: Allan Laverty
Allan Laverty
8488
18.15
R4
6
4
8
1
Commercial Hotel Motel Stakes
5th Grade 287m
PRIZE MONEY
$395
$270 - $85 - $40
$270 - $85 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Give Your All
Red Bdl B
T: Walter King
Walter King
3318
17.30
Case Master
Black D
T: Geoffery Case
Geoffery Case
1246
17.24
Uno Courtney
Brindle B
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
6276
17.05
Jenny From Block
Black B
T: Kristy Jackson
Kristy Jackson
1742
17.18
Cappuccino Miss
Fwn & Wht B
T: Kevin Brown
Kevin Brown
5462
17.38
Wot No Gravey
Black D
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
7673
17.42
Bugatti Elle
Black B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
5743
17.29
Aussie Cents
Red Fwn B
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
5466
17.63
Missabotti (SCR)
T: Ian Stanford
Ian Stanford
3478
18.11
R5
7
6
2
3
Lithgow Workmens Club Stakes
4th/5th Grade 287m
PRIZE MONEY
$440
$300 - $95 - $45
$300 - $95 - $45
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Maria (SCR)
T: Jonathan Gatt
Jonathan Gatt
1673
17.88
Reciprocal
Black D
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
3712
17.12
Tuxedo Jack
Black D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
6211
17.26
Miss Hac
Red Fwn B
T: Anthony Kitching
Anthony Kitching
6577
17.13
Apache Shacoby
Black B
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
6433
16.97
Bugatti Riot
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
8233
17.08
Gotta Be Penny
Black B
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
1135
17.02
Beegumbah Baby
Wh & Blue B
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
7246
NBT
R6
2
1
5
6
West Fund Healthcare Stakes
4th/5th Grade 414m
PRIZE MONEY
$440
$300 - $95 - $45
$300 - $95 - $45
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rock's Ann
Blk & Wh B
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
3712
24.54
Bugatti Royale
Black B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
8177
24.73
Kykira Shacoby
Black B
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
6778
25.30
Jack's On Track
Black D
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
8788
NBT
Jimmy Be Good
Black D
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
1836
24.81
Chaos Kid
Black D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
5421
25.00
Rose Of Lumpinee
Black B
T: Anthony Kitching
Anthony Kitching
5525
NBT
Gotta Be Mac
Red Bdl B
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
5252
24.71
With Them (SCR)
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
8547
24.91
R7
9
8
5
3
Dianna & Terry Banks Stakes
5th Grade 414m
PRIZE MONEY
$395
$270 - $85 - $40
$270 - $85 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sting To Excel (SCR)
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
3821
NBT
Tracey Anne
Fawn B
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
8736
25.55
Zoo Keeper
Blue D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
3316
25.20
Spurmeon
Black B
T: Bruce Gentle
Bruce Gentle
7626
24.69
Low Flying
Wh & Bdl D
T: Stephen Lambley
Stephen Lambley
1876
NBT
Maralinga
Wh & Blk B
T: William O'Neil
William O'Neil
8555
25.35
Marzarkie
Black D
T: Casie O'Neil
Casie O'Neil
6653
NBT
Lakeside
Black D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
5728
26.11
With Them
Black B
(into 1)
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
8547
24.91